Active
Property Photos
7845 Winter Song Drive
  1. Image 1 of 24 For 7845 Winter Song Drive
  2. Image 2 of 24 For 7845 Winter Song Drive
  3. Image 3 of 24 For 7845 Winter Song Drive
  4. Image 4 of 24 For 7845 Winter Song Drive
  5. Image 5 of 24 For 7845 Winter Song Drive
  6. Image 6 of 24 For 7845 Winter Song Drive
  7. Image 7 of 24 For 7845 Winter Song Drive
  8. Image 8 of 24 For 7845 Winter Song Drive
  9. Image 9 of 24 For 7845 Winter Song Drive
  10. Image 10 of 24 For 7845 Winter Song Drive
  11. Image 11 of 24 For 7845 Winter Song Drive
  12. Image 12 of 24 For 7845 Winter Song Drive
  13. Image 13 of 24 For 7845 Winter Song Drive
  14. Image 14 of 24 For 7845 Winter Song Drive
  15. Image 15 of 24 For 7845 Winter Song Drive
  16. Image 16 of 24 For 7845 Winter Song Drive
  17. Image 17 of 24 For 7845 Winter Song Drive
  18. Image 18 of 24 For 7845 Winter Song Drive
  19. Image 19 of 24 For 7845 Winter Song Drive
  20. Image 20 of 24 For 7845 Winter Song Drive
  21. Image 21 of 24 For 7845 Winter Song Drive
  22. Image 22 of 24 For 7845 Winter Song Drive
  23. Image 23 of 24 For 7845 Winter Song Drive
  24. Image 24 of 24 For 7845 Winter Song Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $384,900

Address: 7845 Winter Song Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32825

Description

Great opportunity to own a Cozy and Beautiful Pool Home!!! 3 bedrooms and 2 baths home with a large master suite with an extra large walk in closet. Completed remodeled kitchen. New Refrigerator, garbage disposal and Dishwasher. Have it all in this 3 bedroom, 2 bath home in Moss Pointe, near Valencia College. Enjoy the screened in porch and pool in the fenced backyard. Schedule your private showing today. Don't miss it!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6389238 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7845 Winter Song Drive
  • Viewed: 138
  • Price: $384,900
  • Price sqft: $187
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1982
  • Bldg sqft: 2056
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 65
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1438.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, City Limits, Oversized Lot, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Colonial High
  • Middle School: Union Park Middle
  • School Elementary: Little River Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 260.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: SENTRY MANAGEMENT INC
  • Association Phone: 407-788-6700
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Thermostat
  • Legal Description: MOSS POINTE 8/96 LOT 22 & BEG MOST ELY COR OF LOT 23 RUN S 46 DEG W 13.5 FT N 36 DEG W 107.88 FT TO MOST NLY COR OF SAID LOT S 43 DEG E 107.03 FT TO POB
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32825 - Orlando/Rio Pinar / Union Park
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 26-22-30-5770-00-220
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 138
  • Zoning Code: ORG-P-D
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2718 Curpin Lane, ORLANDO, FL 32825
$413,000.00 ($167.34 / sqft )

2718 Curpin Lane Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short sale. Introducing cypress bend in 32825! Nestled in a secure gated community, this hidden gem boasts 4 bedrooms, 2. 5 bathrooms, and a captivating pond view. Notable features include a newer roo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2468 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6343188
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS WINTER PARK
  3. Contact Marianne Khozam
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7908 Bear Claw Run, ORLANDO, FL 32825
$459,900.00 ($159.74 / sqft )

7908 Bear Claw Run Virtual Tour More Like This

Come see this beautiful, well cared for 4 Bedroom home in the great Chickasaw Place, East Orlando. This home has a well thought out floor plan having the primary suite, and two separate living rooms d

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2879 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6351817
  2. Provided by JR REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Jorge Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3222 Reserve Court, ORLANDO, FL 32825
$460,000.00 ($160.84 / sqft )

3222 Reserve Court Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to space, flexibility, and location in the heart of andover lakes! Set on a quiet cul de sac with a generous. 19 acre lot, this 4 bedroom, 2. 5

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2860 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6374399
  2. Provided by WEMERT GROUP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jenny Wemert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8149 Moritz Court, ORLANDO, FL 32825
$450,000.00 ($137.11 / sqft )

8149 Moritz Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

NEW LOWER PRICE Beautiful Floorplan Great Layout 4 bedroom, 3 bath home in the gated community of Morgans Mill! This spacious split floor plan features wood flooring, tray ceilings, crown molding, and

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3282 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6391676
  2. Provided by HENTHORN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact John Henthorn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10044 Little Teak Street, ORLANDO, FL 32825
$442,000.00 ($195.32 / sqft )

10044 Little Teak Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully renovated 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath pool home located in the desirable Riverside Estate community! This home has been completely updated from top to bottom and is truly move in ready. Enjoy a brand

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2263 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396341
  2. Provided by RICK SINGH REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Rick Singh
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin