Active
Property Photos
1702 Cypress Ridge Drive
  1. Image 1 of 40 For 1702 Cypress Ridge Drive
  2. Image 2 of 40 For 1702 Cypress Ridge Drive
  3. Image 3 of 40 For 1702 Cypress Ridge Drive
  4. Image 4 of 40 For 1702 Cypress Ridge Drive
  5. Image 5 of 40 For 1702 Cypress Ridge Drive
  6. Image 6 of 40 For 1702 Cypress Ridge Drive
  7. Image 7 of 40 For 1702 Cypress Ridge Drive
  8. Image 8 of 40 For 1702 Cypress Ridge Drive
  9. Image 9 of 40 For 1702 Cypress Ridge Drive
  10. Image 10 of 40 For 1702 Cypress Ridge Drive
  11. Image 11 of 40 For 1702 Cypress Ridge Drive
  12. Image 12 of 40 For 1702 Cypress Ridge Drive
  13. Image 13 of 40 For 1702 Cypress Ridge Drive
  14. Image 14 of 40 For 1702 Cypress Ridge Drive
  15. Image 15 of 40 For 1702 Cypress Ridge Drive
  16. Image 16 of 40 For 1702 Cypress Ridge Drive
  17. Image 17 of 40 For 1702 Cypress Ridge Drive
  18. Image 18 of 40 For 1702 Cypress Ridge Drive
  19. Image 19 of 40 For 1702 Cypress Ridge Drive
  20. Image 20 of 40 For 1702 Cypress Ridge Drive
  21. Image 21 of 40 For 1702 Cypress Ridge Drive
  22. Image 22 of 40 For 1702 Cypress Ridge Drive
  23. Image 23 of 40 For 1702 Cypress Ridge Drive
  24. Image 24 of 40 For 1702 Cypress Ridge Drive
  25. Image 25 of 40 For 1702 Cypress Ridge Drive
  26. Image 26 of 40 For 1702 Cypress Ridge Drive
  27. Image 27 of 40 For 1702 Cypress Ridge Drive
  28. Image 28 of 40 For 1702 Cypress Ridge Drive
  29. Image 29 of 40 For 1702 Cypress Ridge Drive
  30. Image 30 of 40 For 1702 Cypress Ridge Drive
  31. Image 31 of 40 For 1702 Cypress Ridge Drive
  32. Image 32 of 40 For 1702 Cypress Ridge Drive
  33. Image 33 of 40 For 1702 Cypress Ridge Drive
  34. Image 34 of 40 For 1702 Cypress Ridge Drive
  35. Image 35 of 40 For 1702 Cypress Ridge Drive
  36. Image 36 of 40 For 1702 Cypress Ridge Drive
  37. Image 37 of 40 For 1702 Cypress Ridge Drive
  38. Image 38 of 40 For 1702 Cypress Ridge Drive
  39. Image 39 of 40 For 1702 Cypress Ridge Drive
  40. Image 40 of 40 For 1702 Cypress Ridge Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $425,000

Address: 1702 Cypress Ridge Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32825

Description

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Location, Location, Location!!! The roof was replaced in April 2026. The entire house was re piped in April 2026. The water heater was replaced in April 2026. This gorgeous home is a must see!! This beautiful pool home is located in the exclusive community of Cypress Springs. Property has 3 bedrooms along with 2 full baths. It features a spacious kitchen that includes stainless steel appliances, back splash & breakfast bar. Enjoy cooking while sharing with family and friends on this very open layout or just enjoy the breath taking sunrise and sunset pool view. Wood flooring in living room and all three bedrooms. Property features a screened lanai and an amazing outdoor pool! Plenty of room to entertain indoors and out. Minutes away from Lockheed Martin, UCF, MCO Orlando International Airport and Waterford Lakes Town Center. Also major highways as SR 408, SR 417 and SR 528. This property won't last. Schedule an appointment to make this dream home yours today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6379981 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1702 Cypress Ridge Drive
  • Viewed: 73
  • Price: $425,000
  • Price sqft: $201
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Bldg sqft: 2116
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 97
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1668.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits, In County, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: University High
  • Middle School: Legacy Middle
  • School Elementary: Cypress Park Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Park, Playground
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 170.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range, Washer
  • Association Name: Home River Group / Lynn Edwards
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor
  • Legal Description: CYPRESS SPRINGS UNIT 2 20/51 LOT 81
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32825 - Orlando/Rio Pinar / Union Park
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 05-23-31-1902-00-810
  • View: Pool
  • Views: 73
  • Zoning Code: P-D
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 211 Shadow Bay Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32825
$479,000.00 ($156.23 / sqft )

211 Shadow Bay Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Located in a strategic area of Orlando, this beautiful property combines modern design, functionality, and a prime location near the University of Central Florida (UCF), with quick access to major hig

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3066 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147279
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS LEGACY REALTY
  3. Contact Maria Santacruz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2718 Curpin Lane, ORLANDO, FL 32825
$413,000.00 ($167.34 / sqft )

2718 Curpin Lane Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short sale. Introducing cypress bend in 32825! Nestled in a secure gated community, this hidden gem boasts 4 bedrooms, 2. 5 bathrooms, and a captivating pond view. Notable features include a newer roo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2468 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6343188
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS WINTER PARK
  3. Contact Marianne Khozam
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7908 Bear Claw Run, ORLANDO, FL 32825
$459,900.00 ($159.74 / sqft )

7908 Bear Claw Run Virtual Tour More Like This

Come see this beautiful, well cared for 4 Bedroom home in the great Chickasaw Place, East Orlando. This home has a well thought out floor plan having the primary suite, and two separate living rooms d

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2879 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6351817
  2. Provided by JR REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Jorge Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3222 Reserve Court, ORLANDO, FL 32825
$460,000.00 ($160.84 / sqft )

3222 Reserve Court Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to space, flexibility, and location in the heart of andover lakes! Set on a quiet cul de sac with a generous. 19 acre lot, this 4 bedroom, 2. 5

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2860 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6374399
  2. Provided by WEMERT GROUP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jenny Wemert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1731 Grayson Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32825
$479,900.00 ($145.87 / sqft )

1731 Grayson Drive More Like This

Versatile Property with Over Half an Acre No HOA This is a unique opportunity to own a property with over half an acre of land, offering space, flexibility, and endless potential. Whether you are

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3290 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6378119
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Andres Ospina Rivera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7430 Bear Claw Run, ORLANDO, FL 32825
$479,000.00 ($184.02 / sqft )

7430 Bear Claw Run Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained home nestled in a quiet, established East Orlando neighborhood, offering the perfect balance of comfort, functionality, and exceptional location convenience. Thi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2603 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6385029
  2. Provided by MMYM SERVICES, LLC
  3. Contact Oanh Vo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 489 Deerwood Avenue, ORLANDO, FL 32825
$480,000.00 ($159.26 / sqft )

489 Deerwood Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller offering $15,000 credit toward new roof at closing; licensed roofers quote in Realtor only docs. Welcome to 489 S Deerwood Ave, a spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom two story home offering over 2,4

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3014 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6388777
  2. Provided by REALTY OF AMERICA
  3. Contact Chris Kelly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8149 Moritz Court, ORLANDO, FL 32825
$450,000.00 ($137.11 / sqft )

8149 Moritz Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

NEW LOWER PRICE Beautiful Floorplan Great Layout 4 bedroom, 3 bath home in the gated community of Morgans Mill! This spacious split floor plan features wood flooring, tray ceilings, crown molding, and

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3282 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6391676
  2. Provided by HENTHORN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact John Henthorn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10044 Little Teak Street, ORLANDO, FL 32825
$442,000.00 ($195.32 / sqft )

10044 Little Teak Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully renovated 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath pool home located in the desirable Riverside Estate community! This home has been completely updated from top to bottom and is truly move in ready. Enjoy a brand

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2263 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396341
  2. Provided by RICK SINGH REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Rick Singh
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4207 Andover Cay Boulevard, ORLANDO, FL 32825
$479,000.00 ($180.89 / sqft )

4207 Andover Cay Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful home located in the desirable part of the east side of Orlando. This 4 bedroom, 3 bath with bonus room, a warm welcome into the formal living room and dining room. You will l

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2648 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400407
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Andy Quach
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin