Active
Property Photos
7523 Sunflower Circle
  1. Image 1 of 31 For 7523 Sunflower Circle
  2. Image 2 of 31 For 7523 Sunflower Circle
  3. Image 3 of 31 For 7523 Sunflower Circle
  4. Image 4 of 31 For 7523 Sunflower Circle
  5. Image 5 of 31 For 7523 Sunflower Circle
  6. Image 6 of 31 For 7523 Sunflower Circle
  7. Image 7 of 31 For 7523 Sunflower Circle
  8. Image 8 of 31 For 7523 Sunflower Circle
  9. Image 9 of 31 For 7523 Sunflower Circle
  10. Image 10 of 31 For 7523 Sunflower Circle
  11. Image 11 of 31 For 7523 Sunflower Circle
  12. Image 12 of 31 For 7523 Sunflower Circle
  13. Image 13 of 31 For 7523 Sunflower Circle
  14. Image 14 of 31 For 7523 Sunflower Circle
  15. Image 15 of 31 For 7523 Sunflower Circle
  16. Image 16 of 31 For 7523 Sunflower Circle
  17. Image 17 of 31 For 7523 Sunflower Circle
  18. Image 18 of 31 For 7523 Sunflower Circle
  19. Image 19 of 31 For 7523 Sunflower Circle
  20. Image 20 of 31 For 7523 Sunflower Circle
  21. Image 21 of 31 For 7523 Sunflower Circle
  22. Image 22 of 31 For 7523 Sunflower Circle
  23. Image 23 of 31 For 7523 Sunflower Circle
  24. Image 24 of 31 For 7523 Sunflower Circle
  25. Image 25 of 31 For 7523 Sunflower Circle
  26. Image 26 of 31 For 7523 Sunflower Circle
  27. Image 27 of 31 For 7523 Sunflower Circle
  28. Image 28 of 31 For 7523 Sunflower Circle
  29. Image 29 of 31 For 7523 Sunflower Circle
  30. Image 30 of 31 For 7523 Sunflower Circle
  31. Image 31 of 31 For 7523 Sunflower Circle
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $525,000

Address: 7523 Sunflower Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747

Description

Fully Furnished Turnkey Townhome in a Premier Short Term Rental Community Near Disney! Discover the perfect blend of investment opportunity, vacation retreat, or primary residence with this beautifully furnished townhome located just minutes from the magic of Disney World. Ideally situated near Publix, Walmart, dining, shopping, and major attractions, this home offers both convenience and lifestyle. Step inside to find five spacious ensuite bedrooms, designed to provide comfort and privacy for family and guests. The community elevates everyday living with resort style amenities, including a fitness center, playground, sparkling pool, and inviting clubhouseperfect for gatherings and relaxation. Adding to the modern luxury, residents also enjoy the convenience of on site EV charging stations. The HOA fee delivers exceptional value, covering professional lawn care (mowing, fertilization, irrigation, and reseeding), exterior pest control, basic cable, and internet. You can simply relax and enjoy the Florida lifestyle. Dont miss the chance to own this exceptional property in one of the areas most sought after rental friendly communitiesschedule your private showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6320588 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7523 Sunflower Circle
  • Viewed: 204
  • Price: $525,000
  • Price sqft: $245
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 2140
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Total Baths: 6
  • Full Baths: 5
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 261
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet
  • Living Area: 2122.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: Celebration High
  • Middle School: Celebration K-8
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Other, Pest Control
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1575.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer
  • Association Name: Real Manage/Nathalia Machado
  • Association Phone: 8664732573
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Open Floorplan, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: SUMMERVILLE RESORT PB 25 PGS 83-85 LOT 138
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34747 - Kissimmee/Celebration
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 11-25-27-5164-0001-1380
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 204
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2166 Fleming Mist Place, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$499,800.00 ($217.87 / sqft )

2166 Fleming Mist Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 5 bedroom, 4.5 baths with a Private Pool, zoned for short term rentals, located in the gated community of SOLARA RESORT. Great for a vacation home for an investment property!! FULLY FURNISHE

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2294 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5116865
  2. Provided by DECONOVA INTERNATIONAL GROUP
  3. Contact Jose Collado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1696 Tropical Palms Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$475,000.00 ($221.45 / sqft )

1696 Tropical Palms Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully furnished, beautifully designed, *4 bed / 4. 5 bath* pool home in solara resort. This open concept floor plan, with ample spaces and an oversized lanai and pool deck. One of the highlights of th

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2145 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5120824
  2. Provided by DECONOVA INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Jose Collado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7628 Recife Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$512,000.00 ($179.40 / sqft )

7628 Recife Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

BEAUTIFUL Corner Unit 4 bedroom 4.5 baths townhome (with 2 master bedrooms one on first floor and other on the second floor) The Luxury vacation home features a gourmet kitchen with stainless st

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2854 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5129226
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Ronald Fuenmayor
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1812 Tropical Palms Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$479,900.00 ($203.95 / sqft )

1812 Tropical Palms Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Charm + Immediate Income Imagine opening the door to a home that not only inspires emotion but also starts working for you from day one. This spectacular fully furnished and equipped residence in th

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2353 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5137915
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Leidy Marroquin Bello
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7579 Sunny Dreams Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$480,000.00 ($256.14 / sqft )

7579 Sunny Dreams Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully appointed four ensuite fully furnished and decorated townhome ideally located just minutes from the Walt Disney World Resort and the world famous attractions of Orlando. Pe

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 1874 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5139527
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Fernanda Trein, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1849 Island Village Way, CELEBRATION, FL 34747
$624,990.00 ($251.00 / sqft )

1849 Island Village Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare Anastasia end unit in Celebrations Island Village priced $23,000 $30,000 below comparable new builds, with the upgrades already done. Professionally refinished in white cabinetry throughout the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2490 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5139899
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Marissa Crawford
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1800 Tropical Palms Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$559,999.00 ($227.55 / sqft )

1800 Tropical Palms Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to an extraordinary opportunity in the highly sought after Solara Resort in Kissimmee, Florida. This impeccably appointed 5 bedroom, 4.5 bath townhome is a true statement of luxury, offering a

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2461 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144439
  2. Provided by FLORIDA SPIRIT HOMES
  3. Contact Gabriel Silva Andrada
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7569 Sunny Dreams Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$499,900.00 ($224.27 / sqft )

7569 Sunny Dreams Lane More Like This

Experience elevated comfort and style in this stunning corner lot townhome designed for both relaxation and entertaining. This spacious residence features five generously sized bedrooms, each with its

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 2229 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144996
  2. Provided by JMC REALTY
  3. Contact Kaio Carioca
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7498 Sunville Avenue, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$514,900.00 ($231.00 / sqft )

7498 Sunville Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this exceptional corner lot townhome where comfort meets contemporary living. Offering five spacious bedrooms, each with its own private bathroom, plus a convenient guest powder room, this

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 2229 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145047
  2. Provided by JMC REALTY
  3. Contact Kaio Carioca
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1539 Carey Palm Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$499,000.00 ($202.76 / sqft )

1539 Carey Palm Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your FULLY FURNISHED Central Florida retreatwhere luxury, flexibility, and investment potential come together just under 20 minutes from Walt Disney World. This impeccably maintained 5 bedr

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2461 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146399
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE LAKES
  3. Contact Christopher Silberlight
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin