Active
Property Photos
1710 Woodside Court
  1. Image 1 of 50 For 1710 Woodside Court
  2. Image 2 of 50 For 1710 Woodside Court
  3. Image 3 of 50 For 1710 Woodside Court
  4. Image 4 of 50 For 1710 Woodside Court
  5. Image 5 of 50 For 1710 Woodside Court
  6. Image 6 of 50 For 1710 Woodside Court
  7. Image 7 of 50 For 1710 Woodside Court
  8. Image 8 of 50 For 1710 Woodside Court
  9. Image 9 of 50 For 1710 Woodside Court
  10. Image 10 of 50 For 1710 Woodside Court
  11. Image 11 of 50 For 1710 Woodside Court
  12. Image 12 of 50 For 1710 Woodside Court
  13. Image 13 of 50 For 1710 Woodside Court
  14. Image 14 of 50 For 1710 Woodside Court
  15. Image 15 of 50 For 1710 Woodside Court
  16. Image 16 of 50 For 1710 Woodside Court
  17. Image 17 of 50 For 1710 Woodside Court
  18. Image 18 of 50 For 1710 Woodside Court
  19. Image 19 of 50 For 1710 Woodside Court
  20. Image 20 of 50 For 1710 Woodside Court
  21. Image 21 of 50 For 1710 Woodside Court
  22. Image 22 of 50 For 1710 Woodside Court
  23. Image 23 of 50 For 1710 Woodside Court
  24. Image 24 of 50 For 1710 Woodside Court
  25. Image 25 of 50 For 1710 Woodside Court
  26. Image 26 of 50 For 1710 Woodside Court
  27. Image 27 of 50 For 1710 Woodside Court
  28. Image 28 of 50 For 1710 Woodside Court
  29. Image 29 of 50 For 1710 Woodside Court
  30. Image 30 of 50 For 1710 Woodside Court
  31. Image 31 of 50 For 1710 Woodside Court
  32. Image 32 of 50 For 1710 Woodside Court
  33. Image 33 of 50 For 1710 Woodside Court
  34. Image 34 of 50 For 1710 Woodside Court
  35. Image 35 of 50 For 1710 Woodside Court
  36. Image 36 of 50 For 1710 Woodside Court
  37. Image 37 of 50 For 1710 Woodside Court
  38. Image 38 of 50 For 1710 Woodside Court
  39. Image 39 of 50 For 1710 Woodside Court
  40. Image 40 of 50 For 1710 Woodside Court
  41. Image 41 of 50 For 1710 Woodside Court
  42. Image 42 of 50 For 1710 Woodside Court
  43. Image 43 of 50 For 1710 Woodside Court
  44. Image 44 of 50 For 1710 Woodside Court
  45. Image 45 of 50 For 1710 Woodside Court
  46. Image 46 of 50 For 1710 Woodside Court
  47. Image 47 of 50 For 1710 Woodside Court
  48. Image 48 of 50 For 1710 Woodside Court
  49. Image 49 of 50 For 1710 Woodside Court
  50. Image 50 of 50 For 1710 Woodside Court
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $600,000

Address: 1710 Woodside Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744

Description

Back on the market with the Backyard renovation buyers asked for, you wont want to miss this. Completely transformed back yard oasis, this entire oversized .44 acre lots trees have been completely removed, grinded down and complimented with fresh Sod. Weve maintained a Privacy border and a Brand New Double Gate Fence, a Brand New Deck/Pergola for entertaining along with a complete pool resurface, 2026 Pool Screen, 2025 roof, 2026 garage door, 2024 AC all with the beautifully remodeled interior, its truly a dream home! Tucked away in the highly sought after Cross roads of Kings Highway and Neptune, The CDD free and a low HOA community of Harbour Oaks. This fully renovated 4 bedroom, 2 bath residence redefines everyday living with its blend of sophistication and serenity. Step inside to discover 2,369 sq. ft. of open concept design where every finish has been thoughtfully curated. Featuring a full sized Laundry/Utility room, Wide plank luxury vinyl floors, a Statement fireplace is the heart of the home, many closets through out. The chef inspired kitchen featuring 36 soft close solid wood cabinetry, stylish quartz countertops, and top of the line Energy Star stainless steel appliances. Whether preparing a quiet breakfast or entertaining friends, this space is both functional and breathtaking. Retreat to the spa inspired marble floor bathrooms, your serene fully screened in pool/patio or to your oversized two car garage that includes screened in sliders for your comfort. LOCATION LOCATION LOCATION, you cant beat it as is considering its proximity to downtown Kissimmee, 30 mins from downtown Orlando, direct access to 1 4 & turnpike, state road 192, shopping, restaurants, lakes, parks and more and its soon to come developments (including Osceola community park, Osceola Metro Lagoon , Ovation Development and a lot more) within a couple miles this home makes it truly a forever home
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6369122 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1710 Woodside Court
  • Viewed: 59
  • Price: $600,000
  • Price sqft: $190
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 3158
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 142
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Marble
  • Living Area: 2369.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Osceola High School
  • Middle School: Neptune Middle (6-8)
  • School Elementary: Partin Settlement Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Public, Sewer Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 200.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Freezer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Harbour Oaks Homeowners’ Association, INC
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Legal Description: HARBOUR OAKS SUB UNIT 1 PB 2 PG 88 LOT 10
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34744 - Kissimmee
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 02-26-29-3305-0001-0100
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 59
  • Zoning Code: ORS1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1380 Lake Shore Boulevard, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$669,900.00 ($129.30 / sqft )

1380 Lake Shore Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

***PRICE IMPROVEMENT & UPDATED PHOTOS!*** Stunning custom built and designed single family home with views of East Lake Toho. This majestic 4 bedroom,4.0 full bathroom residence is set on a spacious .

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5181 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5112666
  2. Provided by HAPPY HOME REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Andy Chen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$565,000.00 ($141.60 / sqft )

Address Not Provided More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful fully furnished home designed with family living in mind. This spacious property includes a private mother in law suite with its own private entrance, perfect for extended fa

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3990 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142093
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Maria Almonte
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2747 Kissimmee Bay Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$599,900.00 ($154.81 / sqft )

2747 Kissimmee Bay Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this exceptionally well designed home in the exclusive gated golf community of Kissimmee Bay Country Club, which offers luxury living with stunning fairway views. This impressive 4 bedroom

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3875 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143367
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE LAKES
  3. Contact Steven Brubaker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1636 Barberry Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$560,000.00 ($151.03 / sqft )

1636 Barberry Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home this stunning, nearly new showcase home built in 2023! Offering a sprawling **2,851 sq. ft. of living space**, this home is perfectly positioned on a premium **corner lot with NO rear nei

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3708 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144068
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact John Gomez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1705 Bridgets Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$565,000.00 ($146.91 / sqft )

1705 Bridgets Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious and beautifully maintained home located in the highly desirable gated community of Kissimmee Bay Country Club. Offering close to 3,000 square feet of living space, this impres

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3846 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145159
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Emilie Tomasina
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2824 Noble Crow Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$580,000.00 ($94.80 / sqft )

2824 Noble Crow Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Located in the heart of Kissimmee, 2824 Noble Crow Drive offers the space, comfort, and lifestyle todays buyers are looking for. With 4 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, and over 2,600 square feet of living

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 6118 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149494
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Keyna Andino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1763 Ranger Highlands Road, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$564,900.00 ($152.35 / sqft )

1763 Ranger Highlands Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Step inside this home from anywhere! To experience a fully immersive walk through of this home click on the Video or Virtual Tour button on this page. Discover a rare multi generational pool home in K

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3708 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6372301
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER RESIDENTIAL RE
  3. Contact Robert Christiano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2994 Gavin Sky Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$540,000.00 ($129.84 / sqft )

2994 Gavin Sky Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your 5 bedroom, 3.5 bath home situated on a premium lot in the highly desirable Seasons at Big Sky community. This low HOA, no CDD neighborhood offers both value and lifestyle. The property

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4159 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6374709
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY MARKETPLACE
  3. Contact Tony Daddio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4408 Breeze Isle Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$650,000.00 ($144.48 / sqft )

4408 Breeze Isle Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Nestled in the scenic North Pointe Subdivision of Kissimmee, FL, this impressive two story home feature

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4499 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6393234
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE III
  3. Contact Stacy Chen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1872 Rustic Falls Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$565,000.00 ($168.31 / sqft )

1872 Rustic Falls Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning 8 bedroom, 3 full bathroom and 1 half bath home located in the highly desirable Kindred community! Great for a first time home buyer or an investor offering the Disney venue s

  1. Bedrooms: 8
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3357 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396038
  2. Provided by XCELLENCE REALTY INC.
  3. Contact Myrna Contreras
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin