Active
Property Photos
632 Heron Bay Drive
  1. Image 1 of 75 For 632 Heron Bay Drive
  2. Image 2 of 75 For 632 Heron Bay Drive
  3. Image 3 of 75 For 632 Heron Bay Drive
  4. Image 4 of 75 For 632 Heron Bay Drive
  5. Image 5 of 75 For 632 Heron Bay Drive
  6. Image 6 of 75 For 632 Heron Bay Drive
  7. Image 7 of 75 For 632 Heron Bay Drive
  8. Image 8 of 75 For 632 Heron Bay Drive
  9. Image 9 of 75 For 632 Heron Bay Drive
  10. Image 10 of 75 For 632 Heron Bay Drive
  11. Image 11 of 75 For 632 Heron Bay Drive
  12. Image 12 of 75 For 632 Heron Bay Drive
  13. Image 13 of 75 For 632 Heron Bay Drive
  14. Image 14 of 75 For 632 Heron Bay Drive
  15. Image 15 of 75 For 632 Heron Bay Drive
  16. Image 16 of 75 For 632 Heron Bay Drive
  17. Image 17 of 75 For 632 Heron Bay Drive
  18. Image 18 of 75 For 632 Heron Bay Drive
  19. Image 19 of 75 For 632 Heron Bay Drive
  20. Image 20 of 75 For 632 Heron Bay Drive
  21. Image 21 of 75 For 632 Heron Bay Drive
  22. Image 22 of 75 For 632 Heron Bay Drive
  23. Image 23 of 75 For 632 Heron Bay Drive
  24. Image 24 of 75 For 632 Heron Bay Drive
  25. Image 25 of 75 For 632 Heron Bay Drive
  26. Image 26 of 75 For 632 Heron Bay Drive
  27. Image 27 of 75 For 632 Heron Bay Drive
  28. Image 28 of 75 For 632 Heron Bay Drive
  29. Image 29 of 75 For 632 Heron Bay Drive
  30. Image 30 of 75 For 632 Heron Bay Drive
  31. Image 31 of 75 For 632 Heron Bay Drive
  32. Image 32 of 75 For 632 Heron Bay Drive
  33. Image 33 of 75 For 632 Heron Bay Drive
  34. Image 34 of 75 For 632 Heron Bay Drive
  35. Image 35 of 75 For 632 Heron Bay Drive
  36. Image 36 of 75 For 632 Heron Bay Drive
  37. Image 37 of 75 For 632 Heron Bay Drive
  38. Image 38 of 75 For 632 Heron Bay Drive
  39. Image 39 of 75 For 632 Heron Bay Drive
  40. Image 40 of 75 For 632 Heron Bay Drive
  41. Image 41 of 75 For 632 Heron Bay Drive
  42. Image 42 of 75 For 632 Heron Bay Drive
  43. Image 43 of 75 For 632 Heron Bay Drive
  44. Image 44 of 75 For 632 Heron Bay Drive
  45. Image 45 of 75 For 632 Heron Bay Drive
  46. Image 46 of 75 For 632 Heron Bay Drive
  47. Image 47 of 75 For 632 Heron Bay Drive
  48. Image 48 of 75 For 632 Heron Bay Drive
  49. Image 49 of 75 For 632 Heron Bay Drive
  50. Image 50 of 75 For 632 Heron Bay Drive
  51. Image 51 of 75 For 632 Heron Bay Drive
  52. Image 52 of 75 For 632 Heron Bay Drive
  53. Image 53 of 75 For 632 Heron Bay Drive
  54. Image 54 of 75 For 632 Heron Bay Drive
  55. Image 55 of 75 For 632 Heron Bay Drive
  56. Image 56 of 75 For 632 Heron Bay Drive
  57. Image 57 of 75 For 632 Heron Bay Drive
  58. Image 58 of 75 For 632 Heron Bay Drive
  59. Image 59 of 75 For 632 Heron Bay Drive
  60. Image 60 of 75 For 632 Heron Bay Drive
  61. Image 61 of 75 For 632 Heron Bay Drive
  62. Image 62 of 75 For 632 Heron Bay Drive
  63. Image 63 of 75 For 632 Heron Bay Drive
  64. Image 64 of 75 For 632 Heron Bay Drive
  65. Image 65 of 75 For 632 Heron Bay Drive
  66. Image 66 of 75 For 632 Heron Bay Drive
  67. Image 67 of 75 For 632 Heron Bay Drive
  68. Image 68 of 75 For 632 Heron Bay Drive
  69. Image 69 of 75 For 632 Heron Bay Drive
  70. Image 70 of 75 For 632 Heron Bay Drive
  71. Image 71 of 75 For 632 Heron Bay Drive
  72. Image 72 of 75 For 632 Heron Bay Drive
  73. Image 73 of 75 For 632 Heron Bay Drive
  74. Image 74 of 75 For 632 Heron Bay Drive
  75. Image 75 of 75 For 632 Heron Bay Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $429,900

Address: 632 Heron Bay Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32825

Description

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Neighborhood Park | Pond | Updated 3BR/2Bath | New Roof 2024 | Near Waterford Lakes/Lockheed Martin. Welcome to this East Orlandos Heron Bay community home. A well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence on a dead end street lined with multiple cul de sac. This split floor plan offers privacy and functionality, ideal for everyday living or entertaining. Right inside the foyer is the Formal Living room and Formal Dining room. The interior features a wood burning fireplace that anchors the kitchen, nook and great room, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere. There is also plenty of plant shelving up top along the kitchen and great room for decor. The Primary bedroom has a walk in closet, plant shelved and an attached bathroom. The Primary Bathroom has a water closet with linen storage, plus dual sinks vanity with separate garden tub and separate shower. The Kitchen features a long breakfast bar, nook, closet pantry and is great for hosting. Step outside to enjoy a large partially fenced backyard that nestles up to a conservation area and lake. Irrigation system. Just a few houses at the end of the street is a park, with basketball court, picnic area and more. Recent upgrades and services include a NEW ROOF in July 2024, Hot Water tank in 2022, re piped the waterlines in March 2010 and a recently serviced A/C in March 2026. This home is conveniently located near SR 408 and SR 417, providing easy access to downtown Orlando, major employment centers, and Orlando International Airport. Waterford Lakes Town Center is close with top rated dining/shopping plus city parks, trails, and everyday conveniences. Schedule your showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6372708 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 632 Heron Bay Drive
  • Viewed: 193
  • Price: $429,900
  • Price sqft: $177
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1993
  • Bldg sqft: 2431
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 124
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Fenced, Wood
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 2001.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Meter
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Park, Playground
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 785.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2026
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Ralph Rolpae
  • Association Phone: (407) 913-9520
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: HERON BAY 29/75 LOT 7
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32825 - Orlando/Rio Pinar / Union Park
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 31-22-28-3505-00-070
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Traditional
  • Views: 193
  • Zoning Code: P-D
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 211 Shadow Bay Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32825
$479,000.00 ($156.23 / sqft )

211 Shadow Bay Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Located in a strategic area of Orlando, this beautiful property combines modern design, functionality, and a prime location near the University of Central Florida (UCF), with quick access to major hig

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3066 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147279
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS LEGACY REALTY
  3. Contact Maria Santacruz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2718 Curpin Lane, ORLANDO, FL 32825
$413,000.00 ($167.34 / sqft )

2718 Curpin Lane Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short sale. Introducing cypress bend in 32825! Nestled in a secure gated community, this hidden gem boasts 4 bedrooms, 2. 5 bathrooms, and a captivating pond view. Notable features include a newer roo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2468 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6343188
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS WINTER PARK
  3. Contact Marianne Khozam
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7908 Bear Claw Run, ORLANDO, FL 32825
$459,900.00 ($159.74 / sqft )

7908 Bear Claw Run Virtual Tour More Like This

Come see this beautiful, well cared for 4 Bedroom home in the great Chickasaw Place, East Orlando. This home has a well thought out floor plan having the primary suite, and two separate living rooms d

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2879 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6351817
  2. Provided by JR REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Jorge Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3222 Reserve Court, ORLANDO, FL 32825
$460,000.00 ($160.84 / sqft )

3222 Reserve Court Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to space, flexibility, and location in the heart of andover lakes! Set on a quiet cul de sac with a generous. 19 acre lot, this 4 bedroom, 2. 5

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2860 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6374399
  2. Provided by WEMERT GROUP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jenny Wemert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1731 Grayson Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32825
$479,900.00 ($145.87 / sqft )

1731 Grayson Drive More Like This

Versatile Property with Over Half an Acre No HOA This is a unique opportunity to own a property with over half an acre of land, offering space, flexibility, and endless potential. Whether you are

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3290 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6378119
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Andres Ospina Rivera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7430 Bear Claw Run, ORLANDO, FL 32825
$479,000.00 ($184.02 / sqft )

7430 Bear Claw Run Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained home nestled in a quiet, established East Orlando neighborhood, offering the perfect balance of comfort, functionality, and exceptional location convenience. Thi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2603 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6385029
  2. Provided by MMYM SERVICES, LLC
  3. Contact Oanh Vo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 489 Deerwood Avenue, ORLANDO, FL 32825
$480,000.00 ($159.26 / sqft )

489 Deerwood Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller offering $15,000 credit toward new roof at closing; licensed roofers quote in Realtor only docs. Welcome to 489 S Deerwood Ave, a spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom two story home offering over 2,4

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3014 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6388777
  2. Provided by REALTY OF AMERICA
  3. Contact Chris Kelly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8149 Moritz Court, ORLANDO, FL 32825
$450,000.00 ($137.11 / sqft )

8149 Moritz Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

NEW LOWER PRICE Beautiful Floorplan Great Layout 4 bedroom, 3 bath home in the gated community of Morgans Mill! This spacious split floor plan features wood flooring, tray ceilings, crown molding, and

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3282 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6391676
  2. Provided by HENTHORN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact John Henthorn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4207 Andover Cay Boulevard, ORLANDO, FL 32825
$479,000.00 ($180.89 / sqft )

4207 Andover Cay Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful home located in the desirable part of the east side of Orlando. This 4 bedroom, 3 bath with bonus room, a warm welcome into the formal living room and dining room. You will l

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2648 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400407
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Andy Quach
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 825 Mellowood Avenue, ORLANDO, FL 32825
$469,000.00 ($173.96 / sqft )

825 Mellowood Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Honey, Stop the car! we found the one. Meticulously cared for and deeply cherished, this residence offers more than beautiful spacesit offers a lifestyl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2696 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504172
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Mariana Murillo Carvajal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin