Active
Property Photos
13900 Gadson Street
  1. Image 1 of 69 For 13900 Gadson Street
  2. Image 2 of 69 For 13900 Gadson Street
  3. Image 3 of 69 For 13900 Gadson Street
  4. Image 4 of 69 For 13900 Gadson Street
  5. Image 5 of 69 For 13900 Gadson Street
  6. Image 6 of 69 For 13900 Gadson Street
  7. Image 7 of 69 For 13900 Gadson Street
  8. Image 8 of 69 For 13900 Gadson Street
  9. Image 9 of 69 For 13900 Gadson Street
  10. Image 10 of 69 For 13900 Gadson Street
  11. Image 11 of 69 For 13900 Gadson Street
  12. Image 12 of 69 For 13900 Gadson Street
  13. Image 13 of 69 For 13900 Gadson Street
  14. Image 14 of 69 For 13900 Gadson Street
  15. Image 15 of 69 For 13900 Gadson Street
  16. Image 16 of 69 For 13900 Gadson Street
  17. Image 17 of 69 For 13900 Gadson Street
  18. Image 18 of 69 For 13900 Gadson Street
  19. Image 19 of 69 For 13900 Gadson Street
  20. Image 20 of 69 For 13900 Gadson Street
  21. Image 21 of 69 For 13900 Gadson Street
  22. Image 22 of 69 For 13900 Gadson Street
  23. Image 23 of 69 For 13900 Gadson Street
  24. Image 24 of 69 For 13900 Gadson Street
  25. Image 25 of 69 For 13900 Gadson Street
  26. Image 26 of 69 For 13900 Gadson Street
  27. Image 27 of 69 For 13900 Gadson Street
  28. Image 28 of 69 For 13900 Gadson Street
  29. Image 29 of 69 For 13900 Gadson Street
  30. Image 30 of 69 For 13900 Gadson Street
  31. Image 31 of 69 For 13900 Gadson Street
  32. Image 32 of 69 For 13900 Gadson Street
  33. Image 33 of 69 For 13900 Gadson Street
  34. Image 34 of 69 For 13900 Gadson Street
  35. Image 35 of 69 For 13900 Gadson Street
  36. Image 36 of 69 For 13900 Gadson Street
  37. Image 37 of 69 For 13900 Gadson Street
  38. Image 38 of 69 For 13900 Gadson Street
  39. Image 39 of 69 For 13900 Gadson Street
  40. Image 40 of 69 For 13900 Gadson Street
  41. Image 41 of 69 For 13900 Gadson Street
  42. Image 42 of 69 For 13900 Gadson Street
  43. Image 43 of 69 For 13900 Gadson Street
  44. Image 44 of 69 For 13900 Gadson Street
  45. Image 45 of 69 For 13900 Gadson Street
  46. Image 46 of 69 For 13900 Gadson Street
  47. Image 47 of 69 For 13900 Gadson Street
  48. Image 48 of 69 For 13900 Gadson Street
  49. Image 49 of 69 For 13900 Gadson Street
  50. Image 50 of 69 For 13900 Gadson Street
  51. Image 51 of 69 For 13900 Gadson Street
  52. Image 52 of 69 For 13900 Gadson Street
  53. Image 53 of 69 For 13900 Gadson Street
  54. Image 54 of 69 For 13900 Gadson Street
  55. Image 55 of 69 For 13900 Gadson Street
  56. Image 56 of 69 For 13900 Gadson Street
  57. Image 57 of 69 For 13900 Gadson Street
  58. Image 58 of 69 For 13900 Gadson Street
  59. Image 59 of 69 For 13900 Gadson Street
  60. Image 60 of 69 For 13900 Gadson Street
  61. Image 61 of 69 For 13900 Gadson Street
  62. Image 62 of 69 For 13900 Gadson Street
  63. Image 63 of 69 For 13900 Gadson Street
  64. Image 64 of 69 For 13900 Gadson Street
  65. Image 65 of 69 For 13900 Gadson Street
  66. Image 66 of 69 For 13900 Gadson Street
  67. Image 67 of 69 For 13900 Gadson Street
  68. Image 68 of 69 For 13900 Gadson Street
  69. Image 69 of 69 For 13900 Gadson Street
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $874,900

Address: 13900 Gadson Street, GROVELAND, FL 34736

Description

Stunning lakefront retreat on over 6.5 acres (4+ high and dry) in the heart of Groveland! This beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers the perfect blend of privacy, comfort, and modern waterfront living. The interior has been completely remodeled with ceramic tile throughout, a brand new kitchen featuring rich wood cabinetry and quartz countertops, and both the primary and guest bathrooms masterfully updated with contemporary finishes. Enjoy expansive living spaces filled with natural light and peaceful views of Lake Stewart. Step outside to a screened in pool and spa, spacious paver patio, and your own dock and boat launchideal for boating, fishing, and unforgettable sunsets. A large detached storage garage/workshop provides ample space for boats, tools, and hobby projects, making this property truly versatile. With no HOA and acres of land, there is room to expand, build, or simply enjoy wide open space and privacy. Located just minutes from Grovelands exciting new downtown development, restaurants, shopping, trails, and waterfront parks, this home offers the rare combination of peaceful country living with convenient access to modern amenities. Additional highlights include vaulted ceilings, split bedroom floor plan, updated fixtures, and a newer roof. Whether youre searching for a full time residence, weekend lake escape, or private retreat, this exceptional property delivers the very best of Florida lakefront living.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6378055 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 13900 Gadson Street
  • Viewed: 267
  • Price: $874,900
  • Price sqft: $359
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Lake Front,Lake Privileges
  • Year Built: 1995
  • Bldg sqft: 2440
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 100
  • Acreage: 6.67 acres
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Dog Run, Private Yard
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1706.00
  • Other Structures: Workshop
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cleared, Gentle Sloping, Landscaped, Level, Oversized Lot, Private, Sloped, Unpaved
School Information
  • High School: South Lake High
  • Middle School: Gray Middle
  • School Elementary: Groveland Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite
  • Water Source: Well
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Legal Description: GROVELAND FARMS 30-22-25 S 1/3 OF TRACTS 5 & 6 PB 2 PGS 10-11 ORB 6320 PG 1326
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34736 - Groveland
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 01-22-24-5000-005-00002
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Florida
  • View: Water
  • Views: 267
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 417 Blue Cypress Drive, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$899,900.00 ($218.37 / sqft )

417 Blue Cypress Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

New Price Exceptional Waterfront Opportunity! Discover a truly unique opportunity to own a luxury waterfront residence perfectly positioned between two beautiful bodies of watera peaceful lake behin

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4121 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5106247
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Chrissy Keene
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6030 Millstream Dr, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$865,000.00 ($225.91 / sqft )

6030 Millstream Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

Escape to your own private 10 acre sanctuary at 6030 Millstream Dr in Groveland, where country charm meets modern luxury. This impressive 2,900 plus square foot pool home offers the perfect blend of s

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3829 sqft
  4. Approx. 9.98 acres
  1. MLSID: G5110952
  2. Provided by WHEATLEY REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Matthew Wheatley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19807 Eagle Run, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$950,000.00 ($212.81 / sqft )

19807 Eagle Run Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Acreage, privacy, and resort style living come together in this beautifully upgraded 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath home in Groveland, set on 5.05 serene acres. Th

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4464 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.05 acres
  1. MLSID: O6364686
  2. Provided by HOMEVEST REALTY
  3. Contact Erica Diaz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16623 Royal Palm Drive, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$899,900.00 ($183.58 / sqft )

16623 Royal Palm Drive More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Gorgeous, gated mediterranean home in garden city with chain of lakes lake stewart/ cherry lake views featuring circular driveway, 3 car garage, ingroun

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4902 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6380686
  2. Provided by GAILEY ENTERPRISES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Richard Gailey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16727 Royal Palm Drive, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$839,000.00 ($171.05 / sqft )

16727 Royal Palm Drive More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Seller offering up to $30,000 in closing costs and/or prepaids. Stunning Mediterranean style pool home on a acre lot in an exclusive gated executive c

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4905 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6381494
  2. Provided by HOMEVEST REALTY
  3. Contact Erica Diaz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7907 Florida Boys Ranch Road, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$899,900.00 ($230.68 / sqft )

7907 Florida Boys Ranch Road Virtual Tour More Like This

You found it!!! A slice of heaven in the country! Enjoy lakefront living on a stunning 420 acre private, skiable lake with 125 feet of frontage. This custom built home sits on just over 2 acres and of

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3901 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.08 acres
  1. MLSID: O6400268
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Ken Pozek
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19503 Eagle Run, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$960,000.00 ($170.42 / sqft )

19503 Eagle Run Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning executive pool home on a premium 5. 05 acre lot located in one of central floridas premier luxury equestrian estate community ranch club. This 4 bedroom, 3. 5 bath home, built in 2003, comb

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5633 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.05 acres
  1. MLSID: O6402063
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE PARKS
  3. Contact Thomas Nickley, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 24950 Bonsmara Drive, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$820,000.00 ($175.03 / sqft )

24950 Bonsmara Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Discover elevated living in this stunning new construction home located at 24950 Bonsmara Dr in Groveland, FL. Nestled on an expansive 1.05 acre lot within a peaceful gated community, this 4 bedroom,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4685 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.05 acres
  1. MLSID: O6405449
  2. Provided by YOU HAVE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Kissy Mireles
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin