Active
Property Photos
3428 Soho Street 308
  1. Image 1 of 28 For 3428 Soho Street 308
  2. Image 2 of 28 For 3428 Soho Street 308
  3. Image 3 of 28 For 3428 Soho Street 308
  4. Image 4 of 28 For 3428 Soho Street 308
  5. Image 5 of 28 For 3428 Soho Street 308
  6. Image 6 of 28 For 3428 Soho Street 308
  7. Image 7 of 28 For 3428 Soho Street 308
  8. Image 8 of 28 For 3428 Soho Street 308
  9. Image 9 of 28 For 3428 Soho Street 308
  10. Image 10 of 28 For 3428 Soho Street 308
  11. Image 11 of 28 For 3428 Soho Street 308
  12. Image 12 of 28 For 3428 Soho Street 308
  13. Image 13 of 28 For 3428 Soho Street 308
  14. Image 14 of 28 For 3428 Soho Street 308
  15. Image 15 of 28 For 3428 Soho Street 308
  16. Image 16 of 28 For 3428 Soho Street 308
  17. Image 17 of 28 For 3428 Soho Street 308
  18. Image 18 of 28 For 3428 Soho Street 308
  19. Image 19 of 28 For 3428 Soho Street 308
  20. Image 20 of 28 For 3428 Soho Street 308
  21. Image 21 of 28 For 3428 Soho Street 308
  22. Image 22 of 28 For 3428 Soho Street 308
  23. Image 23 of 28 For 3428 Soho Street 308
  24. Image 24 of 28 For 3428 Soho Street 308
  25. Image 25 of 28 For 3428 Soho Street 308
  26. Image 26 of 28 For 3428 Soho Street 308
  27. Image 27 of 28 For 3428 Soho Street 308
  28. Image 28 of 28 For 3428 Soho Street 308
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,200

Address: 3428 Soho Street 308, ORLANDO, FL 32835

Description

AVAILABLE NOW FURNISHED! Welcome to your own paradise, you must see this Lakefront 3 bedroom 2 bath located in 24/7 guard gated Hamptons at MetroWest Community. With breathtaking top floor panoramic water views that can be enjoyed from the living room and first bedroom for memorable sunsets. Featuring 9 foot vaulted ceilings, crown molding, and split bedroom floor plan, this apartment has been recently refreshed top to bottom including new waterproof vinyl flooring throughout the apartment, panting, new refrigerator and microwave. Community features resort like amenities such as double pools, spas, climate controlled indoor basketball court, expansive gym with locker room and shower and much more. Enjoy lunch or dinner at Teak Neighborhood Grill, just a short walk from your unit! Located just minutes from shopping, restaurants, and conveniently located close to major roadways.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6378563 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 3428 Soho Street 308
  • Viewed: 141
  • Price: $2,200
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Lake Front
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Bldg sqft: 1387
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 103
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1387.00
School Information
  • High School: Olympia High
  • Middle School: Chain of Lakes Middle
  • School Elementary: Windy Ridge Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Open
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Pet Deposit, Yes
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Playground, Pool, Security, Spa/Hot Tub
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: The Hamptons at MetroWest Condominium
  • Association Phone: (407) 313-3570
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32835 - Orlando/Metrowest/Orlo Vista
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 01-23-28-3287-24-308
  • Unit Number: 308
  • View: Water
  • Views: 141
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Insurance, Taxes, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 229 Candler Avenue, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$2,500.00 ($0.83 / sqft )

229 Candler Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming single family home situated on a paved city street in a well established Orlando community. Close to shopping, restaurants, and major commuter routes.

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3000 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6370017
  2. Provided by FLORIDA DREAMS REALTY GRP INC
  3. Contact Adriana Montes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6292 Twain Street 107, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$2,350.00 ($1.40 / sqft )

6292 Twain Street 107 Virtual Tour More Like This

3 Bedroom / 2.5 Bathroom Townhouse in Gated Community with Pool and Fitness Center. Ground Maintenance included.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1682 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398367
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE LAKES
  3. Contact Joseph Driscoll
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3338 Robert Trent Jones Drive 10104, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$2,100.00 ($1.68 / sqft )

3338 Robert Trent Jones Drive 10104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Location.. Beautiful FULLY FURNISHED 3 bedroom, 2 bath first floor condo located in the heart of MetroWest, one of Orlandos most convenient and vibrant areas. This spacious unit features an open floor

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1247 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143969
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Noreth Barbera De Da Silva, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5908 Strada Capri Way, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$2,590.00 ($1.25 / sqft )

5908 Strada Capri Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Well maintained townhome for rent in the desirable MetroWest area of Orlando. This property features an open and functional floor plan with upgraded finishes throughout, including modern flooring,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2070 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146035
  2. Provided by PROELITE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Liset Molina Pina
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2484 San Tecla Street 402, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$2,000.00 ($1.80 / sqft )

2484 San Tecla Street 402 Virtual Tour More Like This

2bedrooms/2 full baths, condo in the gated Ventura at Stonebridge Commons COMMUNITY POOL, FITNESS CENTER, PLAYGROUND, TENNIS COURTS, this split floor plan features spacious living/dining room, conven

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1112 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146279
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Ronald Fuenmayor
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6466 Cava Alta Drive 101, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$2,050.00 ($1.60 / sqft )

6466 Cava Alta Drive 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

LOCATION LOCATION LOCATION! Beautifully Remodeled first floor unit in the sought after community of Ventura at Stonebridge. This 3/2 floorpan offers an open layout with tons of sunlight and is move in

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1280 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6326959
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 CARIOTI
  3. Contact Miguel Osorio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2838 Villafuerte Point 107, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$2,350.00 ($1.40 / sqft )

2838 Villafuerte Point 107 Virtual Tour More Like This

LOCATION AND LOCATION! Welcome to this spacious and well designed 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhouse style condo offering approximately 1,682 square feet of comfortable living in the desirable MetroWest a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1682 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6366413
  2. Provided by URBANISTA BROKERS
  3. Contact Paul Jimenez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3332 Robert Trent Jones Drive 303, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$2,000.00 ($1.60 / sqft )

3332 Robert Trent Jones Drive 303 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful condo for rent at Stonebridge Reserve! This spacious unit features an open floor plan filled with natural light, offering three comfortable bedrooms and two bathrooms. Recently updated with

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1247 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6372158
  2. Provided by NOVA REAL ESTATE SERVICES INC
  3. Contact Melquisedec Martins
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2484 San Tecla Street 306, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$2,100.00 ($1.68 / sqft )

2484 San Tecla Street 306 Virtual Tour More Like This

MOVE IN READY.Welcome to 2484 San Tecla, Unit 306, a beautiful residence nestled in the highly desirable Metrowest community one of Orlandos most sought after neighborhoods. Perfectly located minutes

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1247 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6377710
  2. Provided by GLASSTONE GROUP INC
  3. Contact Carol Valentino, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 137 Nowell Street, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$2,350.00 ($1.29 / sqft )

137 Nowell Street Virtual Tour More Like This

LOCATION, LOCATION, LOCATION. Charming 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home in southwest Orlando, with a prime location. Situated on a large, fenced lot surrounded by mature oak trees, this property combines ch

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1826 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6386184
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY CW PROPERTIES L
  3. Contact Manuel Chacin PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin