Active
Property Photos
201 24 Avenue
  1. Image 1 For 201 24 Avenue
  2. Image 2 For 201 24 Avenue
  3. Image 3 For 201 24 Avenue
  4. Image 4 For 201 24 Avenue
  5. Image 5 For 201 24 Avenue
  6. Image 6 For 201 24 Avenue
  7. Image 7 For 201 24 Avenue
  8. Image 8 For 201 24 Avenue
  9. Image 9 For 201 24 Avenue
  10. Image 10 For 201 24 Avenue
  11. Image 11 For 201 24 Avenue
  12. Image 12 For 201 24 Avenue
  13. Image 13 For 201 24 Avenue
  14. Image 14 For 201 24 Avenue
  15. Image 15 For 201 24 Avenue
  16. Image 16 For 201 24 Avenue
  17. Image 17 For 201 24 Avenue
  18. Image 18 For 201 24 Avenue
  19. Image 19 For 201 24 Avenue
  20. Image 20 For 201 24 Avenue
  21. Image 21 For 201 24 Avenue
  22. Image 22 For 201 24 Avenue
  23. Image 23 For 201 24 Avenue
  24. Image 24 For 201 24 Avenue
  25. Image 25 For 201 24 Avenue
  26. Image 26 For 201 24 Avenue
  27. Image 27 For 201 24 Avenue
  28. Image 28 For 201 24 Avenue
  29. Image 29 For 201 24 Avenue
  30. Image 30 For 201 24 Avenue
  31. Image 31 For 201 24 Avenue
  32. Image 32 For 201 24 Avenue
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $599,000

Address: 201 24 Avenue, Boynton Beach, FL 33435

Description

%Motivated Sellers% Move right into this EAST BOYNTON BEACH 2 BD, 2 BA home located minutes from the ocean. Situated on a corner lot with an inground pool and plenty of room to grow! Charming open concept is great for entertaining. Perfect for a family, investor or AirBnb. NO HOA! Enjoy a remodeled Kitchen, new appliances, quartz countertops, Mother of Pearl backsplash, porcelain tile floor and LED lighting. Indulge in an updated master bathroom with shower/bathtub combo. Relax in a second bedroom with an ensuite bathroom and access to the beautifully landscaped fenced yard. Roof is 6 years old with hurricane impact windows & doors throughout (excluding one sliding door) Located 1.5 miles from bustling Boynton Town Square. This property will not last!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: F10549706 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 201 24 Avenue
  • Viewed: 75
  • Price: $599,000
  • Price sqft: $389
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1990
  • Bldg sqft: 1538
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 103
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Kitchen Island, Pantry, Pull Down Stairs, Storage, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Legal Description: HIGH POINT LT 23
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 08434533040000230
  • Style: Ranch
  • Views: 75
  • Zoning Code: R1AA SIN
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 620 Las Palmas Park, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$699,990.00 ($384.19 / sqft )

620 Las Palmas Park Virtual Tour More Like This

No HOA. Fully renovated single family home in an enclave in the heart of East Boynton Beach minutes from the beach, marina, and dining. Private easement with intracoastal access (no boat access) excl

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1822 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11140413
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 702 10th Avenue, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$675,000.00 ($425.87 / sqft )

702 10th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this tastefully updated single family residence that perfectly captures the relaxed South Florida lifestyle while offering modern comfort and flexibility. This 3 bedroom, 2 bath home featur

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1585 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11158985
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1115 Seacrest Boulevard, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$598,000.00 ($273.43 / sqft )

1115 Seacrest Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICED TO SELL!! Beautifully renovated 4 Bedroom, 3 FULL Bathroom home perfectly positioned on a desirable corner lot with no HOA, offering the ideal blend of comfort, flexibility, and unbeatable loca

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2187 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166544
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 315 12th Avenue, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$600,000.00 ($201.55 / sqft )

315 12th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

BEST LOCATION | NO HOA | Spacious 4/2 (1,867 sf) single family home featuring an oversized lot (9,574 sf) with large backyard & screened 10x15ft pool in a quiet neighborhood 1 mi away from the beach &

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2977 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26007373
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 334 13th Avenue, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$590,000.00 ($239.84 / sqft )

334 13th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

This stunning, renovated, cbs, 3 bed, 2 bath. Pool home is nestled in a non hoa community, providing the perfect blend of comfort and style. As you step into the home, you'll be greeted by a large liv

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2460 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010061
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Dedicated Prof
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 915 3rd Street, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$557,000.00 ($348.13 / sqft )

915 3rd Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Priced to sell! Step into modern living with this freshly remodeled spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bath home featuring 3/2 in the main house & an attached 1 bedroom, 1 bath suite perfect for guests, extended f

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1600 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011027
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin