Active
Property Photos
4117 Riverside Drive
  1. Image 1 For 4117 Riverside Drive
  2. Image 2 For 4117 Riverside Drive
  3. Image 3 For 4117 Riverside Drive
  4. Image 4 For 4117 Riverside Drive
  5. Image 5 For 4117 Riverside Drive
  6. Image 6 For 4117 Riverside Drive
  7. Image 7 For 4117 Riverside Drive
  8. Image 8 For 4117 Riverside Drive
  9. Image 9 For 4117 Riverside Drive
  10. Image 10 For 4117 Riverside Drive
  11. Image 11 For 4117 Riverside Drive
  12. Image 12 For 4117 Riverside Drive
  13. Image 13 For 4117 Riverside Drive
  14. Image 14 For 4117 Riverside Drive
  15. Image 15 For 4117 Riverside Drive
  16. Image 16 For 4117 Riverside Drive
  17. Image 17 For 4117 Riverside Drive
  18. Image 18 For 4117 Riverside Drive
  19. Image 19 For 4117 Riverside Drive
  20. Image 20 For 4117 Riverside Drive
  21. Image 21 For 4117 Riverside Drive
  22. Image 22 For 4117 Riverside Drive
  23. Image 23 For 4117 Riverside Drive
  24. Image 24 For 4117 Riverside Drive
  25. Image 25 For 4117 Riverside Drive
  26. Image 26 For 4117 Riverside Drive
  27. Image 27 For 4117 Riverside Drive
  28. Image 28 For 4117 Riverside Drive
  29. Image 29 For 4117 Riverside Drive
  30. Image 30 For 4117 Riverside Drive
  31. Image 31 For 4117 Riverside Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $650,000

Address: 4117 Riverside Drive, Coral Springs, FL 33065

Description

Amazing investment opportunity! Well maintained fully occupied triplex available for sale. Property generates $4,625. 00 monthly. Tenants pay electric. All units are 1 bedroom 1bathroom, newly updated & offer central a/c. Great location, minutes to shopping, a+ schools & major highways.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: F10554842 ( Residential Income )
  • Street Address: 4117 Riverside Drive
  • Viewed: 89
  • Price: $650,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1971
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Days On Market: 78
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Legal Description: CORAL SPRINGS SUB NO 1 59-30 B LOT 12 BLK G
  • Parcel Number: 484114011360
  • Views: 89
  • Zoning Code: RM-20
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7811 40th Court, Coral Springs, FL 33065
$685,000.00 ($378.87 / sqft )

7811 40th Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful single family house 4/3 with a spectacular pool in a very quiet area. Spacious layout.Huge Backyard with entertainment and enclose patio.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1808 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10554296
  2. Provided by United Realty Consultants
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4377 88th Terrace, Coral Springs, FL 33065
$705,000.00 ($235.00 / sqft )

4377 88th Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Don't miss this rare opportunity to own a bigger pool home in this highly sought after Coral Springs neighborhood. Not many houses for sale in this area so act fast.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3000 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11138549
  2. Provided by Facey Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2755 84th Avenue, Coral Springs, FL 33065
$620,000.00 ($237.55 / sqft )

2755 84th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Nice size home in Forest Hills, with updated kitchen and baths, LED lighting, paver driveway, entrance and backyard. This is home has a 4 bedroom, 2 bath, plus an office and a large pool! Very open is

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2610 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011079
  2. Provided by Tropical Realty Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Coming Soon
Details for 2925 115th Terrace, Coral Springs, FL 33065
$774,500.00 ($201.38 / sqft )

2925 115th Terrace Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3846 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026093
  2. Provided by Realty Now, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3660 80th Avenue A-b, Coral Springs, FL 33065
$775,000.00 ($269.38 / sqft )

3660 80th Avenue A-b Virtual Tour More Like This

Owner Financing Available! Fantastic Find In The Heart Of Coral Springs Features A Large Duplex, With Both Units Offering Two 2 Bed 2 bath, With A 3rd Bed Conversion, A Carport, Washer & Dryer, And A

  1. Approx. 2877 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10526638
  2. Provided by Fidelity Real Estate Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4017 Woodside Drive, Coral Springs, FL 33065
$750,000.00 ($364.25 / sqft )

4017 Woodside Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey duplex investment in Coral Springs showing two renovated 2 bed 2 bath units with fresh flooring, upgraded lighting, and modern kitchens with new appliances. Each side includes washer and dryer

  1. Approx. 2059 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10530987
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4017 Woodside Drive, Coral Springs, FL 33065
$750,000.00 ($364.25 / sqft )

4017 Woodside Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2059 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10544715
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4555 88 Terrace, Coral Springs, FL 33065
$650,000.00 ($298.44 / sqft )

4555 88 Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

A lot of Potential on this beautiful home. Nestled in a great neighborhood on University & Wiles near places of worship, Costco, many supermarkets and restaurants. It features 3 beds / 2 baths / 2 car

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2178 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11148320
  2. Provided by Real - ativity
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10600 36th Street, Coral Springs, FL 33065
$649,999.00 ($228.07 / sqft )

10600 36th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful single family home built in 2013, located in a quiet and desirable community of Coral Springs. Well maintained house featuring 2 full bathrooms/ 3 bedrooms ,1 versatile den/o

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2850 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26004237
  2. Provided by La Rosa Realty Beaches LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2881 98th Way, Coral Springs, FL 33065
$670,000.00 ($261.41 / sqft )

2881 98th Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully remodeled 4 bedroom 2 bath home located in the heart of Coral Springs! This move in ready property features a modern feel with porcelain tile flooring throughout and energy efficient LED l

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2563 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006362
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Consultants
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin