Active
Property Photos
1043 Soaring Eagle Lane
  1. Image 1 of 64 For 1043 Soaring Eagle Lane
  2. Image 2 of 64 For 1043 Soaring Eagle Lane
  3. Image 3 of 64 For 1043 Soaring Eagle Lane
  4. Image 4 of 64 For 1043 Soaring Eagle Lane
  5. Image 5 of 64 For 1043 Soaring Eagle Lane
  6. Image 6 of 64 For 1043 Soaring Eagle Lane
  7. Image 7 of 64 For 1043 Soaring Eagle Lane
  8. Image 8 of 64 For 1043 Soaring Eagle Lane
  9. Image 9 of 64 For 1043 Soaring Eagle Lane
  10. Image 10 of 64 For 1043 Soaring Eagle Lane
  11. Image 11 of 64 For 1043 Soaring Eagle Lane
  12. Image 12 of 64 For 1043 Soaring Eagle Lane
  13. Image 13 of 64 For 1043 Soaring Eagle Lane
  14. Image 14 of 64 For 1043 Soaring Eagle Lane
  15. Image 15 of 64 For 1043 Soaring Eagle Lane
  16. Image 16 of 64 For 1043 Soaring Eagle Lane
  17. Image 17 of 64 For 1043 Soaring Eagle Lane
  18. Image 18 of 64 For 1043 Soaring Eagle Lane
  19. Image 19 of 64 For 1043 Soaring Eagle Lane
  20. Image 20 of 64 For 1043 Soaring Eagle Lane
  21. Image 21 of 64 For 1043 Soaring Eagle Lane
  22. Image 22 of 64 For 1043 Soaring Eagle Lane
  23. Image 23 of 64 For 1043 Soaring Eagle Lane
  24. Image 24 of 64 For 1043 Soaring Eagle Lane
  25. Image 25 of 64 For 1043 Soaring Eagle Lane
  26. Image 26 of 64 For 1043 Soaring Eagle Lane
  27. Image 27 of 64 For 1043 Soaring Eagle Lane
  28. Image 28 of 64 For 1043 Soaring Eagle Lane
  29. Image 29 of 64 For 1043 Soaring Eagle Lane
  30. Image 30 of 64 For 1043 Soaring Eagle Lane
  31. Image 31 of 64 For 1043 Soaring Eagle Lane
  32. Image 32 of 64 For 1043 Soaring Eagle Lane
  33. Image 33 of 64 For 1043 Soaring Eagle Lane
  34. Image 34 of 64 For 1043 Soaring Eagle Lane
  35. Image 35 of 64 For 1043 Soaring Eagle Lane
  36. Image 36 of 64 For 1043 Soaring Eagle Lane
  37. Image 37 of 64 For 1043 Soaring Eagle Lane
  38. Image 38 of 64 For 1043 Soaring Eagle Lane
  39. Image 39 of 64 For 1043 Soaring Eagle Lane
  40. Image 40 of 64 For 1043 Soaring Eagle Lane
  41. Image 41 of 64 For 1043 Soaring Eagle Lane
  42. Image 42 of 64 For 1043 Soaring Eagle Lane
  43. Image 43 of 64 For 1043 Soaring Eagle Lane
  44. Image 44 of 64 For 1043 Soaring Eagle Lane
  45. Image 45 of 64 For 1043 Soaring Eagle Lane
  46. Image 46 of 64 For 1043 Soaring Eagle Lane
  47. Image 47 of 64 For 1043 Soaring Eagle Lane
  48. Image 48 of 64 For 1043 Soaring Eagle Lane
  49. Image 49 of 64 For 1043 Soaring Eagle Lane
  50. Image 50 of 64 For 1043 Soaring Eagle Lane
  51. Image 51 of 64 For 1043 Soaring Eagle Lane
  52. Image 52 of 64 For 1043 Soaring Eagle Lane
  53. Image 53 of 64 For 1043 Soaring Eagle Lane
  54. Image 54 of 64 For 1043 Soaring Eagle Lane
  55. Image 55 of 64 For 1043 Soaring Eagle Lane
  56. Image 56 of 64 For 1043 Soaring Eagle Lane
  57. Image 57 of 64 For 1043 Soaring Eagle Lane
  58. Image 58 of 64 For 1043 Soaring Eagle Lane
  59. Image 59 of 64 For 1043 Soaring Eagle Lane
  60. Image 60 of 64 For 1043 Soaring Eagle Lane
  61. Image 61 of 64 For 1043 Soaring Eagle Lane
  62. Image 62 of 64 For 1043 Soaring Eagle Lane
  63. Image 63 of 64 For 1043 Soaring Eagle Lane
  64. Image 64 of 64 For 1043 Soaring Eagle Lane
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $350,000

Address: 1043 Soaring Eagle Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746

Description

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Beautiful single story (ground floor) home located in a quiet, well located, and peaceful community in Kissimmee, where short term rentals are allowed making it an excellent opportunity for a primary residence, vacation home, or short term rental investment. This property features a 2 car garage, a spacious corner lot, and a screened private pool with solar heating, perfect for enjoying the Florida lifestyle year round. The main living area (great room) opens directly to the pool through large glass sliding doors, creating a seamless indooroutdoor flow ideal for entertaining and relaxing. The home includes a roof replacement completed in 2018, and bedrooms feature new vinyl flooring, offering added peace of mind. The backyard provides walkable access to a nearby lake, perfect for scenic walks and enjoying nature. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, major highways, and Central Florida attractions, while still maintaining a calm and residential atmosphere.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6380291 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1043 Soaring Eagle Lane
  • Viewed: 45
  • Price: $350,000
  • Price sqft: $231
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Bldg sqft: 1515
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 92
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1068.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: Poinciana High School
  • School Elementary: Knights Point
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: None
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Solar Heat
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 275.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Community Management Specialists / Kevin Davis
  • Association Phone: 407-359-7202 x10
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: EAGLE POINTE PHASE 3 PB 10 PGS 189-191 LOT 219
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34746 - Kissimmee (West of Town)
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 25-25-28-1372-0001-2190
  • Views: 45
  • Zoning Code: KRPU
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1150 Liberty Hall Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$360,000.00 ($152.67 / sqft )

1150 Liberty Hall Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

***PRICE REDUCED!!!! Dont miss out on this fantastic opportunity to own a great property!!! A 4 bedroom 3 full bathrooms with a private pool for sale in the lovely Liberty Village community. This one

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2358 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5083649
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 ALL HOMES & PROPERT
  3. Contact Reshma Munjal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1006 Prey Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$380,000.00 ($175.93 / sqft )

1006 Prey Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Water Front 4 Bed 3 Bath with a screen enclosed single family home, heated swimming pool. 2 Master bedrooms. Located in a charming neighborhood, close to shopping and attractions. Less than

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2160 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5133207
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY TEAM OF CENTRAL
  3. Contact Ramon Gonzalez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2508 Baykal Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$399,000.00 ($133.45 / sqft )

2508 Baykal Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This is a newly renovated beautiful four (4)bedroom home with two (20 full bathrooms and (1/2 ) another for receiving guests, with professionally installed laminate floors on the first floor + a beau

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2990 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5136005
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY INTERNACIONAL L
  3. Contact Byron Barguil
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3111 Silver Fin Way, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$366,850.00 ($112.81 / sqft )

3111 Silver Fin Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 2 Story Lakefront Home in Bellalago! This beautifully maintained home offers the perfect blend of comfort, space, and breathtaking views. The primary suite is conveniently located on the fir

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3252 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5140155
  2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK PRO
  3. Contact Mary Clevenger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1967 Ancestry Trail, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$370,000.00 ($130.37 / sqft )

1967 Ancestry Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully maintained 5 bedroom, 2.5 bath home located in the sought after Storey Creek community in Kissimmee. Built in 2019, this mod

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2838 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141992
  2. Provided by REMAX PREMIER PROPERTIES
  3. Contact James Williams III, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2676 Patrician Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$415,000.00 ($128.32 / sqft )

2676 Patrician Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully maintained two story home offers the ideal blend of space, comfort, and location. Boasting 5 spacious bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms, this home features an impressive 2,794 square feet

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3234 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147731
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Ivan Acebo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4308 Milano Place S, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$399,900.00 ($103.28 / sqft )

4308 Milano Place S Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home in the highly sought after, gated community of Brighton Lakes! Featuring a spacious 3 car garage and a desirable 3 way split floor plan, this home o

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3872 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148238
  2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK PRO
  3. Contact Mary Clevenger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3155 Smoke Signal Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$349,900.00 ($144.05 / sqft )

3155 Smoke Signal Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the beautiful community of Indian Wells. This home offers 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms in the main home, but also has an attached in law suite that offers a bedroom, full bathroom, and famil

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2429 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148486
  2. Provided by ALL STAR PROPERTIES OF CENTRAL
  3. Contact Kevin Waldbieser
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3557 Valleyview Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$350,000.00 ($83.69 / sqft )

3557 Valleyview Drive Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. Positioned within the highly desirable Bellalago community, this 4 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom lakefront property presents a compelling investment opportunity in a strong short and long term re

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4182 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148852
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Mark Bowen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4303 Seven Canyons Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$400,000.00 ($156.50 / sqft )

4303 Seven Canyons Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome Home! This beautifully updated 2 story home is truly move in ready and packed with features buyers love. Enjoy a main floor primary suite, an open concept living area, and a stunning kitchen w

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2556 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4957573
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Kerida Alli
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin