Active
Property Photos
2525 Broadwing Street
  1. Image 1 of 48 For 2525 Broadwing Street
  2. Image 2 of 48 For 2525 Broadwing Street
  3. Image 3 of 48 For 2525 Broadwing Street
  4. Image 4 of 48 For 2525 Broadwing Street
  5. Image 5 of 48 For 2525 Broadwing Street
  6. Image 6 of 48 For 2525 Broadwing Street
  7. Image 7 of 48 For 2525 Broadwing Street
  8. Image 8 of 48 For 2525 Broadwing Street
  9. Image 9 of 48 For 2525 Broadwing Street
  10. Image 10 of 48 For 2525 Broadwing Street
  11. Image 11 of 48 For 2525 Broadwing Street
  12. Image 12 of 48 For 2525 Broadwing Street
  13. Image 13 of 48 For 2525 Broadwing Street
  14. Image 14 of 48 For 2525 Broadwing Street
  15. Image 15 of 48 For 2525 Broadwing Street
  16. Image 16 of 48 For 2525 Broadwing Street
  17. Image 17 of 48 For 2525 Broadwing Street
  18. Image 18 of 48 For 2525 Broadwing Street
  19. Image 19 of 48 For 2525 Broadwing Street
  20. Image 20 of 48 For 2525 Broadwing Street
  21. Image 21 of 48 For 2525 Broadwing Street
  22. Image 22 of 48 For 2525 Broadwing Street
  23. Image 23 of 48 For 2525 Broadwing Street
  24. Image 24 of 48 For 2525 Broadwing Street
  25. Image 25 of 48 For 2525 Broadwing Street
  26. Image 26 of 48 For 2525 Broadwing Street
  27. Image 27 of 48 For 2525 Broadwing Street
  28. Image 28 of 48 For 2525 Broadwing Street
  29. Image 29 of 48 For 2525 Broadwing Street
  30. Image 30 of 48 For 2525 Broadwing Street
  31. Image 31 of 48 For 2525 Broadwing Street
  32. Image 32 of 48 For 2525 Broadwing Street
  33. Image 33 of 48 For 2525 Broadwing Street
  34. Image 34 of 48 For 2525 Broadwing Street
  35. Image 35 of 48 For 2525 Broadwing Street
  36. Image 36 of 48 For 2525 Broadwing Street
  37. Image 37 of 48 For 2525 Broadwing Street
  38. Image 38 of 48 For 2525 Broadwing Street
  39. Image 39 of 48 For 2525 Broadwing Street
  40. Image 40 of 48 For 2525 Broadwing Street
  41. Image 41 of 48 For 2525 Broadwing Street
  42. Image 42 of 48 For 2525 Broadwing Street
  43. Image 43 of 48 For 2525 Broadwing Street
  44. Image 44 of 48 For 2525 Broadwing Street
  45. Image 45 of 48 For 2525 Broadwing Street
  46. Image 46 of 48 For 2525 Broadwing Street
  47. Image 47 of 48 For 2525 Broadwing Street
  48. Image 48 of 48 For 2525 Broadwing Street
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $374,990

Address: 2525 Broadwing Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746

Description

Thoughtful design and modern comfort come together at 2525 Broadwing Street, a new construction home in the growing Hawks Run community by Ashton Woods. Featuring the popular Plant floor plan, this home offers an open and inviting layout designed for both everyday living and entertaining. The interior showcases the warm and stylish Artisan Collection, with designer finishes that elevate the kitchen and living spaces. Natural light fills the main living area, creating a bright and welcoming atmosphere throughout. A standout feature of this home is the expanded primary suite with a private sitting room, providing a flexible space perfect for a reading nook, home office, or peaceful retreat. 8 foot interior and exterior doors on the first floor add a sense of scale and sophistication Residents of Hawks Run will enjoy a planned amenity center featuring a community pool, dog park, playground, and sports field, creating a neighborhood designed for recreation and connection.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6387793 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2525 Broadwing Street
  • Viewed: 14
  • Price: $374,990
  • Price sqft: $129
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 2899
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 69
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 2226.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Playground, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 60.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range
  • Association Name: Hawks Run - Kristin Vuckovic
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: HAM BROWN RESERVE PH 1A, 1B, 1C & 1D PB 36 PGS 21-34 LOT 101
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34746 - Kissimmee (West of Town)
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 13-26-28-3692-0001-1010
  • Views: 14
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4603 Cumbrian Lakes Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$449,500.00 ($149.83 / sqft )

4603 Cumbrian Lakes Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

*** Motivated Seller! Property has already appraised at $460k.*** BRAND NEW A/C unit installed October 2025.*** This 5 bedroom 3.5 bathroom fully furnished pool home is located in the gated community

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3000 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5116342
  2. Provided by THE PROPERTY FIRM
  3. Contact Kathryn Shevlin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3834 Golden Feather Way, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$428,999.00 ($123.35 / sqft )

3834 Golden Feather Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream home in the sought after Bellalago community! This beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom residence offers spacious living, a functional split floor plan, and a serene back

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3478 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5132294
  2. Provided by DEAL MAKERS REALTY TEAM CORP
  3. Contact Maria Pagan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2508 Baykal Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$399,000.00 ($133.45 / sqft )

2508 Baykal Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This is a newly renovated beautiful four (4)bedroom home with two (20 full bathrooms and (1/2 ) another for receiving guests, with professionally installed laminate floors on the first floor + a beau

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2990 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5136005
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY INTERNACIONAL L
  3. Contact Byron Barguil
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2801 Baywood Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$444,900.00 ($142.55 / sqft )

2801 Baywood Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

WELCOME HOME TO YOUR OWN PARADISE Experience the art of refined living in this elegant pool home nestled in the community of The Oaks. Thoughtfully designed for both comfort and style, this residen

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3121 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5137135
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE III
  3. Contact Sandee Goldenberg
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3111 Silver Fin Way, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$366,850.00 ($112.81 / sqft )

3111 Silver Fin Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 2 Story Lakefront Home in Bellalago! This beautifully maintained home offers the perfect blend of comfort, space, and breathtaking views. The primary suite is conveniently located on the fir

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3252 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5140155
  2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK PRO
  3. Contact Mary Clevenger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2641 Meadow View Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$424,900.00 ($144.77 / sqft )

2641 Meadow View Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome Home to the lakeside serenity and Mediterranean elegance of 24/7 Guard Gated Bellalago! This beautifully appointed 4 bedroom, 3 full bath masterpiece combines elegant living with vibrant resor

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2935 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141306
  2. Provided by NABE REALTY
  3. Contact Tony Vega-Pacheco
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1039 Tourmaline Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$430,000.00 ($129.13 / sqft )

1039 Tourmaline Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Excellent opportunity for investors or first time buyers. If you are looking for a turnkey operation, look no further! New AC system install. Located in the gated community of Crystal Cove Resort, thi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3330 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142294
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY MARKETPLACE
  3. Contact Lizzy Byrne
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3214 Hopewell Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$449,000.00 ($124.10 / sqft )

3214 Hopewell Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home located in the highly desirable Concorde Estates community in Kissimmee. Perfectly positioned near dining, Publix, Valencia College, shopping, and eve

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3618 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143810
  2. Provided by THE FIRM RE
  3. Contact Adriana Avegno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1880 Goblet Cove Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$430,999.00 ($139.08 / sqft )

1880 Goblet Cove Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Seller is motivated, creating an incredible opportunity you do not want to miss. This stunning 4 bedroom, 3 bath Antigua floor plan by Taylor Morrison sits on a premium corner lot inside the highly so

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3099 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144689
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS LEGACY REALTY
  3. Contact Lawanica Lamb
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4327 Lighterknot Trace, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$445,000.00 ($132.36 / sqft )

4327 Lighterknot Trace More Like This

This is the one! You cannot get this type of living square footage built in this community anymore and the list of amenities within the community and home is impressive. Beginning with your Executive

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3362 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145410
  2. Provided by MARK GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Mark Lathem
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin