Active
Property Photos
979 Counts Crest Circle
  1. Image 1 of 48 For 979 Counts Crest Circle
  2. Image 2 of 48 For 979 Counts Crest Circle
  3. Image 3 of 48 For 979 Counts Crest Circle
  4. Image 4 of 48 For 979 Counts Crest Circle
  5. Image 5 of 48 For 979 Counts Crest Circle
  6. Image 6 of 48 For 979 Counts Crest Circle
  7. Image 7 of 48 For 979 Counts Crest Circle
  8. Image 8 of 48 For 979 Counts Crest Circle
  9. Image 9 of 48 For 979 Counts Crest Circle
  10. Image 10 of 48 For 979 Counts Crest Circle
  11. Image 11 of 48 For 979 Counts Crest Circle
  12. Image 12 of 48 For 979 Counts Crest Circle
  13. Image 13 of 48 For 979 Counts Crest Circle
  14. Image 14 of 48 For 979 Counts Crest Circle
  15. Image 15 of 48 For 979 Counts Crest Circle
  16. Image 16 of 48 For 979 Counts Crest Circle
  17. Image 17 of 48 For 979 Counts Crest Circle
  18. Image 18 of 48 For 979 Counts Crest Circle
  19. Image 19 of 48 For 979 Counts Crest Circle
  20. Image 20 of 48 For 979 Counts Crest Circle
  21. Image 21 of 48 For 979 Counts Crest Circle
  22. Image 22 of 48 For 979 Counts Crest Circle
  23. Image 23 of 48 For 979 Counts Crest Circle
  24. Image 24 of 48 For 979 Counts Crest Circle
  25. Image 25 of 48 For 979 Counts Crest Circle
  26. Image 26 of 48 For 979 Counts Crest Circle
  27. Image 27 of 48 For 979 Counts Crest Circle
  28. Image 28 of 48 For 979 Counts Crest Circle
  29. Image 29 of 48 For 979 Counts Crest Circle
  30. Image 30 of 48 For 979 Counts Crest Circle
  31. Image 31 of 48 For 979 Counts Crest Circle
  32. Image 32 of 48 For 979 Counts Crest Circle
  33. Image 33 of 48 For 979 Counts Crest Circle
  34. Image 34 of 48 For 979 Counts Crest Circle
  35. Image 35 of 48 For 979 Counts Crest Circle
  36. Image 36 of 48 For 979 Counts Crest Circle
  37. Image 37 of 48 For 979 Counts Crest Circle
  38. Image 38 of 48 For 979 Counts Crest Circle
  39. Image 39 of 48 For 979 Counts Crest Circle
  40. Image 40 of 48 For 979 Counts Crest Circle
  41. Image 41 of 48 For 979 Counts Crest Circle
  42. Image 42 of 48 For 979 Counts Crest Circle
  43. Image 43 of 48 For 979 Counts Crest Circle
  44. Image 44 of 48 For 979 Counts Crest Circle
  45. Image 45 of 48 For 979 Counts Crest Circle
  46. Image 46 of 48 For 979 Counts Crest Circle
  47. Image 47 of 48 For 979 Counts Crest Circle
  48. Image 48 of 48 For 979 Counts Crest Circle
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $588,000

Address: 979 Counts Crest Circle, APOPKA, FL 32712

Description

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to one of the BEST VALUES in Apopka for a pool home offering over 3,000 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space. This beautifully maintained single story home features a highly desirable 3 way split floor plan, providing privacy and flexibility for multi generational living, guests, or a playroom. This home also has a dedicated home office. This spacious home offers 4 bedrooms, 3 full baths, high ceilings, and expansive living areas ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. At the heart of the home, the kitchen is designed to gathercomplete with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, 42 cabinetry, center island, breakfast bar, walk in pantry, and a butlers pantry for added storage and convenience. The oversized owners suite provides a true retreat with space for a sitting area, along with a spa like bath featuring dual sinks, a jacuzzi tub, a large separate shower, and an enormous walk in closet. Each of the secondary bedrooms also includes its own walk in closetoffering plenty of storage throughout. Step outside and enjoy Florida living at its best with a screened lanai, sparkling pool and spa, and mature landscaping that creates a private outdoor setting perfect for relaxing or entertaining year round. Additional highlights include a 3 car garage, paver driveway, and numerous updates: water softener (2021), pool pump motor (2021), water heater (2022), new pool screen (2023), and all new toilets (2025).
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6391238 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 979 Counts Crest Circle
  • Viewed: 66
  • Price: $588,000
  • Price sqft: $143
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2011
  • Bldg sqft: 4126
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 42
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Vinyl
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 3067.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Apopka High
  • Middle School: Wolf Lake Middle
  • School Elementary: Apopka Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Child Safety Fence, Gunite, In Ground, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 71.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Towers Property Management
  • Association Phone: 407-647-2622
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LAKE TODD ESTATES PB74/138 LOT 3
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32712 - Apopka
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 06-21-28-4747-00-030
  • Views: 66
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4410 Pine Gold Avenue, Apopka, FL 32712
$699,000.00 ($156.66 / sqft )

4410 Pine Gold Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Sophisticated, spacious, and designed for elevated Florida living, this 5 bedroom, 4 bath, two story pool home offers the perfect blend of luxury and functionality. Generous living spaces flow seamles

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4462 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11158727
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 604 Bishop Bay Loop, APOPKA, FL 32712
$625,000.00 ($127.53 / sqft )

604 Bishop Bay Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning single family home ;5 bedrooms, 4 bathrooms and 3 car extended garage. From the moment you enter, youll appreciate the elegant decorative front door with glass inset, as wel

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4901 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4677357
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
  3. Contact Carmen Vogl
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 882 Counts Crest Cir, APOPKA, FL 32712
$614,900.00 ($113.35 / sqft )

882 Counts Crest Cir Virtual Tour More Like This

Designed for those who value space, flexibility, and comfort, this impressive 6 bedroom, 4 bathroom, 4,247 square foot residence offers an exceptional layout ideal for growing or multi generational ho

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5425 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6372374
  2. Provided by MARKET CONNECT REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Corey Smallman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4410 Pine Gold Avenue, APOPKA, FL 32712
$669,900.00 ($150.13 / sqft )

4410 Pine Gold Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

A distinctive blend of scale, privacy, and designed for elevated Florida living, this 5 bedroom, 4 bath, two story pool home offers the perfect blend of luxury and functionality. Generous living space

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4462 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6378913
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Jacques Chester
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4385 Sea Rock Court, APOPKA, FL 32712
$669,000.00 ($147.65 / sqft )

4385 Sea Rock Court More Like This

Tucked on a quiet cul de sac street in Rock Springs Ridge, this 5 bedroom, 4 bath pool home sits on over a third of an acre backing to open green space no rear neighbors, just room to breathe. At 3,4

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4531 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6389761
  2. Provided by MARKET CONNECT REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Joseph Blasko
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1509 Spinfisher Drive, APOPKA, FL 32712
$679,000.00 ($134.88 / sqft )

1509 Spinfisher Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

This amazing 5 bedroom 4 bath pool home located in Rock Springs Ridge is located walking distance to the Kelly Park K 8 School and is situated on a cul de sac with conservation backing to the State pr

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5034 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6395976
  2. Provided by CORCORAN PREMIER REALTY
  3. Contact Crystal Grohowski, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin