Active
Property Photos
9118 Michele Way
  1. Image 1 For 9118 Michele Way
  2. Image 2 For 9118 Michele Way
  3. Image 3 For 9118 Michele Way
  4. Image 4 For 9118 Michele Way
  5. Image 5 For 9118 Michele Way
  6. Image 6 For 9118 Michele Way
  7. Image 7 For 9118 Michele Way
  8. Image 8 For 9118 Michele Way
  9. Image 9 For 9118 Michele Way
  10. Image 10 For 9118 Michele Way
  11. Image 11 For 9118 Michele Way
  12. Image 12 For 9118 Michele Way
  13. Image 13 For 9118 Michele Way
  14. Image 14 For 9118 Michele Way
  15. Image 15 For 9118 Michele Way
  16. Image 16 For 9118 Michele Way
  17. Image 17 For 9118 Michele Way
  18. Image 18 For 9118 Michele Way
  19. Image 19 For 9118 Michele Way
  20. Image 20 For 9118 Michele Way
  21. Image 21 For 9118 Michele Way
  22. Image 22 For 9118 Michele Way
  23. Image 23 For 9118 Michele Way
  24. Image 24 For 9118 Michele Way
  25. Image 25 For 9118 Michele Way
  26. Image 26 For 9118 Michele Way
  27. Image 27 For 9118 Michele Way
  28. Image 28 For 9118 Michele Way
  29. Image 29 For 9118 Michele Way
  30. Image 30 For 9118 Michele Way
  31. Image 31 For 9118 Michele Way
  32. Image 32 For 9118 Michele Way
  33. Image 33 For 9118 Michele Way
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $445,000

Address: 9118 Michele Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987

Description

This 1834 sq. foot water view home in Cresswind PGA Verano (55+ neighborhood) is a dream. This resplendent 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom w office/den home sits in a cozy cul de sac near the Cresswind pool. This home allows you to golf easily at the PGA course (membership is handled separately), and you can enjoy the beautiful clubhouse with tons of amenities, activities, and classes. Indoor/outdoor pools, sauna, workout room. The home itself has many upgrades to the Casita floorplan, ie, insulated ceiling and door in the garage, upgraded Samsung dishwasher, gorgeous glass front door, custom lighting fixtures throughout, in floor electrical outlet, and extra outlet near front door for fountain if you like! High quality plantation shutters, hiking path & golf cart path close to your front door.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: F10544546 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9118 Michele Way
  • Viewed: 60
  • Price: $445,000
  • Price sqft: $165
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 2690
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 126
  • High School: St. Lucie West Centennial
  • Middle School: Manatee Academy K-8
  • School Elementary: Windmill Point
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 493
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings
  • Legal Description: VERANO SOUTH PUD 1 - POD B - PLAT NO. 3 (PB 92-1) LOT 194
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 333350800950003
  • Views: 60
  • Zoning Code: PLANNED UN
Similar Properties

Active
Listing Details for 10961 Orana Drive, , FL 34987
$521,550.00 ($189.66 / sqft )

10961 Orana Drive More Like This

The Biscayne Bay floor plan offers 4 bedrooms and 2.5 baths across approximately 2,750 sq ft of single story living. Features an open concept layout with a spacious kitchen and island overlooking the

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2750 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013923
  2. Provided by Mattamy Real Estate Services Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 10913 Orana Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$532,620.00 ($193.68 / sqft )

10913 Orana Drive More Like This

The Biscayne Bay floorplan offers spacious single story living with 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a 2 car garage. Featuring an open concept layout, a large kitchen overlooking the main living area, a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2750 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025621
  2. Provided by Mattamy Real Estate Services Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13437 Alejandro Court, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$531,953.00 ($173.78 / sqft )

13437 Alejandro Court Virtual Tour More Like This

What's Special: Water View. New Construction Ready Now! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome to the Lazio at 13437 SW Alejandro Court in Esplanade at Tradition! This inviting new ho

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3061 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10494065
  2. Provided by Taylor Morrison Realty of Florida
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11786 Bennington Circle, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$510,000.00 ($183.98 / sqft )

11786 Bennington Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home with loft, 2 car garage and extended 3 car driveway is located in the highly desirable TownPark community of Tradition. The popular Berkeley 5 model, built

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2772 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11027741
  2. Provided by Beycome of Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11206 Apple Blossom Trail, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$499,000.00 ($135.34 / sqft )

11206 Apple Blossom Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully designed 3 bedroom, 3.5 bath home with a versatile den offers exceptional living space, thoughtful layout, high end features throughout, and BRAND NEW APPLIANCES. Built with quality a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3687 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11093532
  2. Provided by Sandhill Realty Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11251 Apple Blossom Trail, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$520,000.00 ($149.73 / sqft )

11251 Apple Blossom Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful home features four bedrooms, three bathrooms, and a spacious den, all located within the desirable 55+ community of Vitalia. With 2,566 sq. ft. of living space, it stands out as one of

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3473 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11104206
  2. Provided by TradeWind Real Estate Corp
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6229 Sweetwood Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$500,000.00 ($143.47 / sqft )

6229 Sweetwood Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This stunning two story, 5 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers an open concept layout, seamlessly connecting the kitchen, dining, and living areas. The first floor with tucked away owner's suite and a beaut

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3485 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11106553
  2. Provided by Beach Town Real Estate LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6221 Sweetwood Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$429,999.00 ($143.05 / sqft )

6221 Sweetwood Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This stunning two story, 5 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers an open concept layout, seamlessly connecting the kitchen, dining, and living areas for effortless transitions. The first floor owner's suite p

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3006 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11107878
  2. Provided by Beach Town Real Estate LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12335 Nettuno Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$445,000.00 ($150.49 / sqft )

12335 Nettuno Way Virtual Tour More Like This

This exquisite modern home combines comfort and style effortlessly. As you enter, you'll be greeted by an abundance of natural light, soaring ceilings, and an open floor plan that's perfect for entert

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2957 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11111012
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12501 Sunrise Lk Terrace, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$480,950.00 ($149.46 / sqft )

12501 Sunrise Lk Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Island elevation with spectacular upgrades including impact glass entry door and porcelain wood plank tile flooring throughout. The home offers 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bath, dean and 2 car garage. Kitchen upg

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3218 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11131222
  2. Provided by The GHO Homes Agency LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin