Active
Property Photos
6840 Helmsley Circle
  1. Image 1 of 76 For 6840 Helmsley Circle
  2. Image 2 of 76 For 6840 Helmsley Circle
  3. Image 3 of 76 For 6840 Helmsley Circle
  4. Image 4 of 76 For 6840 Helmsley Circle
  5. Image 5 of 76 For 6840 Helmsley Circle
  6. Image 6 of 76 For 6840 Helmsley Circle
  7. Image 7 of 76 For 6840 Helmsley Circle
  8. Image 8 of 76 For 6840 Helmsley Circle
  9. Image 9 of 76 For 6840 Helmsley Circle
  10. Image 10 of 76 For 6840 Helmsley Circle
  11. Image 11 of 76 For 6840 Helmsley Circle
  12. Image 12 of 76 For 6840 Helmsley Circle
  13. Image 13 of 76 For 6840 Helmsley Circle
  14. Image 14 of 76 For 6840 Helmsley Circle
  15. Image 15 of 76 For 6840 Helmsley Circle
  16. Image 16 of 76 For 6840 Helmsley Circle
  17. Image 17 of 76 For 6840 Helmsley Circle
  18. Image 18 of 76 For 6840 Helmsley Circle
  19. Image 19 of 76 For 6840 Helmsley Circle
  20. Image 20 of 76 For 6840 Helmsley Circle
  21. Image 21 of 76 For 6840 Helmsley Circle
  22. Image 22 of 76 For 6840 Helmsley Circle
  23. Image 23 of 76 For 6840 Helmsley Circle
  24. Image 24 of 76 For 6840 Helmsley Circle
  25. Image 25 of 76 For 6840 Helmsley Circle
  26. Image 26 of 76 For 6840 Helmsley Circle
  27. Image 27 of 76 For 6840 Helmsley Circle
  28. Image 28 of 76 For 6840 Helmsley Circle
  29. Image 29 of 76 For 6840 Helmsley Circle
  30. Image 30 of 76 For 6840 Helmsley Circle
  31. Image 31 of 76 For 6840 Helmsley Circle
  32. Image 32 of 76 For 6840 Helmsley Circle
  33. Image 33 of 76 For 6840 Helmsley Circle
  34. Image 34 of 76 For 6840 Helmsley Circle
  35. Image 35 of 76 For 6840 Helmsley Circle
  36. Image 36 of 76 For 6840 Helmsley Circle
  37. Image 37 of 76 For 6840 Helmsley Circle
  38. Image 38 of 76 For 6840 Helmsley Circle
  39. Image 39 of 76 For 6840 Helmsley Circle
  40. Image 40 of 76 For 6840 Helmsley Circle
  41. Image 41 of 76 For 6840 Helmsley Circle
  42. Image 42 of 76 For 6840 Helmsley Circle
  43. Image 43 of 76 For 6840 Helmsley Circle
  44. Image 44 of 76 For 6840 Helmsley Circle
  45. Image 45 of 76 For 6840 Helmsley Circle
  46. Image 46 of 76 For 6840 Helmsley Circle
  47. Image 47 of 76 For 6840 Helmsley Circle
  48. Image 48 of 76 For 6840 Helmsley Circle
  49. Image 49 of 76 For 6840 Helmsley Circle
  50. Image 50 of 76 For 6840 Helmsley Circle
  51. Image 51 of 76 For 6840 Helmsley Circle
  52. Image 52 of 76 For 6840 Helmsley Circle
  53. Image 53 of 76 For 6840 Helmsley Circle
  54. Image 54 of 76 For 6840 Helmsley Circle
  55. Image 55 of 76 For 6840 Helmsley Circle
  56. Image 56 of 76 For 6840 Helmsley Circle
  57. Image 57 of 76 For 6840 Helmsley Circle
  58. Image 58 of 76 For 6840 Helmsley Circle
  59. Image 59 of 76 For 6840 Helmsley Circle
  60. Image 60 of 76 For 6840 Helmsley Circle
  61. Image 61 of 76 For 6840 Helmsley Circle
  62. Image 62 of 76 For 6840 Helmsley Circle
  63. Image 63 of 76 For 6840 Helmsley Circle
  64. Image 64 of 76 For 6840 Helmsley Circle
  65. Image 65 of 76 For 6840 Helmsley Circle
  66. Image 66 of 76 For 6840 Helmsley Circle
  67. Image 67 of 76 For 6840 Helmsley Circle
  68. Image 68 of 76 For 6840 Helmsley Circle
  69. Image 69 of 76 For 6840 Helmsley Circle
  70. Image 70 of 76 For 6840 Helmsley Circle
  71. Image 71 of 76 For 6840 Helmsley Circle
  72. Image 72 of 76 For 6840 Helmsley Circle
  73. Image 73 of 76 For 6840 Helmsley Circle
  74. Image 74 of 76 For 6840 Helmsley Circle
  75. Image 75 of 76 For 6840 Helmsley Circle
  76. Image 76 of 76 For 6840 Helmsley Circle
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $649,000

Address: 6840 Helmsley Circle, WINDERMERE, FL 34786

Description

Stunning Preston Square Windermere home 4 beds, 4 baths and approximately 3,400 sq. ft. of heated living space in a functional two story floor plan featuring multiple living areas, an open kitchen with an eat in nook and architectural detailing, tray ceilings, custom built ins, spacious walk in closets and a versatile bonus room (ceiling fans throughout) that adapts to your lifestyle. Entertain outdoors in your private saltwater pool with outdoor kitchen sink and exhaust fan for effortless barbecues, enjoy peaceful pond views in front and nightly Disney fireworks from your porch, all within a fully fenced yard. Updates include a pool pump replaced ~2.5 years ago, a pool safety door alarm, and fresh paint about six months ago,New Roof, an exceptional offering in a premier Windermere community. Owner relocated .motivated seller. Additional features include all appliances, washer and dryer, and a surround sound system in the downstairs family room.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: S5142930 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6840 Helmsley Circle
  • Viewed: 131
  • Price: $649,000
  • Price sqft: $173
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Pond
  • Year Built: 2009
  • Bldg sqft: 3755
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 4
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 96
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: French Doors, Other, Sidewalk
  • Fencing: Vinyl
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 2847.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground, Salt Water
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 128.50
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Jedi Management
  • Association Phone: 6892042057
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PRESTON SQUARE 71/19 LOT 42
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34786 - Windermere
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 25-23-27-6226-00-420
  • View: Water
  • Views: 131
  • Zoning Code: P-D
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8552 Powder Ridge Trail, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$680,000.00 ($158.51 / sqft )

8552 Powder Ridge Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the highly desirable area of Windermere, this spacious 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers comfort, functionality, and added income potential. The property features an open and inviting floor p

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4290 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144276
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Andrea Munoz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11410 Rapallo Lane, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$760,000.00 ($187.28 / sqft )

11410 Rapallo Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

This stunning 6 bedroom Park Square home in Windermere combines elegance and functionality. The first floor features formal living and dining areas, a gourmet kitchen with stainless steel appliances a

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4058 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6265256
  2. Provided by ORLANDO BROTHERS REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Rebeca Lima
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13519 Bicton Lane, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$717,000.00 ($190.69 / sqft )

13519 Bicton Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to one of Windermere's most sought after gated communities where luxury living meets unbeatable Central Florida convenience. This impeccably maintained 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home offers nearl

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3760 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6372084
  2. Provided by DIAMOND REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact Tiphany Weeks
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12936 Droxford Road, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$629,000.00 ($167.51 / sqft )

12936 Droxford Road Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Lakes of windermere stunner! This ashton woods kensington model comes with an amazing bonus room and much more! The well established neighborhood is out of a norman rockwell painting, lined with trees

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3755 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6376097
  2. Provided by UNITED REAL ESTATE PREFERRED
  3. Contact Leo Rico
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11903 Cave Run Avenue, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$750,000.00 ($171.82 / sqft )

11903 Cave Run Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning move in ready home in the highly sought after Windermere Trails community, located in a top rated school district and just 2 miles from Walt Disney World! This beautifully upgraded 4 bedroom,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4365 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6392757
  2. Provided by LOKATION
  3. Contact Yan Zheng
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13145 Zori Lane, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$750,000.00 ($163.79 / sqft )

13145 Zori Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Priced right and move in ready! Situated in the Windermere community of Providence, this home offers spacious living across two floors. Upon entering, y

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4579 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6394437
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Toni Cafferty
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 910 Lascala Drive, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$770,000.00 ($178.65 / sqft )

910 Lascala Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Unique opportunity to own a stunning mediterranean style home with water views and a private courtyard, located in the highly sought after, gated belmere community. This exceptional residence truly ch

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4310 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397847
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Petra Bukalo PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin