Active
Property Photos
1420 Emerald Drive
  1. Image 1 of 55 For 1420 Emerald Drive
  2. Image 2 of 55 For 1420 Emerald Drive
  3. Image 3 of 55 For 1420 Emerald Drive
  4. Image 4 of 55 For 1420 Emerald Drive
  5. Image 5 of 55 For 1420 Emerald Drive
  6. Image 6 of 55 For 1420 Emerald Drive
  7. Image 7 of 55 For 1420 Emerald Drive
  8. Image 8 of 55 For 1420 Emerald Drive
  9. Image 9 of 55 For 1420 Emerald Drive
  10. Image 10 of 55 For 1420 Emerald Drive
  11. Image 11 of 55 For 1420 Emerald Drive
  12. Image 12 of 55 For 1420 Emerald Drive
  13. Image 13 of 55 For 1420 Emerald Drive
  14. Image 14 of 55 For 1420 Emerald Drive
  15. Image 15 of 55 For 1420 Emerald Drive
  16. Image 16 of 55 For 1420 Emerald Drive
  17. Image 17 of 55 For 1420 Emerald Drive
  18. Image 18 of 55 For 1420 Emerald Drive
  19. Image 19 of 55 For 1420 Emerald Drive
  20. Image 20 of 55 For 1420 Emerald Drive
  21. Image 21 of 55 For 1420 Emerald Drive
  22. Image 22 of 55 For 1420 Emerald Drive
  23. Image 23 of 55 For 1420 Emerald Drive
  24. Image 24 of 55 For 1420 Emerald Drive
  25. Image 25 of 55 For 1420 Emerald Drive
  26. Image 26 of 55 For 1420 Emerald Drive
  27. Image 27 of 55 For 1420 Emerald Drive
  28. Image 28 of 55 For 1420 Emerald Drive
  29. Image 29 of 55 For 1420 Emerald Drive
  30. Image 30 of 55 For 1420 Emerald Drive
  31. Image 31 of 55 For 1420 Emerald Drive
  32. Image 32 of 55 For 1420 Emerald Drive
  33. Image 33 of 55 For 1420 Emerald Drive
  34. Image 34 of 55 For 1420 Emerald Drive
  35. Image 35 of 55 For 1420 Emerald Drive
  36. Image 36 of 55 For 1420 Emerald Drive
  37. Image 37 of 55 For 1420 Emerald Drive
  38. Image 38 of 55 For 1420 Emerald Drive
  39. Image 39 of 55 For 1420 Emerald Drive
  40. Image 40 of 55 For 1420 Emerald Drive
  41. Image 41 of 55 For 1420 Emerald Drive
  42. Image 42 of 55 For 1420 Emerald Drive
  43. Image 43 of 55 For 1420 Emerald Drive
  44. Image 44 of 55 For 1420 Emerald Drive
  45. Image 45 of 55 For 1420 Emerald Drive
  46. Image 46 of 55 For 1420 Emerald Drive
  47. Image 47 of 55 For 1420 Emerald Drive
  48. Image 48 of 55 For 1420 Emerald Drive
  49. Image 49 of 55 For 1420 Emerald Drive
  50. Image 50 of 55 For 1420 Emerald Drive
  51. Image 51 of 55 For 1420 Emerald Drive
  52. Image 52 of 55 For 1420 Emerald Drive
  53. Image 53 of 55 For 1420 Emerald Drive
  54. Image 54 of 55 For 1420 Emerald Drive
  55. Image 55 of 55 For 1420 Emerald Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $499,000

Address: 1420 Emerald Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744

Description

**BACK ON MARKET BUYER FINANCING FELL THROUGH**Bring your boat, RV, chickens, etc! Welcome to 1420 Emerald Drive in Kissimmee, a rare opportunity to own boatable lakefront property for under $500,000 with a BRAND NEW 2026 ROOF and no HOA! Set along the banks of Fish Lake where you can enjoy boating, waterskiing, and sunset views right from your oversized, fenced in backyard; this home offers a lifestyle that is increasingly hard to find at this price point in Central Florida in a fantastic location. Inside, the home features a well designed layout with both a living room and a separate family room, giving you plenty of space for relaxing after a day on the water, entertaining guests, or gathering with friends and family. Large windows bring in natural light and frame peaceful lake views, creating a bright and welcoming atmosphere throughout the main living areas. The home includes a primary bedroom that serves as a comfortable private retreat, along with two additional bedrooms that offer flexibility for family members, guests, or a home office. The kitchen provides ample cabinetry and workspace and is conveniently located near the dining and living areas, making it easy to host dinners or casual get togethers after a day on the lake. Step outside to enjoy your own private pool and deck overlooking the water. Spend mornings with coffee by the lake, afternoons cooling off in the pool, and evenings watching the sunset reflect across the water. With direct lake access, you can keep your boat ready for a quick ski set, paddle around the shoreline, or simply enjoy the peaceful waterfront setting. Located in Kissimmee/St. Cloud with convenient access to shopping, dining, schools, and major roadways, this property also offers an easy drive to Orlando and nearby attractions. 1420 Emerald Drive presents a unique chance to enjoy true lakefront living, complete with a private pool; all at a price point that is becoming increasingly rare in Central Florida. **This house comes with a REDUCED RATE through the seller's preferred lender. This is a lender paid rate buydown that reduces the buyer's interest rate and monthly payment.**
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6386884 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1420 Emerald Drive
  • Viewed: 50
  • Price: $499,000
  • Price sqft: $176
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Lake Front
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 2842
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 70
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: French Doors, Rain Gutters
  • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl, Wood
  • Living Area: 1857.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Paved
School Information
  • High School: Gateway High School (9 12)
  • Middle School: Neptune Middle (6-8)
  • School Elementary: Neptune Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Deck, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Dry Bar, Eat-in Kitchen, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: EMERALD LAKE COLONY UNIT 2 PB 1 PG 436 BLK 1 LOT 20
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34744 - Kissimmee
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 32-25-30-3070-0001-0200
  • View: Water
  • Views: 50
  • Zoning Code: RS-3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2024 Bearing Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$470,000.00 ($49.84 / sqft )

2024 Bearing Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful House Located in the desirable community of Neptune.Pointe. House Features 4 Bedrooms and 2.5 Bathrooms. House is occupied with Tenants on a month to month basis. House is rented right now

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 9431 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5129184
  2. Provided by FLEURYS INVESTMENTS LLC
  3. Contact Perry Taveras
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2958 Sera Bella Way, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$514,900.00 ($171.52 / sqft )

2958 Sera Bella Way Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Now offering $10,000 in concessions and Down Payment Assistance with approval. One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to paradise in th

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3002 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM712701
  2. Provided by OCALA KEY REALTY ,INC
  3. Contact Aleida Tamayo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 422 Janice Kay Place, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$479,000.00 ($139.90 / sqft )

422 Janice Kay Place Virtual Tour More Like This

LOCATION! Discover this beautiful home in the best location in Kissimmee. Amenities: The ground floor features an open and spacious design, with two large living rooms, a dining room with a bright and

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3424 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5133405
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Patricia Mercado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2936 Slough Creek Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$540,000.00 ($164.89 / sqft )

2936 Slough Creek Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Motivated seller! Excellent opportunity to own a well maintained property with great potential. This home offers a functional layout with comfortable living spaces, ideal for both homeowners and inves

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3275 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5134409
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Jesus Contreras
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3166 Armstrong Spring Dr, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$550,000.00 ($176.34 / sqft )

3166 Armstrong Spring Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the perfect combination of comfort, style, and convenience in this stunning, modern inspired home, ideally located in the coveted Creekside community at Boggy Creek. With four spacious bedr

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3119 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5135636
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Marilin Lugo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1889 Rustic Falls Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$515,000.00 ($136.53 / sqft )

1889 Rustic Falls Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

**Highly motivated seller offering buyer contribution**, including a contribution toward closing costs or buy points to help reduce your monthly payment. Welcome to 1889 Rustic Falls Dr, a spacious, 3

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3772 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5138827
  2. Provided by NORTHGROUP REAL ESTATE, INC
  3. Contact Glenda Mercado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3001 Mandolin Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$459,900.00 ($154.54 / sqft )

3001 Mandolin Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful home featuring 4 bedrooms plus a spacious loft that can easily be converted into a 5th bedroom. Nestled on a large 0.22 acre corner lot with no rear neighbors and serene cons

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2976 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5139386
  2. Provided by PROPERTY OUTLET INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Glory Montalvo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2966 Sharp Road, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$549,900.00 ($152.84 / sqft )

2966 Sharp Road Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Discover modern Florida living in this nearly new, waterfront residence located in the desirable community of Sky Bend in Kissimmee. Built just one year ago, this expansive 5 bedroom, 3 bath home with

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3598 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5140977
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Angela Garcera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1730 Neptune Road, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$490,000.00 ($156.65 / sqft )

1730 Neptune Road Virtual Tour More Like This

This property is a unique find for a buyer with a vision, offering a rare blend of convenience and botanical charm. Built in 1964 and situated on just over 0.98 acres, this home is perfectly positione

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3128 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141897
  2. Provided by AVANTI WAY REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Kristin Bearce
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$565,000.00 ($141.60 / sqft )

Address Not Provided More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful fully furnished home designed with family living in mind. This spacious property includes a private mother in law suite with its own private entrance, perfect for extended fa

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3990 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142093
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Maria Almonte
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin