Active
Property Photos
7572 Sunny Dreams Lane
  1. Image 1 of 53 For 7572 Sunny Dreams Lane
  2. Image 2 of 53 For 7572 Sunny Dreams Lane
  3. Image 3 of 53 For 7572 Sunny Dreams Lane
  4. Image 4 of 53 For 7572 Sunny Dreams Lane
  5. Image 5 of 53 For 7572 Sunny Dreams Lane
  6. Image 6 of 53 For 7572 Sunny Dreams Lane
  7. Image 7 of 53 For 7572 Sunny Dreams Lane
  8. Image 8 of 53 For 7572 Sunny Dreams Lane
  9. Image 9 of 53 For 7572 Sunny Dreams Lane
  10. Image 10 of 53 For 7572 Sunny Dreams Lane
  11. Image 11 of 53 For 7572 Sunny Dreams Lane
  12. Image 12 of 53 For 7572 Sunny Dreams Lane
  13. Image 13 of 53 For 7572 Sunny Dreams Lane
  14. Image 14 of 53 For 7572 Sunny Dreams Lane
  15. Image 15 of 53 For 7572 Sunny Dreams Lane
  16. Image 16 of 53 For 7572 Sunny Dreams Lane
  17. Image 17 of 53 For 7572 Sunny Dreams Lane
  18. Image 18 of 53 For 7572 Sunny Dreams Lane
  19. Image 19 of 53 For 7572 Sunny Dreams Lane
  20. Image 20 of 53 For 7572 Sunny Dreams Lane
  21. Image 21 of 53 For 7572 Sunny Dreams Lane
  22. Image 22 of 53 For 7572 Sunny Dreams Lane
  23. Image 23 of 53 For 7572 Sunny Dreams Lane
  24. Image 24 of 53 For 7572 Sunny Dreams Lane
  25. Image 25 of 53 For 7572 Sunny Dreams Lane
  26. Image 26 of 53 For 7572 Sunny Dreams Lane
  27. Image 27 of 53 For 7572 Sunny Dreams Lane
  28. Image 28 of 53 For 7572 Sunny Dreams Lane
  29. Image 29 of 53 For 7572 Sunny Dreams Lane
  30. Image 30 of 53 For 7572 Sunny Dreams Lane
  31. Image 31 of 53 For 7572 Sunny Dreams Lane
  32. Image 32 of 53 For 7572 Sunny Dreams Lane
  33. Image 33 of 53 For 7572 Sunny Dreams Lane
  34. Image 34 of 53 For 7572 Sunny Dreams Lane
  35. Image 35 of 53 For 7572 Sunny Dreams Lane
  36. Image 36 of 53 For 7572 Sunny Dreams Lane
  37. Image 37 of 53 For 7572 Sunny Dreams Lane
  38. Image 38 of 53 For 7572 Sunny Dreams Lane
  39. Image 39 of 53 For 7572 Sunny Dreams Lane
  40. Image 40 of 53 For 7572 Sunny Dreams Lane
  41. Image 41 of 53 For 7572 Sunny Dreams Lane
  42. Image 42 of 53 For 7572 Sunny Dreams Lane
  43. Image 43 of 53 For 7572 Sunny Dreams Lane
  44. Image 44 of 53 For 7572 Sunny Dreams Lane
  45. Image 45 of 53 For 7572 Sunny Dreams Lane
  46. Image 46 of 53 For 7572 Sunny Dreams Lane
  47. Image 47 of 53 For 7572 Sunny Dreams Lane
  48. Image 48 of 53 For 7572 Sunny Dreams Lane
  49. Image 49 of 53 For 7572 Sunny Dreams Lane
  50. Image 50 of 53 For 7572 Sunny Dreams Lane
  51. Image 51 of 53 For 7572 Sunny Dreams Lane
  52. Image 52 of 53 For 7572 Sunny Dreams Lane
  53. Image 53 of 53 For 7572 Sunny Dreams Lane
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $479,000

Address: 7572 Sunny Dreams Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747

Description

Fully Furnished 4 Bed/4.5 Bath Townhome Near Disney Turnkey Investment or Primary Residence Don't miss this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 4.5 bathroom townhome located in the highly desirable Summerville Resort in Kissimmee, FLjust minutes from Walt Disney World! This spacious home features four private suites, an additional half bath, and comes fully furnished with stylish, modern dcor. The kitchen and bathrooms are outfitted with white cabinetry, luxury finishes, and high end appliances, offering both elegance and functionality. Perfect for use as a primary residencezoned for the sought after Celebration school districtor as a short term rental investment property, this townhome offers incredible flexibility. The resort style community includes fantastic amenities and is ideal for vacationers looking for comfort and convenience near Orlandos top attractions. Property Highlights: 4 en suite bedrooms + 1 half bathroom; Fully furnished and move in ready; Outside grill (summer kitchen); White cabinets, luxury countertops, modern fixtures; Zoned for short term rentals (Airbnb/VRBO friendly); Celebration schools area great for families; Resort amenities and prime location near Disney. Whether you're looking for a profitable rental or a family friendly home, this turnkey property checks all the boxes!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6310626 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7572 Sunny Dreams Lane
  • Viewed: 191
  • Price: $479,000
  • Price sqft: $256
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2018
  • Bldg sqft: 1874
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 5
  • Full Baths: 4
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 359
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Name: Lancelot
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Outdoor Grill, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1804.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: Celebration High
  • Middle School: Celebration K-8
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric, Natural Gas
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Available, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Fitness Center, Gated
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1575.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer
  • Association Name: Nathalia Machado
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: SUMMERVILLE RESORT PB 25 PGS 83-85 LOT 96
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34747 - Kissimmee/Celebration
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 11-25-27-5164-0001-0960
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Views: 191
  • Zoning Code: SHORT TERM
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2166 Fleming Mist Place, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$499,800.00 ($217.87 / sqft )

2166 Fleming Mist Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 5 bedroom, 4.5 baths with a Private Pool, zoned for short term rentals, located in the gated community of SOLARA RESORT. Great for a vacation home for an investment property!! FULLY FURNISHE

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2294 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5116865
  2. Provided by DECONOVA INTERNATIONAL GROUP
  3. Contact Jose Collado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1696 Tropical Palms Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$475,000.00 ($221.45 / sqft )

1696 Tropical Palms Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully furnished, beautifully designed, *4 bed / 4. 5 bath* pool home in solara resort. This open concept floor plan, with ample spaces and an oversized lanai and pool deck. One of the highlights of th

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2145 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5120824
  2. Provided by DECONOVA INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Jose Collado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2427 Dubai Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$444,000.00 ($179.90 / sqft )

2427 Dubai Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Dive headfirst into paradise at 2427 Dubai Street, Windsor At Westside! Forget ordinary this is your resort, a dazzling, delivering a 6.9% Cap rate to the current owner is this fully furnished 5 bedr

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2468 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5123971
  2. Provided by TEAM DONOVAN
  3. Contact James Donovan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7628 Recife Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$512,000.00 ($179.40 / sqft )

7628 Recife Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

BEAUTIFUL Corner Unit 4 bedroom 4.5 baths townhome (with 2 master bedrooms one on first floor and other on the second floor) The Luxury vacation home features a gourmet kitchen with stainless st

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2854 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5129226
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Ronald Fuenmayor
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7900 Draw Street, REUNION, FL 34747
$440,000.00 ($220.66 / sqft )

7900 Draw Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream home in the one of a kind Reunion Resort Community! Built in 2021, this beautifully fully furnished townhome offers a bright open concept design featuring 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1994 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5135309
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS LEGACY REALTY
  3. Contact Noelvys Hernandez Guillama
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1812 Tropical Palms Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$479,900.00 ($203.95 / sqft )

1812 Tropical Palms Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Charm + Immediate Income Imagine opening the door to a home that not only inspires emotion but also starts working for you from day one. This spectacular fully furnished and equipped residence in th

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2353 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5137915
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Leidy Marroquin Bello
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7579 Sunny Dreams Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$480,000.00 ($256.14 / sqft )

7579 Sunny Dreams Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully appointed four ensuite fully furnished and decorated townhome ideally located just minutes from the Walt Disney World Resort and the world famous attractions of Orlando. Pe

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 1874 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5139527
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Fernanda Trein, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3229 Brasilia Avenue, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$459,000.00 ($160.83 / sqft )

3229 Brasilia Avenue More Like This

Excellent investment opportunity in the highly desirable Magic Village community! This fully furnished corner townhome features 4 bedrooms, 4 full en suite bathrooms plus a half bath, offering a spaci

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2854 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143074
  2. Provided by GLASSTONE GROUP INC
  3. Contact Adrian Antunes, Sr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1800 Tropical Palms Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$559,999.00 ($227.55 / sqft )

1800 Tropical Palms Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to an extraordinary opportunity in the highly sought after Solara Resort in Kissimmee, Florida. This impeccably appointed 5 bedroom, 4.5 bath townhome is a true statement of luxury, offering a

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2461 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144439
  2. Provided by FLORIDA SPIRIT HOMES
  3. Contact Gabriel Silva Andrada
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7569 Sunny Dreams Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$499,900.00 ($224.27 / sqft )

7569 Sunny Dreams Lane More Like This

Experience elevated comfort and style in this stunning corner lot townhome designed for both relaxation and entertaining. This spacious residence features five generously sized bedrooms, each with its

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 2229 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144996
  2. Provided by JMC REALTY
  3. Contact Kaio Carioca
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin