Active
Property Photos
2624 Robert Trent Jones Drive 633
  1. Image 1 of 25 For 2624 Robert Trent Jones Drive 633
  2. Image 2 of 25 For 2624 Robert Trent Jones Drive 633
  3. Image 3 of 25 For 2624 Robert Trent Jones Drive 633
  4. Image 4 of 25 For 2624 Robert Trent Jones Drive 633
  5. Image 5 of 25 For 2624 Robert Trent Jones Drive 633
  6. Image 6 of 25 For 2624 Robert Trent Jones Drive 633
  7. Image 7 of 25 For 2624 Robert Trent Jones Drive 633
  8. Image 8 of 25 For 2624 Robert Trent Jones Drive 633
  9. Image 9 of 25 For 2624 Robert Trent Jones Drive 633
  10. Image 10 of 25 For 2624 Robert Trent Jones Drive 633
  11. Image 11 of 25 For 2624 Robert Trent Jones Drive 633
  12. Image 12 of 25 For 2624 Robert Trent Jones Drive 633
  13. Image 13 of 25 For 2624 Robert Trent Jones Drive 633
  14. Image 14 of 25 For 2624 Robert Trent Jones Drive 633
  15. Image 15 of 25 For 2624 Robert Trent Jones Drive 633
  16. Image 16 of 25 For 2624 Robert Trent Jones Drive 633
  17. Image 17 of 25 For 2624 Robert Trent Jones Drive 633
  18. Image 18 of 25 For 2624 Robert Trent Jones Drive 633
  19. Image 19 of 25 For 2624 Robert Trent Jones Drive 633
  20. Image 20 of 25 For 2624 Robert Trent Jones Drive 633
  21. Image 21 of 25 For 2624 Robert Trent Jones Drive 633
  22. Image 22 of 25 For 2624 Robert Trent Jones Drive 633
  23. Image 23 of 25 For 2624 Robert Trent Jones Drive 633
  24. Image 24 of 25 For 2624 Robert Trent Jones Drive 633
  25. Image 25 of 25 For 2624 Robert Trent Jones Drive 633
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $175,000

Address: 2624 Robert Trent Jones Drive 633, ORLANDO, FL 32835

Description

Beautiful 2 Bedroom Condo in Prime Location Ideal Investment Opportunity Welcome to this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom apartment offering nearly 1,000 square feet of comfortable living space. Located in a prime central location, this home places you near top shopping, dining, entertainment, and Orlandos major attractions. Inside, youll find a modern, stylish interior featuring granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, crown molding, and rich wood flooring. The spacious master bedroom includes a walk in closet, and the private balcony provides a relaxing outdoor retreat. The Madison community offers resort style amenities, including a luxurious clubhouse, sparkling pool with spa, volleyball court, barbecue area, and a fully equipped fitness center. Whether you're looking for a place to call home or seeking a fantastic investment opportunity, this unit is a must see. Schedule your private showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6286295 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2624 Robert Trent Jones Drive 633
  • Viewed: 131
  • Price: $175,000
  • Price sqft: $188
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1996
  • Bldg sqft: 933
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 435
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Vinyl, Wood
  • Living Area: 933.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Private Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Fire Hydrant, Public, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Gated
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Structure, Sewer, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 421.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Topnotch Management
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Stone Counters, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: MADISON AT METROWEST CONDOMINIUM 8405/4098 UNIT 633 BLDG 6
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32835 - Orlando/Metrowest/Orlo Vista
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 01-23-28-5237-00-633
  • Unit Number: 633
  • Views: 131
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1027 Hiawassee Road 2313, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$169,000.00 ($203.86 / sqft )

1027 Hiawassee Road 2313 Virtual Tour More Like This

This is a beautiful 2/2 on the most desirable location on Metrowest. Investors love the location!!!! Unit remodeled recently.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 829 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6144700
  2. Provided by GOLDEN DOOR REALTY
  3. Contact Andre Leirias, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3417 Westchester Square Boulevard 204, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$179,000.00 ($163.92 / sqft )

3417 Westchester Square Boulevard 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this 2 story condo in The Hamptons at Metrowest, this 1 Bedroom 1 Bath condo is a rare find, as you enter the unit there is a storage closet and a flight of stairs to the main living a

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1092 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5093213
  2. Provided by THE FLORIDA PROPERTY SHOP SALE
  3. Contact Sarah Gholami
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3368 Parkchester Square Boulevard 104, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$199,500.00 ($161.54 / sqft )

3368 Parkchester Square Boulevard 104 More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. PRICE IMPROVEMENT Prime Metro West Location! " OVERALL NEW PAINT AND NEW FLOORING " CLEAN AND READY TO MOVE IN !!.. Experience convenience,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1235 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5093321
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Maria Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5992 Westgate  302, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$167,000.00 ($141.05 / sqft )

5992 Westgate 302 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This beautiful 1bedroom 1 bathroom has a Loft, possible extra bedroom. The unit was repainted recently with a neutral color. Wood floors throughout and carpet on the stairs. This gated Community

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1184 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5109481
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Chris Berens
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6148 Westgate Drive 302, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$160,000.00 ($112.52 / sqft )

6148 Westgate Drive 302 Virtual Tour More Like This

Ideally located in the heart of MetroWest, this well situated condominium offers convenient access to Valencia College, major highways, shopping, dining, and Orlandos world famous attractions, includi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1422 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142991
  2. Provided by MY REALTY GROUP, LLC.
  3. Contact Sandra Bogota
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7320 Westpointe Boulevard 533, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$174,900.00 ($155.19 / sqft )

7320 Westpointe Boulevard 533 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to Bermuda Dunes! Enjoy peaceful living in this beautifully located 3rd floor 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath condo offering water views from your private balcony. This bright and open floor plan features a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1127 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145872
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Heather Werner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3250 Corona Village Way 206, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$190,000.00 ($171.64 / sqft )

3250 Corona Village Way 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this adorable second floor 2 bedrooms, 2 bathroom condo located in the highly desirable Hamptons at Metrowest community! This Well maintained unit offers comfort, convenience, and beau

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1107 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146578
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Jeff Baker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5961 Westgate Drive 2024, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$166,500.00 ($233.52 / sqft )

5961 Westgate Drive 2024 Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo located in the desirable community of The Fountains at MetroWest. This well maintained unit features fresh interior paint, a fully remodeled bathroom, and waterpr

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 713 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148337
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Martha L Camargo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3190 Dante Drive 307, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$190,000.00 ($180.95 / sqft )

3190 Dante Drive 307 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo nestled within the highly sought after, gated community of Stonebridge Place. The unit located on thew Third Floor. Condo offers Laminated Floors, High ceilin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1050 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148687
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Nataliya Voroshylo Hylton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7250 Westpointe Boulevard 1035, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$159,600.00 ($189.55 / sqft )

7250 Westpointe Boulevard 1035 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fantastic 1/1 condo unit in the gated community of Bermuda Dunes! Community nestles in the middle of a golf club and offers a resort style amenities including pool, jacuzzi, tennis and volleyball cour

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 842 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6208892
  2. Provided by SUMMERHILL REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Kelly De Lima Perez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin