Active
Property Photos
3328 Wax Berry Court
  1. Image 1 of 56 For 3328 Wax Berry Court
  2. Image 2 of 56 For 3328 Wax Berry Court
  3. Image 3 of 56 For 3328 Wax Berry Court
  4. Image 4 of 56 For 3328 Wax Berry Court
  5. Image 5 of 56 For 3328 Wax Berry Court
  6. Image 6 of 56 For 3328 Wax Berry Court
  7. Image 7 of 56 For 3328 Wax Berry Court
  8. Image 8 of 56 For 3328 Wax Berry Court
  9. Image 9 of 56 For 3328 Wax Berry Court
  10. Image 10 of 56 For 3328 Wax Berry Court
  11. Image 11 of 56 For 3328 Wax Berry Court
  12. Image 12 of 56 For 3328 Wax Berry Court
  13. Image 13 of 56 For 3328 Wax Berry Court
  14. Image 14 of 56 For 3328 Wax Berry Court
  15. Image 15 of 56 For 3328 Wax Berry Court
  16. Image 16 of 56 For 3328 Wax Berry Court
  17. Image 17 of 56 For 3328 Wax Berry Court
  18. Image 18 of 56 For 3328 Wax Berry Court
  19. Image 19 of 56 For 3328 Wax Berry Court
  20. Image 20 of 56 For 3328 Wax Berry Court
  21. Image 21 of 56 For 3328 Wax Berry Court
  22. Image 22 of 56 For 3328 Wax Berry Court
  23. Image 23 of 56 For 3328 Wax Berry Court
  24. Image 24 of 56 For 3328 Wax Berry Court
  25. Image 25 of 56 For 3328 Wax Berry Court
  26. Image 26 of 56 For 3328 Wax Berry Court
  27. Image 27 of 56 For 3328 Wax Berry Court
  28. Image 28 of 56 For 3328 Wax Berry Court
  29. Image 29 of 56 For 3328 Wax Berry Court
  30. Image 30 of 56 For 3328 Wax Berry Court
  31. Image 31 of 56 For 3328 Wax Berry Court
  32. Image 32 of 56 For 3328 Wax Berry Court
  33. Image 33 of 56 For 3328 Wax Berry Court
  34. Image 34 of 56 For 3328 Wax Berry Court
  35. Image 35 of 56 For 3328 Wax Berry Court
  36. Image 36 of 56 For 3328 Wax Berry Court
  37. Image 37 of 56 For 3328 Wax Berry Court
  38. Image 38 of 56 For 3328 Wax Berry Court
  39. Image 39 of 56 For 3328 Wax Berry Court
  40. Image 40 of 56 For 3328 Wax Berry Court
  41. Image 41 of 56 For 3328 Wax Berry Court
  42. Image 42 of 56 For 3328 Wax Berry Court
  43. Image 43 of 56 For 3328 Wax Berry Court
  44. Image 44 of 56 For 3328 Wax Berry Court
  45. Image 45 of 56 For 3328 Wax Berry Court
  46. Image 46 of 56 For 3328 Wax Berry Court
  47. Image 47 of 56 For 3328 Wax Berry Court
  48. Image 48 of 56 For 3328 Wax Berry Court
  49. Image 49 of 56 For 3328 Wax Berry Court
  50. Image 50 of 56 For 3328 Wax Berry Court
  51. Image 51 of 56 For 3328 Wax Berry Court
  52. Image 52 of 56 For 3328 Wax Berry Court
  53. Image 53 of 56 For 3328 Wax Berry Court
  54. Image 54 of 56 For 3328 Wax Berry Court
  55. Image 55 of 56 For 3328 Wax Berry Court
  56. Image 56 of 56 For 3328 Wax Berry Court
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $925,000

Address: 3328 Wax Berry Court, WINDERMERE, FL 34786

Description

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Located within Lake Butler Estates, one of Windermeres most private and established communities, this 4 bedroom, 4 bath pool home is situated on a one acre cul de sac lot surrounded by mature oak trees and only 11 neighboring homes. Originally constructed in 1959 and renovated in 2022, this single story home offers an open, split floor plan that seamlessly integrates luxury finishes with functional daily living. The interior boasts marble flooring throughout the main living areas and engineered hardwood in all bedrooms, complemented by high ceilings, crown molding, and recessed LED lighting throughout. A dry bar enhances the living rooms entertaining capacity, along with new chandeliers that adorn the living and dining rooms. The living room is distinguished by a textured accent wall, skylights, and a wood burning stone fireplace. The kitchen was redesigned, featuring sealed butcher block counters, soft close cabinets and drawers, stainless steel smart appliances, a Fotile range hood with a self adjusting capture shield, pantry storage, and breakfast bar. Well water for home and irrigation purposes, along with a reverse osmosis water treatment system. The additional 3 bedrooms are on the opposite side of the home, and bedrooms feature remote controlled ceiling fans and lights. The expansive primary suite includes a custom walk in closet and an ensuite primary bathroom. The primary bath features dual sinks, soft close cabinetry, an oversized stand up shower with pebble flooring, marble backsplash, rainfall shower heads, and a three head body sprayer with jets. A recently added full guest bathroom includes a pedestal sink, marble finishes, and a stand up shower with dual shower heads. The en suite bath in the second bedroom features a stand up shower with a marble backsplash, LED anti fog mirror, and soft close cabinetry. The shared bathroom offers dual sinks, an LED anti fog mirror, direct pool access, marble finishes, a stand up shower with pebble flooring, and dual shower heads. Smart home and energy efficient amenities include a new water heater, Ecobee smart thermostat, myQ garage opener, and a smart front door lock. The exterior features a screen enclosed, in ground pool, covered lanai with ceiling fans, circular driveway with side entry two car garage, and an additional rear concrete parking pad suitable for RV or boat storage. The extensive 1 acre lot offers flexibility for expansion, allowing for privacy fencing, a future mother in law suite, or an addition. HOA fee is only $253 per year, providing access to the adjacent Windermere Recreation Center, which offers three lighted tennis courts, playground, pet parks, lakefront boardwalk, kayak launch, sand volleyball court, BBQ grills, picnic tables, and a large entertaining pavilion. Residents of the Town of Windermere are afforded exclusive access to the Butler Chain of Lakes via two gated private boat ramps as well. Zoned for A rated schools and within walking distance to Windermere Elementary. The location is ideal, situated within ten minutes of downtown Windermere, where you can enjoy the weekly Farmers Market. Easy access to Interstate 4, the Florida Turnpike, local hospitals, and within a 30 minute drive of the Orlando International Airport, Disney World, and Universal Studios. This property offers a blend of privacy, acreage, and premier community access within one of Central Florida's most desirable communities. Schedule your showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6355868 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3328 Wax Berry Court
  • Viewed: 280
  • Price: $925,000
  • Price sqft: $249
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Bldg sqft: 3714
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 4
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 197
  • Acreage: 1.00 acres
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Garden, Lighting, Private Mailbox, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Fenced, Wood
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Marble
  • Living Area: 2636.00
  • Other Structures: Other
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Landscaped, Near Golf Course, Near Marina, Oversized Lot, Sidewalk, Street Dead-End, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Olympia High
  • Middle School: Gotha Middle
  • School Elementary: Windermere Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Circular Driveway, Driveway, Garage Faces Side, Golf Cart Parking, On Street, Oversized, Parking Pad, RV Access/Parking
Eco-Communities
  • Green Energy Efficient: Appliances, Thermostat
  • Pool Features: Child Safety Fence, In Ground, Lighting, Pool Sweep, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Well
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Public, Water Available, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 253.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Southwest Property Management of Central Florida
  • Association Phone: 4076561081
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LAKE BUTLER ESTATES 10/47 LOT 57
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34786 - Windermere
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 28-23-07-4338-00-570
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Views: 280
  • Zoning Code: SFR
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 12688 Salomon Cove Drive, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$899,990.00 ($216.97 / sqft )

12688 Salomon Cove Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Step into a home that truly has it all. From the moment you arrive, the curb appeal stands out with its stone accented elevation, paver driveway, and in

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4148 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111804
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8724 Peachtree Park Court, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$850,000.00 ($206.51 / sqft )

8724 Peachtree Park Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Recent pricing adjustment creates an exceptional opportunity to own a thoughtfully designed home in one of Windermeres most sought after hidden gems. With bonus spaces including a loft, mudroom, scree

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4116 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5135795
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Marcelo Machado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9257 Outlook Rock Trail, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$899,990.00 ($124.98 / sqft )

9257 Outlook Rock Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Stunning 5 Bedroom, 4.5 Bathroom Home in the Highly Desirable Windermere Trails Community This luxurious and spacious residence is located in one of Win

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 7201 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143447
  2. Provided by PRIMUS CRE GROUP
  3. Contact Macarena Jimenez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11208 Ledgement Lane, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$999,950.00 ($268.23 / sqft )

11208 Ledgement Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully upgraded one story home in a desirable gated community, offering nearly 3,000 sq. ft. of thoughtfully designed living space.Feature, NEW ROOF, CORNER LOT, LOCATED NEAR DISN

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3728 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6325096
  2. Provided by REVEL REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Ruthanne Martin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11162 Ledgement Lane, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$995,000.00 ($233.68 / sqft )

11162 Ledgement Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

NEW TILE ROOF INSTALLED BEFORE CLOSING! Welcome to Glenmuirone of Windermeres most sought after gated communities. This 4 bedroom, 3 full bath, plus 2 half bath home includes a dedicated office and an

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4258 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6346461
  2. Provided by INFINITY REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Deb Schroeder
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13106 Orange Isle Drive, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$850,000.00 ($179.70 / sqft )

13106 Orange Isle Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Explore the WINTERSET model from Ryan Homes of the Sanctuary at Lakes of Windermere, a corner unit, this 5 bedroom, 4.5 bathroom in Windermere combines the modern elegance, and a touch of magic with

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4730 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6361057
  2. Provided by FLORIDA CONNEXION PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Victor De Oliveira
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12941 Westside Village Loop, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$929,900.00 ($199.29 / sqft )

12941 Westside Village Loop Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Experience the elegance of Westside Village in Windermere, where timeless design meets modern luxury. This five bedroom, four bath residence spans 3,717 square feet of thoughtfully designed living spa

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4666 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6363541
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 CARIOTI
  3. Contact Keren Reyes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6752 Trellis Vine Loop, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$930,000.00 ($196.91 / sqft )

6752 Trellis Vine Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Designed for those who crave space, privacy, and elevated living, this exceptional newer home offers 5 bedrooms plus two bonus rooms, including all 4 main bedrooms with walk in closets and a private g

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4723 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6376318
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Candice Liceaga
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8767 Iron Mountain Trail, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$870,000.00 ($195.51 / sqft )

8767 Iron Mountain Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

The Melville floor plan features a functional and well designed layout with formal living and dining areas, a spacious primary suite, an open concept family room and a versatile flex space that can b

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4450 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6379681
  2. Provided by KARDOSH REALTY
  3. Contact Gilson Rodrigues
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13302 Roskin Lane, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$849,900.00 ($199.23 / sqft )

13302 Roskin Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this impeccably maintained former model home in Windermere, beautifully positioned on a premium corner lot in a quiet, highly desirable community and zoned for top rated schools. Offering o

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4266 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6380701
  2. Provided by RATIO REAL ESTATE, LLC
  3. Contact Xiaoyu Su
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin