Active
Property Photos
814 Victoria Park Road
  1. Image 1 For 814 Victoria Park Road
  2. Image 2 For 814 Victoria Park Road
  3. Image 3 For 814 Victoria Park Road
  4. Image 4 For 814 Victoria Park Road
  5. Image 5 For 814 Victoria Park Road
  6. Image 6 For 814 Victoria Park Road
  7. Image 7 For 814 Victoria Park Road
  8. Image 8 For 814 Victoria Park Road
  9. Image 9 For 814 Victoria Park Road
  10. Image 10 For 814 Victoria Park Road
  11. Image 11 For 814 Victoria Park Road
  12. Image 12 For 814 Victoria Park Road
  13. Image 13 For 814 Victoria Park Road
  14. Image 14 For 814 Victoria Park Road
  15. Image 15 For 814 Victoria Park Road
  16. Image 16 For 814 Victoria Park Road
  17. Image 17 For 814 Victoria Park Road
  18. Image 18 For 814 Victoria Park Road
  19. Image 19 For 814 Victoria Park Road
  20. Image 20 For 814 Victoria Park Road
  21. Image 21 For 814 Victoria Park Road
  22. Image 22 For 814 Victoria Park Road
  23. Image 23 For 814 Victoria Park Road
  24. Image 24 For 814 Victoria Park Road
  25. Image 25 For 814 Victoria Park Road
  26. Image 26 For 814 Victoria Park Road
  27. Image 27 For 814 Victoria Park Road
  28. Image 28 For 814 Victoria Park Road
  29. Image 29 For 814 Victoria Park Road
  30. Image 30 For 814 Victoria Park Road
  31. Image 31 For 814 Victoria Park Road
  32. Image 32 For 814 Victoria Park Road
  33. Image 33 For 814 Victoria Park Road
  34. Image 34 For 814 Victoria Park Road
  35. Image 35 For 814 Victoria Park Road
  36. Image 36 For 814 Victoria Park Road
  37. Image 37 For 814 Victoria Park Road
  38. Image 38 For 814 Victoria Park Road
  39. Image 39 For 814 Victoria Park Road
  40. Image 40 For 814 Victoria Park Road
  41. Image 41 For 814 Victoria Park Road
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,449,000

Address: 814 Victoria Park Road, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304

Description

Luxury three story townhome with a private 1,000 square foot rooftop terrace, elevator, private pool, no HOA, and no rental restrictions, located in Victoria Park just five minutes from Fort Lauderdale Beach. This residence offers 3,336 square feet of living space with 4 bedrooms and 4.5 bathrooms, marble flooring throughout, a grand entry with wood staircase, and elevator access to all levels. The home features all impact windows, a new roof, and a large two car garage, providing both comfort and peace of mind. The chef's kitchen is designed with cherry wood cabinetry, granite countertops, a center island, built in Haier wine refrigerator, filtered water system, and generous storage, flowing seamlessly into the main living and dining areas. All bedrooms include dedicated en suite bathrooms, offering privacy and flexibility for residents and guests. The spacious primary suite features a private balcony and a spa style bathroom with dual sinks, a separate whirlpool tub, and a walk in shower. The third floor functions as its own private suite, complete with a bedroom, full bathroom, kitchenette, and direct access to the expansive rooftop terrace, ideal for entertaining or relaxing. Additional features include plantation shutters throughout, custom molding with integrated lighting on the first floor, a whole house central vacuum system, and a tankless water heater. Located in the highly desirable Victoria Park neighborhood, this home offers a walkable lifestyle just steps from Holiday Park, with easy bike or golf cart access to Las Olas Boulevard. Close to Fort Lauderdale Beach, dining, shopping, parks, and major roadways, this property is ideal for full time living, a luxury second home, or a long term investment.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11151310 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 814 Victoria Park Road
  • Viewed: 82
  • Price: $1,449,000
  • Price sqft: $374
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 3876
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 5
  • Full Baths: 4
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 109
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener
  • Pets Allowed: No Restrictions, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Central Vacuum, Closet Cabinetry, Elevator, Kitchen Island, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PROGRESSO 2-18 D LOT 15 N1/2 BLK 236
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 494234059301
  • Views: 82
  • Zoning Code: RMM-25
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 508 Birch Road 508, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
$1,475,000.00 ($487.93 / sqft )

508 Birch Road 508 Virtual Tour More Like This

Price Improvement! Best Value on Ft. Laud. Beach! This stunning 4 level townhouse is perfectly situated in the highly desirable area of Ft. Lauderdale Beach, just one block from the beautiful blue oce

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3023 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10532094
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 806 16th Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
$1,389,000.00 ($419.38 / sqft )

806 16th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

4 bed, 4 bath, 2,774 sq ft Victoria Park townhome with private pool & rooftop terrace in an amazing location. Elegant three story residence just minutes from Fort Lauderdale Beach, Las Olas Blvd and d

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3312 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10544091
  2. Provided by By The Sea Realty, Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 907 16th Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
$1,450,000.00 ($429.63 / sqft )

907 16th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

This unique gem was created boldly to provide a delicate balance of urban and rural residential living within a relaxed environment in famous Victoria Park. Upon walking through the floorplan discover

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3375 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10550265
  2. Provided by Related General Realty, LLC.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 645 17th Way 645, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
$1,699,000.00

645 17th Way 645 Virtual Tour More Like This

THIS IS IT! The PERFECT Victoria Park Location on a Quiet Tree Lined Interior Street! Huge Corner Townhouse with Two Car Garage, Large Pool and Outdoor Space. First Floor Living Areas with Vaulted Cei

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  1. MLSID: F10556230
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 925 6th Street, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
$1,325,000.00 ($477.65 / sqft )

925 6th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the ultimate blend of style, sophistication, and downtown convenience in this sexy and chic modern townhome just steps from Las Olas. Spanning over 2,700 square feet, this 3 bedroom, 3 bath

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2774 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11133677
  2. Provided by Signature Int'l Premier Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 919 17th Terrace A, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
$1,595,000.00 ($581.69 / sqft )

919 17th Terrace A Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to ONE PALM, Victoria Park's newest boutique community of just 12 Townhomes, perfectly positioned in the heart of Fort Lauderdale. This brand new residence pairs sleek sophistication with exce

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2742 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26007158
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Profess
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin