Active
Property Photos
2636 Carambola Circle 1722
  1. Image 1 For 2636 Carambola Circle 1722
  2. Image 2 For 2636 Carambola Circle 1722
  3. Image 3 For 2636 Carambola Circle 1722
  4. Image 4 For 2636 Carambola Circle 1722
  5. Image 5 For 2636 Carambola Circle 1722
  6. Image 6 For 2636 Carambola Circle 1722
  7. Image 7 For 2636 Carambola Circle 1722
  8. Image 8 For 2636 Carambola Circle 1722
  9. Image 9 For 2636 Carambola Circle 1722
  10. Image 10 For 2636 Carambola Circle 1722
  11. Image 11 For 2636 Carambola Circle 1722
  12. Image 12 For 2636 Carambola Circle 1722
  13. Image 13 For 2636 Carambola Circle 1722
  14. Image 14 For 2636 Carambola Circle 1722
  15. Image 15 For 2636 Carambola Circle 1722
  16. Image 16 For 2636 Carambola Circle 1722
  17. Image 17 For 2636 Carambola Circle 1722
  18. Image 18 For 2636 Carambola Circle 1722
  19. Image 19 For 2636 Carambola Circle 1722
  20. Image 20 For 2636 Carambola Circle 1722
  21. Image 21 For 2636 Carambola Circle 1722
  22. Image 22 For 2636 Carambola Circle 1722
  23. Image 23 For 2636 Carambola Circle 1722
  24. Image 24 For 2636 Carambola Circle 1722
  25. Image 25 For 2636 Carambola Circle 1722
  26. Image 26 For 2636 Carambola Circle 1722
  27. Image 27 For 2636 Carambola Circle 1722
  28. Image 28 For 2636 Carambola Circle 1722
  29. Image 29 For 2636 Carambola Circle 1722
  30. Image 30 For 2636 Carambola Circle 1722
  31. Image 31 For 2636 Carambola Circle 1722
  32. Image 32 For 2636 Carambola Circle 1722
  33. Image 33 For 2636 Carambola Circle 1722
  34. Image 34 For 2636 Carambola Circle 1722
  35. Image 35 For 2636 Carambola Circle 1722
  36. Image 36 For 2636 Carambola Circle 1722
  37. Image 37 For 2636 Carambola Circle 1722
  38. Image 38 For 2636 Carambola Circle 1722
  39. Image 39 For 2636 Carambola Circle 1722
  40. Image 40 For 2636 Carambola Circle 1722
  41. Image 41 For 2636 Carambola Circle 1722
  42. Image 42 For 2636 Carambola Circle 1722
  43. Image 43 For 2636 Carambola Circle 1722
  44. Image 44 For 2636 Carambola Circle 1722
  45. Image 45 For 2636 Carambola Circle 1722
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $224,900

Address: 2636 Carambola Circle 1722, Coconut Creek, FL 33066

Description

Seller said bring offers,This condo move in ready home has been recently updated & freshly painted. Meticulously maintained featuring a new kitchen w/ custom cabinetry, granite counter tops, stainless steel appliances & beautiful wood flooring in the main living areas. Best describes this home with new vanities in the bathrooms, designer a walk in closet in the master. A corner unit with an enclosed patio allows for natural light to shine through the home. Live on vacation in this amazing all age community at the Township. The Master Association's amenities are endless providing a lifestyle for the whole family. Residents enjoy paved walking paths & a boardwalk area to relax around the 10 acre Lake Tacoma. Aquatic Center/Sports park has scuba, swim lessons & a spa as well.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: F10551440 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2636 Carambola Circle 1722
  • Viewed: 80
  • Price: $224,900
  • Price sqft: $182
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Bldg sqft: 1233
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 92
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Maintenance, Pool, Basketball Court, Billiard Room, Car Wash Area, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Internet Included, Library, Pickleball Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Pool Service, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Reserve Funds, Roof Repairs, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 613
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Legal Description: APPLEWOOD VILLAGE I-C CONDO UNIT 1722 BLDG 6 PER CDO BK/PG: 13373/427
  • Parcel Number: 484220cm0220
  • Unit Number: 1722
  • Views: 80
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2301 Lucaya Lane  M3, Coconut Creek, FL 33066
$205,000.00 ($177.34 / sqft )

2301 Lucaya Lane M3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Remodeled 2 /2 with community and city permits. Granit counter top, self closed drawers and slider cabinets, porcelain floors through out, ceramic on guest bedroom, remodeled bathrooms, A/C 2016, wate

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1156 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11094327
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/ BR
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 2870 Carambola Cir S 2061, Coconut Creek, FL 33066
$260,000.00 ($232.14 / sqft )

2870 Carambola Cir S 2061 Foreclosure More Like This

Seller motivated Ready to sell bring your offer This beautiful upgraded condo offers modern living spaces The open concept living area features large windows that flood the room with natural light

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1120 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013759
  2. Provided by Reliant Realty ERA Powered
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3561 35th Street 1622, Coconut Creek, FL 33066
$255,000.00

3561 35th Street 1622 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 2 bed 2 bath condo in prime location. Welcome to your new home. This beautiful well maintained 2 and 2 condo offers a perfect blend of comfort and convenience. The unit boasts a spacious livi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10515822
  2. Provided by VantaSure Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1702 Andros Isle D4, Coconut Creek, FL 33066
$215,000.00 ($17.92 / sqft )

1702 Andros Isle D4 Virtual Tour More Like This

This is a beautifully remodeled 'Iris' floor plan for those aged 55 and over. It features impact windows, an impact front door, and interior sliding doors. The kitchen and bathrooms were remodeled in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 12000 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10534557
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1703 Andros Isle G4, Coconut Creek, FL 33066
$268,000.00

1703 Andros Isle G4 Virtual Tour More Like This

Updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in the beautiful gated community of Wynmoor, Coconut Creek. Enjoy resort style living with a spacious layout, modern finishes, and serene surroundings. Wynmoor offers i

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10534602
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2302 Lucaya Lane O1, Coconut Creek, FL 33066
$249,999.00

2302 Lucaya Lane O1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Remodeled first floor corner, move in ready beautiful garden view 2 bedrm/2 bathrm condo in wynmoor golf village. Resort style living at its best! Highly sought after community, offering a perfect ble

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10536398
  2. Provided by Signature International RE
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4400 20th Street 454, Coconut Creek, FL 33066
$249,000.00 ($99.60 / sqft )

4400 20th Street 454 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful & spacious FIRST FLOOR 2 bed, 2 bath home blends modern elegance with comfortable living. This open concept design boasts tile floors throughout, new wood tile in the bedrooms, and stylishl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2500 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10537928
  2. Provided by Regency Realty Services
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2102 Lucaya Bend K2, Coconut Creek, FL 33066
$225,000.00 ($193.80 / sqft )

2102 Lucaya Bend K2 Virtual Tour More Like This

^Just Reduced^ Experience unparalleled luxury in this *stunning* 2 bed 2 bath condo. The gourmet kitchen is a chef's dream w/ quartz counters, top tier S/S appliances & bonus air fryer in the range +

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1161 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10539550
  2. Provided by Janinesworld Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2901 Victoria Circle B-2, Coconut Creek, FL 33066
$233,200.00

2901 Victoria Circle B-2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into this fully updated, move in ready gem in the highly desirable, resort style community of Wynmoor. This beautifully renovated 2/2 residence features a brand new modern kitchen, updated bathro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10539837
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4174 Carambola Circle 4174, Coconut Creek, FL 33066
$268,000.00

4174 Carambola Circle 4174 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautifully Upgraded 3 Bed, 2 Bath Home in Karanda Village. Step into this stunning, fully upgraded 3 bedroom, 2 bath property located in the highly desirable Karanda Village community. Enjoy brand ne

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10543642
  2. Provided by E PRO Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin