Active
Property Photos
2382 Zaballina Place
  1. Image 1 of 45 For 2382 Zaballina Place
  2. Image 2 of 45 For 2382 Zaballina Place
  3. Image 3 of 45 For 2382 Zaballina Place
  4. Image 4 of 45 For 2382 Zaballina Place
  5. Image 5 of 45 For 2382 Zaballina Place
  6. Image 6 of 45 For 2382 Zaballina Place
  7. Image 7 of 45 For 2382 Zaballina Place
  8. Image 8 of 45 For 2382 Zaballina Place
  9. Image 9 of 45 For 2382 Zaballina Place
  10. Image 10 of 45 For 2382 Zaballina Place
  11. Image 11 of 45 For 2382 Zaballina Place
  12. Image 12 of 45 For 2382 Zaballina Place
  13. Image 13 of 45 For 2382 Zaballina Place
  14. Image 14 of 45 For 2382 Zaballina Place
  15. Image 15 of 45 For 2382 Zaballina Place
  16. Image 16 of 45 For 2382 Zaballina Place
  17. Image 17 of 45 For 2382 Zaballina Place
  18. Image 18 of 45 For 2382 Zaballina Place
  19. Image 19 of 45 For 2382 Zaballina Place
  20. Image 20 of 45 For 2382 Zaballina Place
  21. Image 21 of 45 For 2382 Zaballina Place
  22. Image 22 of 45 For 2382 Zaballina Place
  23. Image 23 of 45 For 2382 Zaballina Place
  24. Image 24 of 45 For 2382 Zaballina Place
  25. Image 25 of 45 For 2382 Zaballina Place
  26. Image 26 of 45 For 2382 Zaballina Place
  27. Image 27 of 45 For 2382 Zaballina Place
  28. Image 28 of 45 For 2382 Zaballina Place
  29. Image 29 of 45 For 2382 Zaballina Place
  30. Image 30 of 45 For 2382 Zaballina Place
  31. Image 31 of 45 For 2382 Zaballina Place
  32. Image 32 of 45 For 2382 Zaballina Place
  33. Image 33 of 45 For 2382 Zaballina Place
  34. Image 34 of 45 For 2382 Zaballina Place
  35. Image 35 of 45 For 2382 Zaballina Place
  36. Image 36 of 45 For 2382 Zaballina Place
  37. Image 37 of 45 For 2382 Zaballina Place
  38. Image 38 of 45 For 2382 Zaballina Place
  39. Image 39 of 45 For 2382 Zaballina Place
  40. Image 40 of 45 For 2382 Zaballina Place
  41. Image 41 of 45 For 2382 Zaballina Place
  42. Image 42 of 45 For 2382 Zaballina Place
  43. Image 43 of 45 For 2382 Zaballina Place
  44. Image 44 of 45 For 2382 Zaballina Place
  45. Image 45 of 45 For 2382 Zaballina Place
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $599,950

Address: 2382 Zaballina Place, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747

Description

Welcome to 2382 zaballina place, kissimmee, fl an exceptional investment opportunity just minutes from walt disney world, world class attractions, premier shopping, dining, and orlando's booming tourism corridor. Whether you are searching for a high performing short term rental property, vacation home investment, or a primary residence with income potential, this property delivers the ideal combination of location, lifestyle, and cash flow opportunity. Situated in one of central floridas most desirable vacation rental markets, this beautifully maintained home offers the perfect setup for airbnb, vrbo, and short term rental success. Guests and homeowners alike will appreciate the spacious open concept floor plan, modern kitchen, expansive living areas, and seamless indoor outdoor entertaining space designed for the florida lifestyle. The private pool area creates the ultimate vacation retreat, making this property highly attractive to tourists visiting disney, universal studios, seaworld, and nearby championship golf courses. Investors will love the strong rental demand generated year round by orlando tourism, convention traffic, and international travelers. This property is strategically located near major highways including i 4, sr 417, and osceola parkway, providing quick access to orlando international airport, theme parks, entertainment districts, and major employment centers. Its prime location enhances occupancy potential and long term appreciation value. Inside, the home features stylish finishes, abundant natural light, generously sized bedrooms, and flexible living spaces ideal for large groups and vacation guests. The moderm kitchen offers ample cabinetry, upgraded countertops, and an inviting layout perfect for entertaining. The outdoor living area and pool provide the resort style experience todays travelers actively search for when booking short term rentals in the disney market. Located in a highly sought after kissimmee community popular among vacation homeowners and investors, this property presents a rare opportunity to own near disney in one of floridas fastest growing real estate markets. Whether you are expanding your investment portfolio, seeking a profitable vacation rental, or relocating to sunny central florida, 2382 zaballina place delivers unmatched potential, convenience, and lifestyle value. Schedule your private showing today and discover why this disney area investment opportunity stands out in the competitive orlando vacation rental market.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6356513 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2382 Zaballina Place
  • Viewed: 203
  • Price: $599,950
  • Price sqft: $230
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 2614
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Total Baths: 5
  • Full Baths: 4
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 196
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 2299.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: Celebration High
  • Middle School: West Side
  • School Elementary: Westside K-8
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Pool
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 590.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Valerie Munoz
  • Association Phone: 4072330135
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SOLARA PH 3 REPLAT PB 34 PGS 126-129 LOT 28R
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34747 - Kissimmee/Celebration
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 18-25-27-5288-0001-028R
  • Views: 203
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 519 Campus Street, CELEBRATION, FL 34747
$664,900.00 ($275.66 / sqft )

519 Campus Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Celebrate Modern Living in the Heart of Celebration This beautifully renovated 1,994 square foot townhome with over $75,000 in renovations offers the perfect balance of modern elegance and community

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2412 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5135415
  2. Provided by DOWNTOWN REALTY
  3. Contact Mark Rankin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1849 Island Village Way, CELEBRATION, FL 34747
$624,990.00 ($251.00 / sqft )

1849 Island Village Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare Anastasia end unit in Celebrations Island Village priced $23,000 $30,000 below comparable new builds, with the upgrades already done. Professionally refinished in white cabinetry throughout the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2490 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5139899
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Marissa Crawford
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1800 Tropical Palms Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$559,999.00 ($227.55 / sqft )

1800 Tropical Palms Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to an extraordinary opportunity in the highly sought after Solara Resort in Kissimmee, Florida. This impeccably appointed 5 bedroom, 4.5 bath townhome is a true statement of luxury, offering a

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2461 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144439
  2. Provided by FLORIDA SPIRIT HOMES
  3. Contact Gabriel Silva Andrada
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2306 Zaballina Place, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$680,000.00 ($230.90 / sqft )

2306 Zaballina Place Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Turnkey short term rental investment opportunity in Solara Resort! Fully furnished 6 bedroom, 4.5 bath luxury townhome featuring professionally designed themed rooms with over $80,000 in upgrades and

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2945 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147524
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Douglas Pernia Duque, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2309 Distant Sun Trail, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$545,000.00 ($227.65 / sqft )

2309 Distant Sun Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully furnished 4 bedroom, 4.5 bath vacation home located in the highly desirable Solara Resort community in Kissimmee. This property offers a bright and modern open concept layout with high cei

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2394 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148713
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Marcela Cazares
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2178 Cooper Bell Place, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$599,999.00 ($261.55 / sqft )

2178 Cooper Bell Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Modern decor plus incredible amenities. This New Modern 5 Bedrooms, 4.5 Bathrooms Plus Game Room Townhouse, beautifully decorated Offers Luxury and comfort for an unforgettable vacation! It's located

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2294 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6211969
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP INSPIRATION
  3. Contact John Oliveira
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7532 Sunville Avenue, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$549,000.00 ($246.30 / sqft )

7532 Sunville Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey Great Investment Opportunity. This luxury townhome boasts five bedrooms, all with individual bathrooms plus a full additional bath. Many upgrades, such as granite countertops and premium car

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 2229 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6213801
  2. Provided by AMERICAN HORIZONS REALTY
  3. Contact Martonio Pinto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7567 Brooklyn Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$575,000.00 ($244.06 / sqft )

7567 Brooklyn Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Luxury 4 bed / 4.5 bath townhouse just 5 minutes from Disney theme parks! Fully furnished and designed for short term rental income, this unit features

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 2356 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6299500
  2. Provided by AVAL REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Antonio Valentino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2379 Distant Sun Trail, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$650,000.00 ($282.12 / sqft )

2379 Distant Sun Trail Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Stunning Vacation Home in the Heart of Solara Resort Close to Disney! Fully furnished Brand NEW vacation home located in the sought after Solara Resort. This beautifully designed property offers the

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2304 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6310504
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Rosa Suarez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7528 Brooklyn Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$584,990.00 ($221.59 / sqft )

7528 Brooklyn Drive More Like This

Retreat to refined comfort in this stunning four bedroom residence at Magic Village Views. Designed for ultimate relaxation, this exceptional property offers everything you need for a memorable stay i

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2640 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6322361
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INT'L REALTY
  3. Contact Daniel Doura De Souza
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin