Active
Property Photos
230 Ballo Drive
  1. Image 1 of 48 For 230 Ballo Drive
  2. Image 2 of 48 For 230 Ballo Drive
  3. Image 3 of 48 For 230 Ballo Drive
  4. Image 4 of 48 For 230 Ballo Drive
  5. Image 5 of 48 For 230 Ballo Drive
  6. Image 6 of 48 For 230 Ballo Drive
  7. Image 7 of 48 For 230 Ballo Drive
  8. Image 8 of 48 For 230 Ballo Drive
  9. Image 9 of 48 For 230 Ballo Drive
  10. Image 10 of 48 For 230 Ballo Drive
  11. Image 11 of 48 For 230 Ballo Drive
  12. Image 12 of 48 For 230 Ballo Drive
  13. Image 13 of 48 For 230 Ballo Drive
  14. Image 14 of 48 For 230 Ballo Drive
  15. Image 15 of 48 For 230 Ballo Drive
  16. Image 16 of 48 For 230 Ballo Drive
  17. Image 17 of 48 For 230 Ballo Drive
  18. Image 18 of 48 For 230 Ballo Drive
  19. Image 19 of 48 For 230 Ballo Drive
  20. Image 20 of 48 For 230 Ballo Drive
  21. Image 21 of 48 For 230 Ballo Drive
  22. Image 22 of 48 For 230 Ballo Drive
  23. Image 23 of 48 For 230 Ballo Drive
  24. Image 24 of 48 For 230 Ballo Drive
  25. Image 25 of 48 For 230 Ballo Drive
  26. Image 26 of 48 For 230 Ballo Drive
  27. Image 27 of 48 For 230 Ballo Drive
  28. Image 28 of 48 For 230 Ballo Drive
  29. Image 29 of 48 For 230 Ballo Drive
  30. Image 30 of 48 For 230 Ballo Drive
  31. Image 31 of 48 For 230 Ballo Drive
  32. Image 32 of 48 For 230 Ballo Drive
  33. Image 33 of 48 For 230 Ballo Drive
  34. Image 34 of 48 For 230 Ballo Drive
  35. Image 35 of 48 For 230 Ballo Drive
  36. Image 36 of 48 For 230 Ballo Drive
  37. Image 37 of 48 For 230 Ballo Drive
  38. Image 38 of 48 For 230 Ballo Drive
  39. Image 39 of 48 For 230 Ballo Drive
  40. Image 40 of 48 For 230 Ballo Drive
  41. Image 41 of 48 For 230 Ballo Drive
  42. Image 42 of 48 For 230 Ballo Drive
  43. Image 43 of 48 For 230 Ballo Drive
  44. Image 44 of 48 For 230 Ballo Drive
  45. Image 45 of 48 For 230 Ballo Drive
  46. Image 46 of 48 For 230 Ballo Drive
  47. Image 47 of 48 For 230 Ballo Drive
  48. Image 48 of 48 For 230 Ballo Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $550,000

Address: 230 Ballo Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746

Description

Turnkey Luxury in Bella Vida Where Every Day Feels Like a Getaway Tucked inside the gates of the vibrant Bella Vida resort community, this fully furnished 6 bedroom, 4 bathroom home isnt just move in readyits memory ready. With 2,872 square feet of thoughtfully designed space, its the kind of place where laughter echoes through open living areas, poolside mornings stretch into sunset dinners, and guests feel instantly at home. From the moment you walk in, youre greeted by a bright, welcoming layout that flows effortlessly from room to room. The kitchen is spacious and well equipped, perfect for whipping up brunch before a day at the parks or hosting a cozy dinner with friends. Each bedroom offers comfort and privacy, with multiple suites ideal for extended family or short term rental guests. Step outside to your private screened in pool and patioyour own slice of Florida sunshine. Whether you're sipping coffee in the morning breeze or unwinding after a day of adventure, this outdoor space is made for relaxation. And the community? Bella Vida lives up to its namebeautiful life. Residents and guests enjoy access to a resort style clubhouse, fitness center, sparkling pool, playgrounds, and serene walking trails. All just minutes from world class attractions, shopping, dining, and entertainment. Whether you're seeking a personal retreat, a high performing investment, or a place to gather and grow, this home offers it allstyle, comfort, and the kind of charm that keeps people coming back.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6346506 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 230 Ballo Drive
  • Viewed: 132
  • Price: $550,000
  • Price sqft: $161
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2018
  • Bldg sqft: 3412
  • Bedrooms: 6
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 4
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 232
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2872.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Pool
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1200.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Stephanie Didomenico
  • Association Phone: 407-997-1627
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Open Floorplan
  • Legal Description: BELLAVIDA PH 2A PB 23 PG 110-111 LOT 31
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34746 - Kissimmee (West of Town)
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 24-25-28-1053-0001-0310
  • Views: 132
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2514 Dharma Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$542,500.00 ($147.66 / sqft )

2514 Dharma Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Income Ready | 6 Bedrooms | 5.5 Bathrooms | Private Pool (heated) home is the perfect blend of vacation and investment potential. Resort is approved for short term rental. This home is its ready to w

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 3674 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5127601
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Aria Pedroso
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 478 Marcello Boulevard, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$625,000.00 ($146.44 / sqft )

478 Marcello Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this stunning, fully furnished 6 bedroom, 6.5 bathroom single family home, perfectly situated on a serene conservation lot with no rear neighbors in the sought after, guard gated Bella Vida c

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 4268 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143849
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Alexandra Schmidt
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 221 Las Fuentes Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$537,400.00 ($127.26 / sqft )

221 Las Fuentes Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Who Could Pass Up the Real Estate Deal of the Season? Who, after another PRICE REDUCTION, would miss out on one of Orlandos top vacation home deals, a literal cash machine just 10 miles from Disney W

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 4223 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6249325
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY MARKETPLACE
  3. Contact Dan Dumeng
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4414 Shiva Loop, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$628,000.00 ($148.71 / sqft )

4414 Shiva Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

A prime corner lot property, perfectly positioned right at the community entrance and directly facing the Clubhouse in the desirable Veranda Palms Resort in Kissimmee. This unbeatable location offers

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 4223 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6335292
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Fernanda Heidtmann Nobre
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$549,000.00 ($130.00 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

After a period of strong bookings and consistent guest demand, this exceptional investment opportunity becomes available starting 03/03/2026. Inside one of Orlando's Premier Resort communities, thi

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4223 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6354938
  2. Provided by GLOBAL FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Lorena Hilel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4429 Shiva Loop, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$629,000.00 ($176.44 / sqft )

4429 Shiva Loop More Like This

Impressive 8 BEDROOM, 6 BATH single family residence offering 3,565 sq. ft. of living space in a desirable Kissimmee HOA community. Meticulously maintained by full time owner occupants. This home pres

  1. Bedrooms: 8
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 3565 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6358756
  2. Provided by BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Steven Koleno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1091 Marcello Boulevard, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$514,999.00 ($121.95 / sqft )

1091 Marcello Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Fantastic six bedroom vacation home. Large rooms with ample closets . All bedrooms located upstairs. Five full baths upstairs, one half bath downstairs. Garage is currently converted to a game room.

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4223 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6381209
  2. Provided by TOWNS REALTY
  3. Contact Albert Stimer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 290 Marcello Boulevard, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$615,000.00 ($145.67 / sqft )

290 Marcello Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully furnished 6 bedroom, 6 bathroom home in the sought after BellaVida resort community offering the perfect blend of luxury and investment potential. With a proven rental history, this turnkey prop

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 4222 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6388092
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Liz Hambsh
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4445 Shiva Loop, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$650,000.00 ($153.92 / sqft )

4445 Shiva Loop Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Investor Special: Welcome to 4445 Shiva Loop, Kissimmee, FL 34746 an exceptional 8 bedroom, 6 bathroom pool home located in one of Central Floridas most sought after short term rental communities! Th

  1. Bedrooms: 8
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4223 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6392356
  2. Provided by LOKATION
  3. Contact Syed Shah
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 161 Las Fuentes Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$595,000.00 ($140.90 / sqft )

161 Las Fuentes Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

FULLY FURNISHED & TURN KEY!! Welcome to this beautifully maintained 6 bedroom, 5.5 bathroom home located in the sought after gated community of Bellavida. Designed for both comfort and functionality,

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4223 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397248
  2. Provided by LIFESTYLE INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Serena Kim
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin