Active
Property Photos
2629 Chatham Circle
  1. Image 1 of 62 For 2629 Chatham Circle
  2. Image 2 of 62 For 2629 Chatham Circle
  3. Image 3 of 62 For 2629 Chatham Circle
  4. Image 4 of 62 For 2629 Chatham Circle
  5. Image 5 of 62 For 2629 Chatham Circle
  6. Image 6 of 62 For 2629 Chatham Circle
  7. Image 7 of 62 For 2629 Chatham Circle
  8. Image 8 of 62 For 2629 Chatham Circle
  9. Image 9 of 62 For 2629 Chatham Circle
  10. Image 10 of 62 For 2629 Chatham Circle
  11. Image 11 of 62 For 2629 Chatham Circle
  12. Image 12 of 62 For 2629 Chatham Circle
  13. Image 13 of 62 For 2629 Chatham Circle
  14. Image 14 of 62 For 2629 Chatham Circle
  15. Image 15 of 62 For 2629 Chatham Circle
  16. Image 16 of 62 For 2629 Chatham Circle
  17. Image 17 of 62 For 2629 Chatham Circle
  18. Image 18 of 62 For 2629 Chatham Circle
  19. Image 19 of 62 For 2629 Chatham Circle
  20. Image 20 of 62 For 2629 Chatham Circle
  21. Image 21 of 62 For 2629 Chatham Circle
  22. Image 22 of 62 For 2629 Chatham Circle
  23. Image 23 of 62 For 2629 Chatham Circle
  24. Image 24 of 62 For 2629 Chatham Circle
  25. Image 25 of 62 For 2629 Chatham Circle
  26. Image 26 of 62 For 2629 Chatham Circle
  27. Image 27 of 62 For 2629 Chatham Circle
  28. Image 28 of 62 For 2629 Chatham Circle
  29. Image 29 of 62 For 2629 Chatham Circle
  30. Image 30 of 62 For 2629 Chatham Circle
  31. Image 31 of 62 For 2629 Chatham Circle
  32. Image 32 of 62 For 2629 Chatham Circle
  33. Image 33 of 62 For 2629 Chatham Circle
  34. Image 34 of 62 For 2629 Chatham Circle
  35. Image 35 of 62 For 2629 Chatham Circle
  36. Image 36 of 62 For 2629 Chatham Circle
  37. Image 37 of 62 For 2629 Chatham Circle
  38. Image 38 of 62 For 2629 Chatham Circle
  39. Image 39 of 62 For 2629 Chatham Circle
  40. Image 40 of 62 For 2629 Chatham Circle
  41. Image 41 of 62 For 2629 Chatham Circle
  42. Image 42 of 62 For 2629 Chatham Circle
  43. Image 43 of 62 For 2629 Chatham Circle
  44. Image 44 of 62 For 2629 Chatham Circle
  45. Image 45 of 62 For 2629 Chatham Circle
  46. Image 46 of 62 For 2629 Chatham Circle
  47. Image 47 of 62 For 2629 Chatham Circle
  48. Image 48 of 62 For 2629 Chatham Circle
  49. Image 49 of 62 For 2629 Chatham Circle
  50. Image 50 of 62 For 2629 Chatham Circle
  51. Image 51 of 62 For 2629 Chatham Circle
  52. Image 52 of 62 For 2629 Chatham Circle
  53. Image 53 of 62 For 2629 Chatham Circle
  54. Image 54 of 62 For 2629 Chatham Circle
  55. Image 55 of 62 For 2629 Chatham Circle
  56. Image 56 of 62 For 2629 Chatham Circle
  57. Image 57 of 62 For 2629 Chatham Circle
  58. Image 58 of 62 For 2629 Chatham Circle
  59. Image 59 of 62 For 2629 Chatham Circle
  60. Image 60 of 62 For 2629 Chatham Circle
  61. Image 61 of 62 For 2629 Chatham Circle
  62. Image 62 of 62 For 2629 Chatham Circle
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $455,000

Address: 2629 Chatham Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746

Description

SELLER OFFERS INSPECTION CREDIT AT CLOSING! The seller is confident in the condition of the home and is offering a credit toward the buyers inspection at closing, allowing buyers to choose their own licensed inspector. Discover your perfect Florida getaway or your next investment! Whether youre looking for a vacation escape, a full time residence, or a short term rental opportunity, this rare 4 bedroom pool home in the desirable Chatham Park community has it all. With 1,874 sq ft of living space, this home sits on an oversized lot backing onto a wooded green area, offering peaceful views and complete privacy no rear neighbors. The extended driveway provides plenty of parking for family and guests. Inside, youll find a first floor master suite with direct pool access, elegant wood floors, and a relaxing garden tub. Upstairs, three additional bedrooms and a full bath provide plenty of space for family and friends. Best of all, theres no carpet anywhere only wood and ceramic tile for easy maintenance. Recent updates include a new AC system (indoor and outdoor units), a new water heater, a fully redone roof with fine quality finishing, and a pool pump and heater replaced just two years ago. The kitchen has been completely renovated with an open concept layout and granite countertops in both the kitchen and bathrooms. The pool area was fully renovated just one year ago, featuring travertine decking, a new pool finish, new screening, and a refinished pool floor. In addition, SOLAR PANELS WILL BE PAID IN FULL AT CLOSING, offering the new owner approximately $350 in monthly energy savings. Ideally located in Kissimmee, youll be just minutes from shopping, dining, world famous theme parks, and the convenience of Highway 192 (West Irlo Bronson Hwy). Chatham Park offers a community pool, basketball and tennis courts, a playground, and a large park area to relax and enjoy. This home checks all the boxes for comfort, income potential, and a location youll love. Dont miss your chance to make it yours!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6335207 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2629 Chatham Circle
  • Viewed: 216
  • Price: $455,000
  • Price sqft: $176
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1994
  • Bldg sqft: 2584
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 274
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Garden
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 1874.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Conservation Area, In County, Sidewalk, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Deck, Heated, In Ground, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Solar
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 198.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Solar Hot Water, Washer
  • Association Name: Empire Management Group LLC
  • Association Phone: (407) 770-1748
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: CHATHAM PARK AT SAUSALITO PHS 2 PB 7 PG 70 LOT 128
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34746 - Kissimmee (West of Town)
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 11-25-28-2801-0001-1280
  • Views: 216
  • Zoning Code: OPUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4603 Cumbrian Lakes Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$449,500.00 ($149.83 / sqft )

4603 Cumbrian Lakes Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

*** Motivated Seller! Property has already appraised at $460k.*** BRAND NEW A/C unit installed October 2025.*** This 5 bedroom 3.5 bathroom fully furnished pool home is located in the gated community

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3000 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5116342
  2. Provided by THE PROPERTY FIRM
  3. Contact Kathryn Shevlin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 947 Emerald Green Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$429,000.00 ($154.10 / sqft )

947 Emerald Green Court Virtual Tour More Like This

PRIME LOCATION FULLY FURNISHED PRICED TO SELL! Discover this 4 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom single family home in the highly sought after Crystal Cove Resort, a gated vacation community in Kissimmee. Wh

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2784 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5120069
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Ana Pagotto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2514 Dharma Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$542,500.00 ($147.66 / sqft )

2514 Dharma Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Income Ready | 6 Bedrooms | 5.5 Bathrooms | Private Pool (heated) home is the perfect blend of vacation and investment potential. Resort is approved for short term rental. This home is its ready to w

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 3674 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5127601
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Aria Pedroso
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2717 Eagle Cliff Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$500,000.00 ($135.94 / sqft )

2717 Eagle Cliff Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Experience ultimate privacy and resort style living in this stunning turn key 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath home located on a rare, premium lot with NO rear neigh

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3678 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141957
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE LAKES
  3. Contact Tyler Landon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2617 Teeside Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$520,000.00 ($130.69 / sqft )

2617 Teeside Court More Like This

Located in a quiet, peaceful cul de sac, this stunning home offers breathtaking views from the pool deck overlooking two serene ponds and the golf course. Enjoy Florida living at its finest with a la

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3979 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142892
  2. Provided by ZEA REALTY & ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Brenda Betancourt
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4733 Cumbriam Lakes Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$499,000.00 ($173.51 / sqft )

4733 Cumbriam Lakes Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful home located in the desirable Cumbrian Lakes community in Kissimmee. Spacious layout with great natural light, modern finishes, and a private backyard. Conveniently located near major highwa

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2876 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145397
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Claudia Agudelo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 120 Madiera Beach Boulevard, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$525,000.00 ($158.61 / sqft )

120 Madiera Beach Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully designed modern home offering space, comfort, and privacy. Currently being operated as an extremely successful vacation rental, the home is being sold turnkey and ready to

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 3310 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149098
  2. Provided by HOUSE PROUD REALTY
  3. Contact Charlotte Wallace
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 221 Las Fuentes Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$537,400.00 ($127.26 / sqft )

221 Las Fuentes Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Who Could Pass Up the Real Estate Deal of the Season? Who, after another PRICE REDUCTION, would miss out on one of Orlandos top vacation home deals, a literal cash machine just 10 miles from Disney W

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 4223 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6249325
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY MARKETPLACE
  3. Contact Dan Dumeng
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 121 Las Fuentes Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$490,000.00 ($170.91 / sqft )

121 Las Fuentes Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

SHORT TERM RENTAL ALLOWED! Incredible resort style 4BR/4BA pool home offering strong investment potential and luxury living just minutes from Disney. Each bedroom features a private en suite bath for

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2867 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6343989
  2. Provided by NEWBERRY REALTY & DEV GRP INC.
  3. Contact Gylwerd Sevilla Oviedo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1202 Cumbrian Lakes Ct., KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$459,000.00 ($139.85 / sqft )

1202 Cumbrian Lakes Ct. Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover Resort style living in this spacious 2 story, 5 Bed, 3.5 Bath Pool home on a waterfront lot in the peaceful Cumbrian Lakes Resort community, located on a Cul De Sac and just minutes from Wal

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3282 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6356985
  2. Provided by MARKET CONNECT REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Damaris Oliva
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin