Active
Property Photos
13118 Sunkiss Loop
  1. Image 1 of 52 For 13118 Sunkiss Loop
  2. Image 2 of 52 For 13118 Sunkiss Loop
  3. Image 3 of 52 For 13118 Sunkiss Loop
  4. Image 4 of 52 For 13118 Sunkiss Loop
  5. Image 5 of 52 For 13118 Sunkiss Loop
  6. Image 6 of 52 For 13118 Sunkiss Loop
  7. Image 7 of 52 For 13118 Sunkiss Loop
  8. Image 8 of 52 For 13118 Sunkiss Loop
  9. Image 9 of 52 For 13118 Sunkiss Loop
  10. Image 10 of 52 For 13118 Sunkiss Loop
  11. Image 11 of 52 For 13118 Sunkiss Loop
  12. Image 12 of 52 For 13118 Sunkiss Loop
  13. Image 13 of 52 For 13118 Sunkiss Loop
  14. Image 14 of 52 For 13118 Sunkiss Loop
  15. Image 15 of 52 For 13118 Sunkiss Loop
  16. Image 16 of 52 For 13118 Sunkiss Loop
  17. Image 17 of 52 For 13118 Sunkiss Loop
  18. Image 18 of 52 For 13118 Sunkiss Loop
  19. Image 19 of 52 For 13118 Sunkiss Loop
  20. Image 20 of 52 For 13118 Sunkiss Loop
  21. Image 21 of 52 For 13118 Sunkiss Loop
  22. Image 22 of 52 For 13118 Sunkiss Loop
  23. Image 23 of 52 For 13118 Sunkiss Loop
  24. Image 24 of 52 For 13118 Sunkiss Loop
  25. Image 25 of 52 For 13118 Sunkiss Loop
  26. Image 26 of 52 For 13118 Sunkiss Loop
  27. Image 27 of 52 For 13118 Sunkiss Loop
  28. Image 28 of 52 For 13118 Sunkiss Loop
  29. Image 29 of 52 For 13118 Sunkiss Loop
  30. Image 30 of 52 For 13118 Sunkiss Loop
  31. Image 31 of 52 For 13118 Sunkiss Loop
  32. Image 32 of 52 For 13118 Sunkiss Loop
  33. Image 33 of 52 For 13118 Sunkiss Loop
  34. Image 34 of 52 For 13118 Sunkiss Loop
  35. Image 35 of 52 For 13118 Sunkiss Loop
  36. Image 36 of 52 For 13118 Sunkiss Loop
  37. Image 37 of 52 For 13118 Sunkiss Loop
  38. Image 38 of 52 For 13118 Sunkiss Loop
  39. Image 39 of 52 For 13118 Sunkiss Loop
  40. Image 40 of 52 For 13118 Sunkiss Loop
  41. Image 41 of 52 For 13118 Sunkiss Loop
  42. Image 42 of 52 For 13118 Sunkiss Loop
  43. Image 43 of 52 For 13118 Sunkiss Loop
  44. Image 44 of 52 For 13118 Sunkiss Loop
  45. Image 45 of 52 For 13118 Sunkiss Loop
  46. Image 46 of 52 For 13118 Sunkiss Loop
  47. Image 47 of 52 For 13118 Sunkiss Loop
  48. Image 48 of 52 For 13118 Sunkiss Loop
  49. Image 49 of 52 For 13118 Sunkiss Loop
  50. Image 50 of 52 For 13118 Sunkiss Loop
  51. Image 51 of 52 For 13118 Sunkiss Loop
  52. Image 52 of 52 For 13118 Sunkiss Loop
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $579,000

Address: 13118 Sunkiss Loop, WINDERMERE, FL 34786

Description

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. 13118 Sunkiss Loop | Summerport, Windermere Located in the heart of Summerport, one of Windermere's most sought after communities, this spacious two story home offers over 2,500 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space with 4 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms. Recent updates make this home truly move in ready. A new roof was installed in February 2025, along with fresh interior and exterior paint, new ceiling fans, new toilets, and brand new appliances throughout (washer and dryer excluded). All appliances convey with the sale. The layout is both functional and welcoming, featuring a formal living room and separate dining area well suited for entertaining. The first floor is finished with tile and laminate flooring, and the second floor carries laminate throughout for a clean, consistent feel from top to bottom. Out back, a screened porch with a paved patio and approximately 100 square feet of covered space provides the perfect setting for outdoor dining and relaxing Florida evenings. A two car garage adds everyday convenience. Positioned close to major shopping, grocery stores, and retail, and zoned for highly rated schools, this home delivers the space, updates, and location that Windermere buyers are looking for.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6385211 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 13118 Sunkiss Loop
  • Viewed: 192
  • Price: $579,000
  • Price sqft: $175
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 3306
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 73
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 2547.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Windermere High School
  • Middle School: Bridgewater Middle
  • School Elementary: Keene Crossing Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Natural Gas
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sprinkler Recycled
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 390.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Alissa Naefner
  • Association Phone: (407)656-6501
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SUMMERPORT PHASE 3 56/9 LOT 158
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34786 - Windermere
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 14-23-27-8393-01-580
  • Views: 192
  • Zoning Code: P-D
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6840 Helmsley Circle, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$649,000.00 ($172.84 / sqft )

6840 Helmsley Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning Preston Square Windermere home 4 beds, 4 baths and approximately 3,400 sq. ft. of heated living space in a functional two story floor plan featuring multiple living areas, an open kitchen wi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3755 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142930
  2. Provided by IAD FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Eleanor Desimone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8552 Powder Ridge Trail, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$680,000.00 ($158.51 / sqft )

8552 Powder Ridge Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the highly desirable area of Windermere, this spacious 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers comfort, functionality, and added income potential. The property features an open and inviting floor p

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4290 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144276
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Andrea Munoz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6712 Thornhill Circle, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$680,000.00 ($182.75 / sqft )

6712 Thornhill Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

With timeless curb appeal and a front porch built for slow mornings, this Windermere home blends classic charm with the upgrades that make everyday life easier. Step inside and the ceilings rise, sunl

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3721 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6351284
  2. Provided by HOMEVEST REALTY
  3. Contact Brad Young
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12936 Droxford Road, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$629,000.00 ($167.51 / sqft )

12936 Droxford Road Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Lakes of windermere stunner! This ashton woods kensington model comes with an amazing bonus room and much more! The well established neighborhood is out of a norman rockwell painting, lined with trees

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3755 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6376097
  2. Provided by UNITED REAL ESTATE PREFERRED
  3. Contact Leo Rico
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8632 Abbotsbury Drive, Windermere, FL 34786
$625,000.00 ($170.77 / sqft )

8632 Abbotsbury Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully updated 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath home located in the highly desirable gated community of Lakes of Windermere. Featuring fresh int

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3660 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6406433
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8632 Abbotsbury Drive, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$625,000.00 ($170.77 / sqft )

8632 Abbotsbury Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3660 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6406433
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Priscila Policarpo Attuy de Albuquerque
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6615 Helmsley Circle, Windermere, FL 34786
$690,000.00 ($154.02 / sqft )

6615 Helmsley Circle More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Save Big: 1% lender credit (based on loan amount) toward closing costs or rate buy down with sellers preferred lender. Ask for details! This exp

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4480 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6406997
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin