Active
Property Photos
2876 Sandy Cay Street
  1. Image 1 of 43 For 2876 Sandy Cay Street
  2. Image 2 of 43 For 2876 Sandy Cay Street
  3. Image 3 of 43 For 2876 Sandy Cay Street
  4. Image 4 of 43 For 2876 Sandy Cay Street
  5. Image 5 of 43 For 2876 Sandy Cay Street
  6. Image 6 of 43 For 2876 Sandy Cay Street
  7. Image 7 of 43 For 2876 Sandy Cay Street
  8. Image 8 of 43 For 2876 Sandy Cay Street
  9. Image 9 of 43 For 2876 Sandy Cay Street
  10. Image 10 of 43 For 2876 Sandy Cay Street
  11. Image 11 of 43 For 2876 Sandy Cay Street
  12. Image 12 of 43 For 2876 Sandy Cay Street
  13. Image 13 of 43 For 2876 Sandy Cay Street
  14. Image 14 of 43 For 2876 Sandy Cay Street
  15. Image 15 of 43 For 2876 Sandy Cay Street
  16. Image 16 of 43 For 2876 Sandy Cay Street
  17. Image 17 of 43 For 2876 Sandy Cay Street
  18. Image 18 of 43 For 2876 Sandy Cay Street
  19. Image 19 of 43 For 2876 Sandy Cay Street
  20. Image 20 of 43 For 2876 Sandy Cay Street
  21. Image 21 of 43 For 2876 Sandy Cay Street
  22. Image 22 of 43 For 2876 Sandy Cay Street
  23. Image 23 of 43 For 2876 Sandy Cay Street
  24. Image 24 of 43 For 2876 Sandy Cay Street
  25. Image 25 of 43 For 2876 Sandy Cay Street
  26. Image 26 of 43 For 2876 Sandy Cay Street
  27. Image 27 of 43 For 2876 Sandy Cay Street
  28. Image 28 of 43 For 2876 Sandy Cay Street
  29. Image 29 of 43 For 2876 Sandy Cay Street
  30. Image 30 of 43 For 2876 Sandy Cay Street
  31. Image 31 of 43 For 2876 Sandy Cay Street
  32. Image 32 of 43 For 2876 Sandy Cay Street
  33. Image 33 of 43 For 2876 Sandy Cay Street
  34. Image 34 of 43 For 2876 Sandy Cay Street
  35. Image 35 of 43 For 2876 Sandy Cay Street
  36. Image 36 of 43 For 2876 Sandy Cay Street
  37. Image 37 of 43 For 2876 Sandy Cay Street
  38. Image 38 of 43 For 2876 Sandy Cay Street
  39. Image 39 of 43 For 2876 Sandy Cay Street
  40. Image 40 of 43 For 2876 Sandy Cay Street
  41. Image 41 of 43 For 2876 Sandy Cay Street
  42. Image 42 of 43 For 2876 Sandy Cay Street
  43. Image 43 of 43 For 2876 Sandy Cay Street
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $510,000

Address: 2876 Sandy Cay Street, CLERMONT, FL 34711

Description

Welcome to 2876 Sandy Cay St in the sought after 55 plus community of Heritage Hills! This Paulson model is 3 bedroom plus an office and 2 bathrooms with a 3 car garage! Over 2100 sq. ft with amazing upgrades starting with NEW flooring in the entire home except for the kitchen and bathrooms which is tiled. NEW ROOF in 2023! Upon entering the spacious foyer you will notice the soaring 12 ft.ceilings in the main living area. Crown molding in the family room, dining room, kitchen, office and primary bedroom! The sliding doors in the family have a convenient remote shade! The kitchen features a breakfast nook, breakfast bar, tile backsplash and granite counter tops. The primary bedroom suite has 3 windows for lots of natural light, walk in closet, garden tub, dual sink granite counter tops and a walk in tiled shower. The office features double doors and is located at the front of the home. The screened extended lanai has an extended roof line and pavers for the flooring. You will enjoy this quiet neighborhood! Heritage Hills amenities include a heated pool and spa, pickle ball, tennis, basketball, bocce ball, shuffleboard, clubhouse with planned activities, lots of clubs to join, fitness center, art and crafts room, billiard room, card room and ballroom for holding events. Exterior is painted every 6 years, Spectrum cable and high speed internet and yard maintenance is included in the HOA fee! There is a 5 mile walking trail around the community. Call today for your private showing!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Adult Community
  • MLS#: O6386650 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2876 Sandy Cay Street
  • Viewed: 96
  • Price: $510,000
  • Price sqft: $150
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2014
  • Bldg sqft: 3406
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 74
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Paulson
  • Builder Name: Lennar
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 2123.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits, Paved, Private
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Gated, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Sauna, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Private Road
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 523.91
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Antoinette Ferraro
  • Association Phone: 352-432-2155
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: HERITAGE HILLS PHASE 1 PB 62 PG 6-10 LOT 128 ORB 5242 PG 1482
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34711 - Clermont
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 03-23-26-0100-000-12800
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 96
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 895 Woodvale Street, Clermont, FL 34711
$479,900.00 ($120.97 / sqft )

895 Woodvale Street More Like This

Welcome home to this well maintained Clermont residence offering comfort, space, and everyday convenience. Featuring a functional layout with generous living areas, this home is perfect for relaxing,

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3967 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225654
  2. Provided by Mark Spain Real Estate
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2660 Ledgemont Court, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$479,999.00 ($139.09 / sqft )

2660 Ledgemont Court Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this spacious and well designed family home located in the heart of Clermont. Featuring 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, this home offers a thoughtful layout ideal for multi generational living

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3451 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM715645
  2. Provided by FLORIDA'S CHOICE REALTY
  3. Contact Sarah Lieto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11130 Crooked River Court, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$599,999.00 ($144.44 / sqft )

11130 Crooked River Court Virtual Tour More Like This

LAKE LIFE MEETS MODERN LUXURY FRESHLY UPDATED & EV READY! Experience the ultimate Florida lifestyle in the coveted, gated community of Susans Landing. This meticulously maintained 4 bedroom + Bonus

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4154 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5102777
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 ALTON CLARK
  3. Contact Betty Salas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9249 Ivywood Street, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$599,000.00 ($128.18 / sqft )

9249 Ivywood Street Virtual Tour More Like This

* Immaculate home, Upgraded & Unmatched in Space 3,573 Sq Ft | 4 Beds | 3.5 Baths | 800 SF !! 4 Car Garage |*Best large home Value/Square Foot in Vista Grande! Now is the time to upgrade! Generous Ag

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4673 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5103998
  2. Provided by NORTHSTAR REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Darren Sowell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10219 Lenox Street, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$499,400.00 ($146.50 / sqft )

10219 Lenox Street Virtual Tour More Like This

*1 Year Home Warranty with accepted contract offer. * Up to *Preferred lender credit offered of up to 1% of the loan amount for qualified buyers towards closing costs or rate buydown.* **Beautiful,

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3409 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5105144
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE PARTNERS III REALTY
  3. Contact Matt Yoder
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4442 Lions Gate Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$595,000.00 ($166.16 / sqft )

4442 Lions Gate Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream home! From the moment you arrive, the upgraded curb appeal and enhanced front elevation set this property apart. Step inside to find a spacious, light filled layout boasting high

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3581 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5107414
  2. Provided by ENGEL & VOLKERS CLERMONT
  3. Contact Damaris Lora
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4277 Bugle Street, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$599,999.00 ($129.79 / sqft )

4277 Bugle Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this one of a kind opportunity located in the sought after gated community of Hunters Run. This two story home sits on an oversized lot with exceptional privacy, offering the perfect canvas

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4623 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5108203
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE PARTNERS III REALTY
  3. Contact Natthan Birkett
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9902 Lenox Street, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$539,900.00 ($145.68 / sqft )

9902 Lenox Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained two story 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offering a spacious and functional layout perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. Located in the gated community of

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3706 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5109016
  2. Provided by DW&CO. REAL ESTATE, LLC
  3. Contact Lori McLeod
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10240 Kabana Boulevard, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$498,500.00 ($135.13 / sqft )

10240 Kabana Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

****PRICE IMPROVEMENT**** Discover this stunning Mediterranean style 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home located on a quiet cul de sac in the desirable Pillars Cove community of Lake County. Built in

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3689 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110234
  2. Provided by WEICHERT, REALTORS-HALLMARK PR
  3. Contact Adam Iaquinto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10232 Yonaomi Circle, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$550,000.00 ($137.19 / sqft )

10232 Yonaomi Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained home in the peaceful community of Pillars Landing in Clermont, FL! This inviting residence offers a spacious open concept layout filled with natural light, seaml

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4009 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110563
  2. Provided by ARELLANO REALTY & INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Vitaliia Doyon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin