Active
Property Photos
2713 Hilltop Loop
  1. Image 1 of 54 For 2713 Hilltop Loop
  2. Image 2 of 54 For 2713 Hilltop Loop
  3. Image 3 of 54 For 2713 Hilltop Loop
  4. Image 4 of 54 For 2713 Hilltop Loop
  5. Image 5 of 54 For 2713 Hilltop Loop
  6. Image 6 of 54 For 2713 Hilltop Loop
  7. Image 7 of 54 For 2713 Hilltop Loop
  8. Image 8 of 54 For 2713 Hilltop Loop
  9. Image 9 of 54 For 2713 Hilltop Loop
  10. Image 10 of 54 For 2713 Hilltop Loop
  11. Image 11 of 54 For 2713 Hilltop Loop
  12. Image 12 of 54 For 2713 Hilltop Loop
  13. Image 13 of 54 For 2713 Hilltop Loop
  14. Image 14 of 54 For 2713 Hilltop Loop
  15. Image 15 of 54 For 2713 Hilltop Loop
  16. Image 16 of 54 For 2713 Hilltop Loop
  17. Image 17 of 54 For 2713 Hilltop Loop
  18. Image 18 of 54 For 2713 Hilltop Loop
  19. Image 19 of 54 For 2713 Hilltop Loop
  20. Image 20 of 54 For 2713 Hilltop Loop
  21. Image 21 of 54 For 2713 Hilltop Loop
  22. Image 22 of 54 For 2713 Hilltop Loop
  23. Image 23 of 54 For 2713 Hilltop Loop
  24. Image 24 of 54 For 2713 Hilltop Loop
  25. Image 25 of 54 For 2713 Hilltop Loop
  26. Image 26 of 54 For 2713 Hilltop Loop
  27. Image 27 of 54 For 2713 Hilltop Loop
  28. Image 28 of 54 For 2713 Hilltop Loop
  29. Image 29 of 54 For 2713 Hilltop Loop
  30. Image 30 of 54 For 2713 Hilltop Loop
  31. Image 31 of 54 For 2713 Hilltop Loop
  32. Image 32 of 54 For 2713 Hilltop Loop
  33. Image 33 of 54 For 2713 Hilltop Loop
  34. Image 34 of 54 For 2713 Hilltop Loop
  35. Image 35 of 54 For 2713 Hilltop Loop
  36. Image 36 of 54 For 2713 Hilltop Loop
  37. Image 37 of 54 For 2713 Hilltop Loop
  38. Image 38 of 54 For 2713 Hilltop Loop
  39. Image 39 of 54 For 2713 Hilltop Loop
  40. Image 40 of 54 For 2713 Hilltop Loop
  41. Image 41 of 54 For 2713 Hilltop Loop
  42. Image 42 of 54 For 2713 Hilltop Loop
  43. Image 43 of 54 For 2713 Hilltop Loop
  44. Image 44 of 54 For 2713 Hilltop Loop
  45. Image 45 of 54 For 2713 Hilltop Loop
  46. Image 46 of 54 For 2713 Hilltop Loop
  47. Image 47 of 54 For 2713 Hilltop Loop
  48. Image 48 of 54 For 2713 Hilltop Loop
  49. Image 49 of 54 For 2713 Hilltop Loop
  50. Image 50 of 54 For 2713 Hilltop Loop
  51. Image 51 of 54 For 2713 Hilltop Loop
  52. Image 52 of 54 For 2713 Hilltop Loop
  53. Image 53 of 54 For 2713 Hilltop Loop
  54. Image 54 of 54 For 2713 Hilltop Loop
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $649,900

Address: 2713 Hilltop Loop, APOPKA, FL 32712

Description

Impeccably maintained, move in ready home in the quiet Vista Reserve community. Owned by a one owner, this property features thoughtful upgrades throughout, including solar panels, whole home water softener, AT&T fiber internet, Tesla charger, blackout curtains, upgraded attic insulation with two solar powered fans, and ceiling fans with remotes in every room. The spacious flex room includes 13 steel shelving units, perfect for storage or hobbies, plus additional decorative shelving in the living areas and garage. All appliances convey. Enjoy an extra large private backyard with over 11,000 sq. ft. of usable space, ideal for outdoor living or future enhancements. Located in a peaceful, well kept neighborhood near parks, top schools, and major conveniences. A truly rare find offering comfort, efficiency, and exceptional pride of ownership.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6366679 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2713 Hilltop Loop
  • Viewed: 77
  • Price: $649,900
  • Price sqft: $228
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 2855
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 152
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Yard, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 2855.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 258.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener
  • Association Name: Sheryl Rodriguez
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs
  • Legal Description: VISTA RESERVE PHASE 2 101/119 LOT 73
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32712 - Apopka
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 29-20-28-8891-00-730
  • Views: 77
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4410 Pine Gold Avenue, Apopka, FL 32712
$699,000.00 ($156.66 / sqft )

4410 Pine Gold Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Sophisticated, spacious, and designed for elevated Florida living, this 5 bedroom, 4 bath, two story pool home offers the perfect blend of luxury and functionality. Generous living spaces flow seamles

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4462 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11158727
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5421 Marshelder Street, APOPKA, FL 32712
$649,990.00 ($167.70 / sqft )

5421 Marshelder Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. Sample Images The Anna Maria is a thoughtfully designed single family home , offering 3,076 square feet of living space. This two s

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3876 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5099710
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5433 Marshelder Street, APOPKA, FL 32712
$629,990.00 ($154.56 / sqft )

5433 Marshelder Street New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Pre Construction. To be built. The Anna Maria is a thoughtfully designed single family home, offering 3,462 square feet of living space. This two story

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4076 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5100266
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 604 Bishop Bay Loop, APOPKA, FL 32712
$625,000.00 ($127.53 / sqft )

604 Bishop Bay Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning single family home ;5 bedrooms, 4 bathrooms and 3 car extended garage. From the moment you enter, youll appreciate the elegant decorative front door with glass inset, as wel

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4901 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4677357
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
  3. Contact Carmen Vogl
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 882 Counts Crest Cir, APOPKA, FL 32712
$614,900.00 ($113.35 / sqft )

882 Counts Crest Cir Virtual Tour More Like This

Designed for those who value space, flexibility, and comfort, this impressive 6 bedroom, 4 bathroom, 4,247 square foot residence offers an exceptional layout ideal for growing or multi generational ho

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5425 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6372374
  2. Provided by MARKET CONNECT REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Corey Smallman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2910 Sand Oak Loop, APOPKA, FL 32712
$758,000.00 ($197.86 / sqft )

2910 Sand Oak Loop Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

***Sellers are motivated!!*** Discover refined Florida living in this exceptional 5 bedroom, 4 bath estate, perfectly positioned within an impressive, gated community known for its tranquility and pr

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3831 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6375752
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Lisa Seurer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2431 Ponkan Summit Drive, APOPKA, FL 32712
$755,000.00 ($197.54 / sqft )

2431 Ponkan Summit Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One of a kind and truly stunning, this immaculate 4 bedroom, 4 bathroom estate home offers over 3,822 square feet of beautifully designed living space in the gated and prestigious community of Wekiva

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3822 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6378184
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Elliott Owens
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4410 Pine Gold Avenue, APOPKA, FL 32712
$669,900.00 ($150.13 / sqft )

4410 Pine Gold Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

A distinctive blend of scale, privacy, and designed for elevated Florida living, this 5 bedroom, 4 bath, two story pool home offers the perfect blend of luxury and functionality. Generous living space

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4462 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6378913
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Jacques Chester
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4443 Pine Gold Avenue, APOPKA, FL 32712
$759,000.00 ($149.70 / sqft )

4443 Pine Gold Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience elevated living in this exquisite former model home, gracefully positioned on an oversized corner lot within a private, gated community shaded by mature, picturesque trees.Thoughtfully desi

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5070 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6384450
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SELECT GROUP
  3. Contact Gail Higley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3712 Clydebank Court, APOPKA, FL 32712
$750,000.00 ($161.26 / sqft )

3712 Clydebank Court Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. BIG AND BEAUTIFUL! SOLAR EQUIPPED FOR EXCECTIONALLY LOW ENERGY BILLS! Great community of Rock Springs Ridge, and this location within the community is

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4651 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6385086
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS HERITAGE REALTY
  3. Contact Diane Bonheim
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin