Active
Property Photos
7483 Brooklyn Drive
  1. Image 1 of 26 For 7483 Brooklyn Drive
  2. Image 2 of 26 For 7483 Brooklyn Drive
  3. Image 3 of 26 For 7483 Brooklyn Drive
  4. Image 4 of 26 For 7483 Brooklyn Drive
  5. Image 5 of 26 For 7483 Brooklyn Drive
  6. Image 6 of 26 For 7483 Brooklyn Drive
  7. Image 7 of 26 For 7483 Brooklyn Drive
  8. Image 8 of 26 For 7483 Brooklyn Drive
  9. Image 9 of 26 For 7483 Brooklyn Drive
  10. Image 10 of 26 For 7483 Brooklyn Drive
  11. Image 11 of 26 For 7483 Brooklyn Drive
  12. Image 12 of 26 For 7483 Brooklyn Drive
  13. Image 13 of 26 For 7483 Brooklyn Drive
  14. Image 14 of 26 For 7483 Brooklyn Drive
  15. Image 15 of 26 For 7483 Brooklyn Drive
  16. Image 16 of 26 For 7483 Brooklyn Drive
  17. Image 17 of 26 For 7483 Brooklyn Drive
  18. Image 18 of 26 For 7483 Brooklyn Drive
  19. Image 19 of 26 For 7483 Brooklyn Drive
  20. Image 20 of 26 For 7483 Brooklyn Drive
  21. Image 21 of 26 For 7483 Brooklyn Drive
  22. Image 22 of 26 For 7483 Brooklyn Drive
  23. Image 23 of 26 For 7483 Brooklyn Drive
  24. Image 24 of 26 For 7483 Brooklyn Drive
  25. Image 25 of 26 For 7483 Brooklyn Drive
  26. Image 26 of 26 For 7483 Brooklyn Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $545,000

Address: 7483 Brooklyn Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747

Description

Just five minutes from Disney's main entrance, this stunning residence combines the comfort of a private home with the luxury services of a resort. Featuring four and a half baths, a gourmet kitchen, full laundry and an extended outdoor patio with summer kitchen, it's designed for relaxation and entertaining. At Magic Village Views, you'll enjoy exclusive resort style amenities, including concierge services, a 24 hour clubhouse, fitness center, playroom, housekeeping services and an on site restaurant. Whether for personal use or as a vacation rental investment, this home offers a blend of convenience, elegance and lifestyle.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6342014 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7483 Brooklyn Drive
  • Viewed: 191
  • Price: $545,000
  • Price sqft: $206
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2018
  • Bldg sqft: 2640
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 5
  • Full Baths: 4
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 246
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Garden, Outdoor Grill, Outdoor Kitchen, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2356.00
  • Roof: Built-Up, Concrete, Other
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Other
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 569.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Yadira Cassiano
  • Association Phone: 407-219-9174
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Open Floorplan, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: MAGIC VILLAGE RESORT 2 PB 25 PGS 139-141 LOT 115
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34747 - Kissimmee/Celebration
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 02-25-27-4016-0001-1150
  • Views: 191
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2166 Fleming Mist Place, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$499,800.00 ($217.87 / sqft )

2166 Fleming Mist Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 5 bedroom, 4.5 baths with a Private Pool, zoned for short term rentals, located in the gated community of SOLARA RESORT. Great for a vacation home for an investment property!! FULLY FURNISHE

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2294 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5116865
  2. Provided by DECONOVA INTERNATIONAL GROUP
  3. Contact Jose Collado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7628 Recife Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$512,000.00 ($179.40 / sqft )

7628 Recife Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

BEAUTIFUL Corner Unit 4 bedroom 4.5 baths townhome (with 2 master bedrooms one on first floor and other on the second floor) The Luxury vacation home features a gourmet kitchen with stainless st

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2854 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5129226
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Ronald Fuenmayor
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1849 Island Village Way, CELEBRATION, FL 34747
$624,990.00 ($251.00 / sqft )

1849 Island Village Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare Anastasia end unit in Celebrations Island Village priced $23,000 $30,000 below comparable new builds, with the upgrades already done. Professionally refinished in white cabinetry throughout the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2490 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5139899
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Marissa Crawford
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1800 Tropical Palms Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$559,999.00 ($227.55 / sqft )

1800 Tropical Palms Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to an extraordinary opportunity in the highly sought after Solara Resort in Kissimmee, Florida. This impeccably appointed 5 bedroom, 4.5 bath townhome is a true statement of luxury, offering a

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2461 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144439
  2. Provided by FLORIDA SPIRIT HOMES
  3. Contact Gabriel Silva Andrada
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7569 Sunny Dreams Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$499,900.00 ($224.27 / sqft )

7569 Sunny Dreams Lane More Like This

Experience elevated comfort and style in this stunning corner lot townhome designed for both relaxation and entertaining. This spacious residence features five generously sized bedrooms, each with its

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 2229 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144996
  2. Provided by JMC REALTY
  3. Contact Kaio Carioca
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7498 Sunville Avenue, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$514,900.00 ($231.00 / sqft )

7498 Sunville Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this exceptional corner lot townhome where comfort meets contemporary living. Offering five spacious bedrooms, each with its own private bathroom, plus a convenient guest powder room, this

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 2229 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145047
  2. Provided by JMC REALTY
  3. Contact Kaio Carioca
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1539 Carey Palm Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$499,000.00 ($202.76 / sqft )

1539 Carey Palm Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your FULLY FURNISHED Central Florida retreatwhere luxury, flexibility, and investment potential come together just under 20 minutes from Walt Disney World. This impeccably maintained 5 bedr

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2461 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146399
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE LAKES
  3. Contact Christopher Silberlight
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2309 Distant Sun Trail, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$545,000.00 ($227.65 / sqft )

2309 Distant Sun Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully furnished 4 bedroom, 4.5 bath vacation home located in the highly desirable Solara Resort community in Kissimmee. This property offers a bright and modern open concept layout with high cei

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2394 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148713
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Marcela Cazares
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3172 Caribbean Soul Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$530,000.00 ($326.36 / sqft )

3172 Caribbean Soul Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Indulge in the height of comfort and style with this charming 3 bedroom, 3 bath Villa in Margaritaville. As you enter, you'll be greeted by a bright and airy atmosphere that invites relaxation. The th

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1624 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6125944
  2. Provided by P4L REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Beatriz Lochead
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2429 Dubai Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$499,000.00 ($154.68 / sqft )

2429 Dubai Street Virtual Tour More Like This

GREAT, GREAT PRICE IMPROVEMENT!! This beautiful home is locate on the third and newest phase of the sought after Windsor at Westside Resort. It boasts 5 bedrooms and 4 bathrooms of pure fun and relaxa

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3226 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6206939
  2. Provided by CELEBRITY GLOBAL REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Valdeci Da Silva PLLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin