Active
Property Photos
1641 Golfside Village Boulevard
  1. Image 1 of 46 For 1641 Golfside Village Boulevard
  2. Image 2 of 46 For 1641 Golfside Village Boulevard
  3. Image 3 of 46 For 1641 Golfside Village Boulevard
  4. Image 4 of 46 For 1641 Golfside Village Boulevard
  5. Image 5 of 46 For 1641 Golfside Village Boulevard
  6. Image 6 of 46 For 1641 Golfside Village Boulevard
  7. Image 7 of 46 For 1641 Golfside Village Boulevard
  8. Image 8 of 46 For 1641 Golfside Village Boulevard
  9. Image 9 of 46 For 1641 Golfside Village Boulevard
  10. Image 10 of 46 For 1641 Golfside Village Boulevard
  11. Image 11 of 46 For 1641 Golfside Village Boulevard
  12. Image 12 of 46 For 1641 Golfside Village Boulevard
  13. Image 13 of 46 For 1641 Golfside Village Boulevard
  14. Image 14 of 46 For 1641 Golfside Village Boulevard
  15. Image 15 of 46 For 1641 Golfside Village Boulevard
  16. Image 16 of 46 For 1641 Golfside Village Boulevard
  17. Image 17 of 46 For 1641 Golfside Village Boulevard
  18. Image 18 of 46 For 1641 Golfside Village Boulevard
  19. Image 19 of 46 For 1641 Golfside Village Boulevard
  20. Image 20 of 46 For 1641 Golfside Village Boulevard
  21. Image 21 of 46 For 1641 Golfside Village Boulevard
  22. Image 22 of 46 For 1641 Golfside Village Boulevard
  23. Image 23 of 46 For 1641 Golfside Village Boulevard
  24. Image 24 of 46 For 1641 Golfside Village Boulevard
  25. Image 25 of 46 For 1641 Golfside Village Boulevard
  26. Image 26 of 46 For 1641 Golfside Village Boulevard
  27. Image 27 of 46 For 1641 Golfside Village Boulevard
  28. Image 28 of 46 For 1641 Golfside Village Boulevard
  29. Image 29 of 46 For 1641 Golfside Village Boulevard
  30. Image 30 of 46 For 1641 Golfside Village Boulevard
  31. Image 31 of 46 For 1641 Golfside Village Boulevard
  32. Image 32 of 46 For 1641 Golfside Village Boulevard
  33. Image 33 of 46 For 1641 Golfside Village Boulevard
  34. Image 34 of 46 For 1641 Golfside Village Boulevard
  35. Image 35 of 46 For 1641 Golfside Village Boulevard
  36. Image 36 of 46 For 1641 Golfside Village Boulevard
  37. Image 37 of 46 For 1641 Golfside Village Boulevard
  38. Image 38 of 46 For 1641 Golfside Village Boulevard
  39. Image 39 of 46 For 1641 Golfside Village Boulevard
  40. Image 40 of 46 For 1641 Golfside Village Boulevard
  41. Image 41 of 46 For 1641 Golfside Village Boulevard
  42. Image 42 of 46 For 1641 Golfside Village Boulevard
  43. Image 43 of 46 For 1641 Golfside Village Boulevard
  44. Image 44 of 46 For 1641 Golfside Village Boulevard
  45. Image 45 of 46 For 1641 Golfside Village Boulevard
  46. Image 46 of 46 For 1641 Golfside Village Boulevard
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $479,900

Address: 1641 Golfside Village Boulevard, APOPKA, FL 32712

Description

Creampuff alert! Come and get this almost new and beautiful home in the Golfside Village Community of Errol Estates! Freshly painted exterior and situated on an elevated corner lot enabling you to enjoy expansive views and daily sunsets! Its covered double door entry greets you into this gorgeous home featuring an inviting and comfortable open plan. Custom "Shallow Beam" coffered ceilings highlight its large great room which extends to a stunning island kitchen with perfect for entertaining dining areas. Luxury quartz countertops and plentiful, quality cabinetry throughout. This home features a Three Way Split bedroom plan offering terrific space for your family, a home office, hobbies or guests, and you! The private primary master suite is a must see with an enormous bathroom and walk in closet. You will also enjoy a screened back patio for your morning coffee or quiet evenings, an indoor laundry room, and an oversized garage. Full of tastefully chosen upgrades, lighting, fixtures, and colors, it offers all the elbow room you desire for your family and guests, is a treat for your eyes, and is absolutely move in ready! See the virtual tour, fall in love, and make a call!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6388340 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1641 Golfside Village Boulevard
  • Viewed: 98
  • Price: $479,900
  • Price sqft: $154
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2020
  • Bldg sqft: 3126
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 34
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: French Doors, Rain Gutters
  • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 2294.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Apopka High
  • Middle School: Wolf Lake Middle
  • School Elementary: Apopka Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Management
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 40.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Water Softener
  • Association Name: Lindsey Laracuente, Senior CAM, Leland Mgmt
  • Association Phone: (407) 288-8280
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Coffered Ceiling(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: ERROL GOLFSIDE VILLAGE 10/43 LOT 38
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32712 - Apopka
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 32-20-28-2536-00-380
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 98
  • Zoning Code: RMF
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1096 Linkside Court, APOPKA, FL 32712
$499,999.00 ($90.50 / sqft )

1096 Linkside Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the potential of lakeside Village at Errol Estate.The opportunity for those looking for a property you can truly make your home, offering the perfect blend of comfort, space and Florida Charm

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5525 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5098882
  2. Provided by FORTUNE REALTY OF CLERMONT
  3. Contact Ranji Seepersaud, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5025 Flameleaf Street, APOPKA, FL 32712
$474,990.00 ($128.90 / sqft )

5025 Flameleaf Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. Welcome to the stunning Davis Model is thoughtfully designed, open concept floor plan offers the perfect balance of modern elegance

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3685 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5105011
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5284 Spaderdock Lane, APOPKA, FL 32712
$509,990.00 ($155.25 / sqft )

5284 Spaderdock Lane New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to the Carter floor plan in Crossroads at Kelly Park community, a beautifully designed two story bungalow offering 3 bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3285 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110832
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2735 Grassmoor Loop, APOPKA, FL 32712
$489,900.00 ($109.48 / sqft )

2735 Grassmoor Loop Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. Short Sale, Discover this expansive two story home offering approximately 3,600 sq ft of versatile living space, a 3 car garage, and beautiful views overlooking a peaceful preserve. Design

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4475 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6385349
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Jonathan Fitzgerald
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 608 Rominger Loop, APOPKA, FL 32712
$575,000.00 ($146.13 / sqft )

608 Rominger Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Hamrick Estates! Conveniently secluded off of Ponkan Road in Apopka and just minutes from Orange County's Northwest Sports Complex and the Apopka Amphitheater. Built in 2022, this like ne

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3935 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6392914
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact George Crawford, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2554 Palmetto Ridge Circle, APOPKA, FL 32712
$480,000.00 ($140.11 / sqft )

2554 Palmetto Ridge Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

If you are looking for a large home to raise a family and entertain family and guests, then this may be your new home! Enter the front door via the unique driveway with concrete stone tiles. You wil

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3426 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398295
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Jean Miller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4299 Laurel Site Loop, APOPKA, FL 32712
$549,990.00 ($165.21 / sqft )

4299 Laurel Site Loop Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Welcome to our only Magnolia plan on a beautiful corner homesite with no rear neighbors in the beautiful Oakview Community! This thoughtfully designed home combines modern elegance with everyday funct

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3329 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402977
  2. Provided by RISEWELL HOMES FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Stephen Wood
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin