Active
Property Photos
1516 12th Street
  1. Image 1 For 1516 12th Street
  2. Image 2 For 1516 12th Street
  3. Image 3 For 1516 12th Street
  4. Image 4 For 1516 12th Street
  5. Image 5 For 1516 12th Street
  6. Image 6 For 1516 12th Street
  7. Image 7 For 1516 12th Street
  8. Image 8 For 1516 12th Street
  9. Image 9 For 1516 12th Street
  10. Image 10 For 1516 12th Street
  11. Image 11 For 1516 12th Street
  12. Image 12 For 1516 12th Street
  13. Image 13 For 1516 12th Street
  14. Image 14 For 1516 12th Street
  15. Image 15 For 1516 12th Street
  16. Image 16 For 1516 12th Street
  17. Image 17 For 1516 12th Street
  18. Image 18 For 1516 12th Street
  19. Image 19 For 1516 12th Street
  20. Image 20 For 1516 12th Street
  21. Image 21 For 1516 12th Street
  22. Image 22 For 1516 12th Street
  23. Image 23 For 1516 12th Street
  24. Image 24 For 1516 12th Street
  25. Image 25 For 1516 12th Street
  26. Image 26 For 1516 12th Street
  27. Image 27 For 1516 12th Street
  28. Image 28 For 1516 12th Street
  29. Image 29 For 1516 12th Street
  30. Image 30 For 1516 12th Street
  31. Image 31 For 1516 12th Street
  32. Image 32 For 1516 12th Street
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $869,000

Address: 1516 12th Street, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304

Description

Experience the perfect harmony of 1950s architectural soul and 21st century technology. Situated on a premium 6752 ft. lot, this home has been refined for over 25 years. The home features authentic MCM design featuring vaulted ceilings, porcelain tile, open layout. The kitchen features natural gas stove and oven. The 264 ft. garage has potential for third bedroom & second bath or ADU conversion. Outdoor Oasis: A private resort featuring a 2020 built 16x30 saltwater pool with gas heater and an endless pool Fastlane swim current. Surrounded by marble pavers, LED lighting and lush professional landscaping. The massive 10,200W solar panels provide lower energy cost, & a 19 kW whole house natural gas back up generator provides peace of mind. Close to Las Olas, iconic beach & downtown.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: F10556689 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1516 12th Street
  • Viewed: 119
  • Price: $869,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1949
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 72
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Equipment Included, In Ground, Salt Water
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Gas Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Stacked, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Legal Description: PROGRESSO 2-18 D LOT 1 BLK 156
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 494234043320
  • Views: 119
  • Zoning Code: RC-15
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1742 7th Street, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
$975,000.00 ($442.98 / sqft )

1742 7th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

This substantially remodeled corner lot home in the serene Victoria Park neighborhood of Fort Lauderdale offers a turnkey investment opportunity for long term or short term rental income. The 2 bedroo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2201 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015237
  2. Provided by Florida Realty of Miami Corp
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1406 15th Street, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
$799,000.00

1406 15th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this charming, spacious & character filled Mid Century 3/2 plus den. Bought in 1980, boasting 2,373 sqft of living space & a blend of vintage charm with modern upgrades PLUS the rare benefit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10531074
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1215 13th Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
$875,000.00

1215 13th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully renovated and fully furnished duplex in trendy Lake Ridge! Each unit offers 2 bedrooms, 1 bathroom, private entrances, keyless entry, and separate fenced backyards. Fully licensed for shor

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10532588
  2. Provided by MDL Realty Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 801 15th Street, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
$799,000.00

801 15th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Highly desirable Wilton Manors home, just a short drive to FLL Airport and a quick walk to the beach, Las Olas, and Downtown. This Gorgeous Home features a 3/3/DEN. Resort Style Large & Lush Backyard

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10533502
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1145 17th Way, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
$899,900.00

1145 17th Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Set on a quiet corner lot in one of East Fort Lauderdales most desirable neighborhoods, this renovated 3 bedroom, 3 bath residence offers rare flexibility and upside. The home features a 2 bedroom, 2

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10550441
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1145 18th Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
$949,000.00 ($515.48 / sqft )

1145 18th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey, income producing 2/2 + 1/1 guest house, beautifully updated and performing as a proven short term rental. This property has operated as a successful Airbnb for years, producing $126,000 in gr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1841 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26003634
  2. Provided by The Agency Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1106 18th Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
$799,000.00 ($76.11 / sqft )

1106 18th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming property located in a desirable area of Fort Lauderdale, just minutes from beaches, shopping, and dining. This home features a spacious layout with abundant natural light. outdoor space perfe

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 10498 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024244
  2. Provided by Highlight Realty Corp/LW
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1043 Victoria Park Road 1-2, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
$949,000.00 ($633.51 / sqft )

1043 Victoria Park Road 1-2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Exceptional turnkey duplex opportunity in highly desirable Victoria Park. This impeccably maintained property features two spacious 2 bed / 2 bath units and generates approximately $130,000 annually i

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1498 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027238
  2. Provided by The Agency Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1039 Victoria Park Road 1-3, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
$899,000.00 ($456.11 / sqft )

1039 Victoria Park Road 1-3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare fully operational income producing retreat in sought after Victoria Park. This beautifully maintained triplex features three stylish 1BR/1BA residences on a quiet residential street while generat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1971 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027502
  2. Provided by The Agency Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin