Active
Property Photos
1533 Spinfisher Dr
  1. Image 1 of 94 For 1533 Spinfisher Dr
  2. Image 2 of 94 For 1533 Spinfisher Dr
  3. Image 3 of 94 For 1533 Spinfisher Dr
  4. Image 4 of 94 For 1533 Spinfisher Dr
  5. Image 5 of 94 For 1533 Spinfisher Dr
  6. Image 6 of 94 For 1533 Spinfisher Dr
  7. Image 7 of 94 For 1533 Spinfisher Dr
  8. Image 8 of 94 For 1533 Spinfisher Dr
  9. Image 9 of 94 For 1533 Spinfisher Dr
  10. Image 10 of 94 For 1533 Spinfisher Dr
  11. Image 11 of 94 For 1533 Spinfisher Dr
  12. Image 12 of 94 For 1533 Spinfisher Dr
  13. Image 13 of 94 For 1533 Spinfisher Dr
  14. Image 14 of 94 For 1533 Spinfisher Dr
  15. Image 15 of 94 For 1533 Spinfisher Dr
  16. Image 16 of 94 For 1533 Spinfisher Dr
  17. Image 17 of 94 For 1533 Spinfisher Dr
  18. Image 18 of 94 For 1533 Spinfisher Dr
  19. Image 19 of 94 For 1533 Spinfisher Dr
  20. Image 20 of 94 For 1533 Spinfisher Dr
  21. Image 21 of 94 For 1533 Spinfisher Dr
  22. Image 22 of 94 For 1533 Spinfisher Dr
  23. Image 23 of 94 For 1533 Spinfisher Dr
  24. Image 24 of 94 For 1533 Spinfisher Dr
  25. Image 25 of 94 For 1533 Spinfisher Dr
  26. Image 26 of 94 For 1533 Spinfisher Dr
  27. Image 27 of 94 For 1533 Spinfisher Dr
  28. Image 28 of 94 For 1533 Spinfisher Dr
  29. Image 29 of 94 For 1533 Spinfisher Dr
  30. Image 30 of 94 For 1533 Spinfisher Dr
  31. Image 31 of 94 For 1533 Spinfisher Dr
  32. Image 32 of 94 For 1533 Spinfisher Dr
  33. Image 33 of 94 For 1533 Spinfisher Dr
  34. Image 34 of 94 For 1533 Spinfisher Dr
  35. Image 35 of 94 For 1533 Spinfisher Dr
  36. Image 36 of 94 For 1533 Spinfisher Dr
  37. Image 37 of 94 For 1533 Spinfisher Dr
  38. Image 38 of 94 For 1533 Spinfisher Dr
  39. Image 39 of 94 For 1533 Spinfisher Dr
  40. Image 40 of 94 For 1533 Spinfisher Dr
  41. Image 41 of 94 For 1533 Spinfisher Dr
  42. Image 42 of 94 For 1533 Spinfisher Dr
  43. Image 43 of 94 For 1533 Spinfisher Dr
  44. Image 44 of 94 For 1533 Spinfisher Dr
  45. Image 45 of 94 For 1533 Spinfisher Dr
  46. Image 46 of 94 For 1533 Spinfisher Dr
  47. Image 47 of 94 For 1533 Spinfisher Dr
  48. Image 48 of 94 For 1533 Spinfisher Dr
  49. Image 49 of 94 For 1533 Spinfisher Dr
  50. Image 50 of 94 For 1533 Spinfisher Dr
  51. Image 51 of 94 For 1533 Spinfisher Dr
  52. Image 52 of 94 For 1533 Spinfisher Dr
  53. Image 53 of 94 For 1533 Spinfisher Dr
  54. Image 54 of 94 For 1533 Spinfisher Dr
  55. Image 55 of 94 For 1533 Spinfisher Dr
  56. Image 56 of 94 For 1533 Spinfisher Dr
  57. Image 57 of 94 For 1533 Spinfisher Dr
  58. Image 58 of 94 For 1533 Spinfisher Dr
  59. Image 59 of 94 For 1533 Spinfisher Dr
  60. Image 60 of 94 For 1533 Spinfisher Dr
  61. Image 61 of 94 For 1533 Spinfisher Dr
  62. Image 62 of 94 For 1533 Spinfisher Dr
  63. Image 63 of 94 For 1533 Spinfisher Dr
  64. Image 64 of 94 For 1533 Spinfisher Dr
  65. Image 65 of 94 For 1533 Spinfisher Dr
  66. Image 66 of 94 For 1533 Spinfisher Dr
  67. Image 67 of 94 For 1533 Spinfisher Dr
  68. Image 68 of 94 For 1533 Spinfisher Dr
  69. Image 69 of 94 For 1533 Spinfisher Dr
  70. Image 70 of 94 For 1533 Spinfisher Dr
  71. Image 71 of 94 For 1533 Spinfisher Dr
  72. Image 72 of 94 For 1533 Spinfisher Dr
  73. Image 73 of 94 For 1533 Spinfisher Dr
  74. Image 74 of 94 For 1533 Spinfisher Dr
  75. Image 75 of 94 For 1533 Spinfisher Dr
  76. Image 76 of 94 For 1533 Spinfisher Dr
  77. Image 77 of 94 For 1533 Spinfisher Dr
  78. Image 78 of 94 For 1533 Spinfisher Dr
  79. Image 79 of 94 For 1533 Spinfisher Dr
  80. Image 80 of 94 For 1533 Spinfisher Dr
  81. Image 81 of 94 For 1533 Spinfisher Dr
  82. Image 82 of 94 For 1533 Spinfisher Dr
  83. Image 83 of 94 For 1533 Spinfisher Dr
  84. Image 84 of 94 For 1533 Spinfisher Dr
  85. Image 85 of 94 For 1533 Spinfisher Dr
  86. Image 86 of 94 For 1533 Spinfisher Dr
  87. Image 87 of 94 For 1533 Spinfisher Dr
  88. Image 88 of 94 For 1533 Spinfisher Dr
  89. Image 89 of 94 For 1533 Spinfisher Dr
  90. Image 90 of 94 For 1533 Spinfisher Dr
  91. Image 91 of 94 For 1533 Spinfisher Dr
  92. Image 92 of 94 For 1533 Spinfisher Dr
  93. Image 93 of 94 For 1533 Spinfisher Dr
  94. Image 94 of 94 For 1533 Spinfisher Dr
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $685,000

Address: 1533 Spinfisher Dr, APOPKA, FL 32712

Description

Sought after community of rock springs ridge, tucked away at the end of a quiet cul de sac, this 2018 single story pool home sits on an impressive, nearly half acre homesite, backing to a peaceful wooded preserve that creates a sense of privacy and calm the moment you arrive. Beyond its beauty, this home is packed with impressive energy efficient upgrades, less than $100 electric bills! Fully paid off whole home solar, spray foam insulation, double pane windows, a hybrid water heater, level 2 ev charger, whole home surge protection, and an electrostar air filtration system with uv light designed to reduce allergens and provide cleaner indoor air. Step inside and the home immediately feels light, bright, and welcoming. The open layout was designed for both everyday living and effortless entertaining. At the heart of the home is a truly spectacular kitchen featuring crisp white wood cabinetry and an island so large it feels ready to serve an army the perfect gathering place for family meals, celebrations, or casual mornings with coffee. Off the kitchen is a "butler's pantry" that provides additional convenience and luxury. The spacious family room flows seamlessly from the kitchen, with views that draw your eye out to the sparkling pool and tranquil preserve beyond. Just off the family room, the owners suite offers a private retreat. Oversized and inviting, it features a beautifully appointed bathroom with dual sinks, a relaxing garden tub, a separate makeup vanity space, and a generous walk in closet that any fashionista would absolutely approve of. The thoughtfully designed split bedroom floor plan offers both privacy and flexibility. A generous office or flex room provides the perfect space for working from home, a playroom, or hobby area. On the opposite side of the home, three guest bedrooms are perfectly situated alongside a convenient pool bath, while two of the bedrooms share a jack and jill bathroom. Step outside and discover a true backyard oasis designed for both relaxation and entertaining. The sparkling salt water pool and spa create a vacation setting, perfectly positioned to take in the serene preserve views. The expansive pool deck offers more patio space than many homes provide, giving you plenty of room for lounge chairs, outdoor dining, and gatherings with friends and family. A generous covered patio provides welcome shade during floridas sunny afternoons, creating the ideal spot for outdoor living year round. Just beyond the pool, the built in propane fire pit invites cozy evenings under the stars while enjoying the peaceful natural backdrop. Additional thoughtful features include a pelican whole house water filtration and non salt conditioning system with uv light, generator hookup, bosso exterior lighting that enhances the homes curb appeal, concrete edging, and a spacious three car garage. Located within the highly sought after a rated kelly park school district, this home offers not only exceptional comfort and efficiency, but a lifestyle defined by space, privacy, and modern convenience. Apopka is an amazing location that combines the best of convenience between orlando, winter garden, altamonte, and lake mary, with 25 minutes to disney, yet a small town atmosphere offering quick access without heavy traffic. Just 3 miles to wekiva parkway. Home to the field of dreams recreation sports park, trails, and amphitheater, offering concerts, festivals, and free events! Welcome home!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6389616 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1533 Spinfisher Dr
  • Viewed: 170
  • Price: $685,000
  • Price sqft: $172
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2018
  • Bldg sqft: 3990
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 61
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Name: Dr Horton
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Fire Pit, Lighting, Private Yard, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Sprinkler Metered
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 3051.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cleared, Conservation Area, Cul-De-Sac, Greenbelt, City Limits, In County, Landscaped, Near Golf Course, Oversized Lot, Sidewalk, Street Dead-End
School Information
  • High School: Apopka High
  • Middle School: Kelly Park
  • School Elementary: Kelly Park
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Covered, Driveway, Electric Vehicle Charging Station(s), Garage Door Opener, Golf Cart Parking, Ground Level, Oversized
Eco-Communities
  • Green Energy Efficient: Appliances, Construction, Energy Monitoring System, HVAC, Insulation, Lighting, Pool, Thermostat, Water Heater, Windows
  • Pool Features: Deck, Gunite, In Ground, Lighting, Outside Bath Access, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump, Solar
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Meter, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Recreation Facilities, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 230.50
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Accessibility Features: Accessible Approach with Ramp, Accessible Bedroom, Accessible Closets, Accessible Common Area, Accessible Doors, Accessible Entrance, Accessible Full Bath, Visitor Bathroom, Accessible Hallway(s), Accessible Kitchen, Accessible Central Living Area, Central Living Area
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Leland Mgmt
  • Association Phone: (407) 982-3133
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Other, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Smart Home, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: ROCK SPRINGS RIDGE PHASE 7-B 87/83 LOT 1054
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32712 - Apopka
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 28-20-17-7431-01-054
  • Style: Contemporary, Craftsman, Custom, Florida, Other, Ranch
  • View: Park/Greenbelt, Pool, Trees/Woods
  • Views: 170
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4410 Pine Gold Avenue, Apopka, FL 32712
$699,000.00 ($156.66 / sqft )

4410 Pine Gold Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Sophisticated, spacious, and designed for elevated Florida living, this 5 bedroom, 4 bath, two story pool home offers the perfect blend of luxury and functionality. Generous living spaces flow seamles

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4462 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11158727
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5433 Marshelder Street, APOPKA, FL 32712
$649,990.00 ($159.47 / sqft )

5433 Marshelder Street New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Pre Construction. To be built. The Anna Maria is a thoughtfully designed single family home, offering 3,462 square feet of living space. This two story

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4076 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5100266
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 604 Bishop Bay Loop, APOPKA, FL 32712
$625,000.00 ($127.53 / sqft )

604 Bishop Bay Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning single family home ;5 bedrooms, 4 bathrooms and 3 car extended garage. From the moment you enter, youll appreciate the elegant decorative front door with glass inset, as wel

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4901 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4677357
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
  3. Contact Carmen Vogl
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 2611 Ponkan Meadow Drive, APOPKA, FL 32712
$799,000.00 ($132.97 / sqft )

2611 Ponkan Meadow Drive More Like This

MOVE IN READY beautiful and spacious POOL home located in sought after GATED community Wekiva Run. This 4700+ sq ft elegant home offers 5 bedrooms (2 with their own private bathroom) and 4.5 bathroo

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 6009 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6176664
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS HERITAGE REALTY
  3. Contact Sandra Da Silva
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 539 Sanctuary Golf Place, APOPKA, FL 32712
$799,900.00 ($187.59 / sqft )

539 Sanctuary Golf Place Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Tucked away on an elevated homesite with peaceful views and no rear neighbors, this custom built home by Beck Custom Homes offers a level of privacy and

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4264 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6373529
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Todd Schroth, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4410 Pine Gold Avenue, APOPKA, FL 32712
$669,900.00 ($150.13 / sqft )

4410 Pine Gold Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

A distinctive blend of scale, privacy, and designed for elevated Florida living, this 5 bedroom, 4 bath, two story pool home offers the perfect blend of luxury and functionality. Generous living space

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4462 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6378913
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Jacques Chester
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2433 Duquesne Avenue, APOPKA, FL 32712
$725,000.00 ($171.44 / sqft )

2433 Duquesne Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Buyer financing fell through. Don't lose the opportunity to have this Fully Upgraded Pool Home with Major Systems Replaced, Huge space for RV or Boat Parking a totally Multifamily Potential! This b

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4229 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.01 acres
  1. MLSID: O6382910
  2. Provided by LUXE HUNTER REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Allison Hunter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4443 Pine Gold Avenue, APOPKA, FL 32712
$759,000.00 ($149.70 / sqft )

4443 Pine Gold Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience elevated living in this exquisite former model home, gracefully positioned on an oversized corner lot within a private, gated community shaded by mature, picturesque trees.Thoughtfully desi

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5070 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6384450
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SELECT GROUP
  3. Contact Gail Higley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3712 Clydebank Court, APOPKA, FL 32712
$750,000.00 ($161.26 / sqft )

3712 Clydebank Court Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. BIG AND BEAUTIFUL! SOLAR EQUIPPED FOR EXCECTIONALLY LOW ENERGY BILLS! Great community of Rock Springs Ridge, and this location within the community is

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4651 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6385086
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS HERITAGE REALTY
  3. Contact Diane Bonheim
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1042 Spinning Wheel Drive, APOPKA, FL 32712
$754,900.00 ($147.73 / sqft )

1042 Spinning Wheel Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. One or more photos has been virtually staged. Welcome home to Apopkas Rock Springs Ridge. This six bedroom, four bath home, plus bonus room, has new pai

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5110 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6387165
  2. Provided by GLORY INTL. REAL ESTATE CO
  3. Contact Patrick D'Agostino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin