Active
Property Photos
1174 Grand Hammock Court
  1. Image 1 of 38 For 1174 Grand Hammock Court
  2. Image 2 of 38 For 1174 Grand Hammock Court
  3. Image 3 of 38 For 1174 Grand Hammock Court
  4. Image 4 of 38 For 1174 Grand Hammock Court
  5. Image 5 of 38 For 1174 Grand Hammock Court
  6. Image 6 of 38 For 1174 Grand Hammock Court
  7. Image 7 of 38 For 1174 Grand Hammock Court
  8. Image 8 of 38 For 1174 Grand Hammock Court
  9. Image 9 of 38 For 1174 Grand Hammock Court
  10. Image 10 of 38 For 1174 Grand Hammock Court
  11. Image 11 of 38 For 1174 Grand Hammock Court
  12. Image 12 of 38 For 1174 Grand Hammock Court
  13. Image 13 of 38 For 1174 Grand Hammock Court
  14. Image 14 of 38 For 1174 Grand Hammock Court
  15. Image 15 of 38 For 1174 Grand Hammock Court
  16. Image 16 of 38 For 1174 Grand Hammock Court
  17. Image 17 of 38 For 1174 Grand Hammock Court
  18. Image 18 of 38 For 1174 Grand Hammock Court
  19. Image 19 of 38 For 1174 Grand Hammock Court
  20. Image 20 of 38 For 1174 Grand Hammock Court
  21. Image 21 of 38 For 1174 Grand Hammock Court
  22. Image 22 of 38 For 1174 Grand Hammock Court
  23. Image 23 of 38 For 1174 Grand Hammock Court
  24. Image 24 of 38 For 1174 Grand Hammock Court
  25. Image 25 of 38 For 1174 Grand Hammock Court
  26. Image 26 of 38 For 1174 Grand Hammock Court
  27. Image 27 of 38 For 1174 Grand Hammock Court
  28. Image 28 of 38 For 1174 Grand Hammock Court
  29. Image 29 of 38 For 1174 Grand Hammock Court
  30. Image 30 of 38 For 1174 Grand Hammock Court
  31. Image 31 of 38 For 1174 Grand Hammock Court
  32. Image 32 of 38 For 1174 Grand Hammock Court
  33. Image 33 of 38 For 1174 Grand Hammock Court
  34. Image 34 of 38 For 1174 Grand Hammock Court
  35. Image 35 of 38 For 1174 Grand Hammock Court
  36. Image 36 of 38 For 1174 Grand Hammock Court
  37. Image 37 of 38 For 1174 Grand Hammock Court
  38. Image 38 of 38 For 1174 Grand Hammock Court
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $375,000

Address: 1174 Grand Hammock Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746

Description

Welcome Home To Your Happy Place. This beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 2 bath Pulte Homes Daniel model in Cypress Hammock, offering a bright open layout and a peaceful conservation backdrop with no rear neighbors. Spend days and nights in the sanctuary feel of the backyard, light the firepit and enjoy the calm, relaxing feel of nature. The main living area is filled with natural light and features large sliders that frame the private outdoor setting. The modern kitchen boasts upgrades galore, opens to the connected dining area and family room while including stone countertops, white cabinetry, a center island with seating, stainless steel appliances, a walk in pantry, and tile flooring that continues throughout the main spaces. The family room is warm and inviting with views of the backyard and easy access to the covered lanai. The primary suite is tucked away for privacy and features a spacious bedroom, a large walk in closet, and an en suite bathroom with a double vanity, stone counters, and a walk in shower. Three additional bedrooms share a full bathroom on the opposite side of the home, creating a comfortable split layout. Outside, the covered lanai and upgraded patio area provide a relaxing extension of your living space with room to entertain while enjoying the natural conservation view. A community walking trail runs just behind the home, offering a peaceful path around the conservation area right outside your backyard. Built in 2023, this home offers energy efficient features, solar panels, and modern finishes throughout. Cypress Hammock residents enjoy a resort style pool, splash pad, clubhouse, playground, walking trails, and moreall with a low HOA and no CDD. Conveniently located off Poinciana Blvd with quick access to theme parks, shopping, dining, and major roadways.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6358636 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1174 Grand Hammock Court
  • Viewed: 39
  • Price: $375,000
  • Price sqft: $167
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 2247
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 174
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Daniel
  • Builder Name: Pulte Homes
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1580.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Conservation Area, Landscaped, Level, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Poinciana High School
  • Middle School: Horizon Middle
  • School Elementary: Reedy Creek Elem (K 5)
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Green Energy Efficient: HVAC, Insulation, Lighting, Roof, Thermostat, Water Heater, Windows
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Management
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1461.96
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range
  • Association Name: Cypress Hammock Homeowner Association
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: CYPRESS HAMMOCK PH 2 PB 31 PGS 144-149 LOT 27
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34746 - Kissimmee (West of Town)
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 35-25-28-3504-0001-0270
  • Style: Craftsman
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 39
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4603 Cumbrian Lakes Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$449,500.00 ($149.83 / sqft )

4603 Cumbrian Lakes Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

*** Motivated Seller! Property has already appraised at $460k.*** BRAND NEW A/C unit installed October 2025.*** This 5 bedroom 3.5 bathroom fully furnished pool home is located in the gated community

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3000 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5116342
  2. Provided by THE PROPERTY FIRM
  3. Contact Kathryn Shevlin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 947 Emerald Green Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$429,000.00 ($154.10 / sqft )

947 Emerald Green Court Virtual Tour More Like This

PRIME LOCATION FULLY FURNISHED PRICED TO SELL! Discover this 4 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom single family home in the highly sought after Crystal Cove Resort, a gated vacation community in Kissimmee. Wh

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2784 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5120069
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Ana Pagotto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4806 Cumbrian Lakes Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$430,000.00 ($171.45 / sqft )

4806 Cumbrian Lakes Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. One or more photos have been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautiful home located in the desirable gated community of Cumbrian Lakes, one of Kissimm

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2508 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5138316
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS LEGACY REALTY
  3. Contact Iris Rivas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4774 Cumbrian Lakes Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$424,999.00 ($169.39 / sqft )

4774 Cumbrian Lakes Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful home located at 4774 Cumbrian Lakes Dr, Kissimmee, nestled inside the desirable gated community of Cumbrian Lakes with low HOA fees and a peaceful, private atmosphere. Fully

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2509 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145366
  2. Provided by MELENTREE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Gabe Porfilio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3557 Valleyview Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$350,000.00 ($83.69 / sqft )

3557 Valleyview Drive Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. Positioned within the highly desirable Bellalago community, this 4 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom lakefront property presents a compelling investment opportunity in a strong short and long term re

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4182 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148852
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Mark Bowen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2600 Lutza Way, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$442,500.00 ($110.02 / sqft )

2600 Lutza Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Don't miss your chance to be the fortunate new owner of this beautiful and spacious 5 Bedroom, 3 1/2 Bathroom, 3 car Garage home in Brighton Lakes!!! The owner has decided to sell this former rental

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4022 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6377818
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Jim Wright
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3081 Marshfield Preserve Way, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$407,000.00 ($139.58 / sqft )

3081 Marshfield Preserve Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Better than New & Move In Ready! This beautifully upgraded 2 story home with new roof, freshly painted inside and outside, is located in the desirable Parkview at Lakeshore community in Kissimmee, off

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2916 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6381743
  2. Provided by BETTER HOMES AND GARDENS REAL ESTATE MANN GLOBAL P
  3. Contact Nubia Saenz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin