Active
Property Photos
10768 Rhett Butler Alley
  1. Image 1 of 48 For 10768 Rhett Butler Alley
  2. Image 2 of 48 For 10768 Rhett Butler Alley
  3. Image 3 of 48 For 10768 Rhett Butler Alley
  4. Image 4 of 48 For 10768 Rhett Butler Alley
  5. Image 5 of 48 For 10768 Rhett Butler Alley
  6. Image 6 of 48 For 10768 Rhett Butler Alley
  7. Image 7 of 48 For 10768 Rhett Butler Alley
  8. Image 8 of 48 For 10768 Rhett Butler Alley
  9. Image 9 of 48 For 10768 Rhett Butler Alley
  10. Image 10 of 48 For 10768 Rhett Butler Alley
  11. Image 11 of 48 For 10768 Rhett Butler Alley
  12. Image 12 of 48 For 10768 Rhett Butler Alley
  13. Image 13 of 48 For 10768 Rhett Butler Alley
  14. Image 14 of 48 For 10768 Rhett Butler Alley
  15. Image 15 of 48 For 10768 Rhett Butler Alley
  16. Image 16 of 48 For 10768 Rhett Butler Alley
  17. Image 17 of 48 For 10768 Rhett Butler Alley
  18. Image 18 of 48 For 10768 Rhett Butler Alley
  19. Image 19 of 48 For 10768 Rhett Butler Alley
  20. Image 20 of 48 For 10768 Rhett Butler Alley
  21. Image 21 of 48 For 10768 Rhett Butler Alley
  22. Image 22 of 48 For 10768 Rhett Butler Alley
  23. Image 23 of 48 For 10768 Rhett Butler Alley
  24. Image 24 of 48 For 10768 Rhett Butler Alley
  25. Image 25 of 48 For 10768 Rhett Butler Alley
  26. Image 26 of 48 For 10768 Rhett Butler Alley
  27. Image 27 of 48 For 10768 Rhett Butler Alley
  28. Image 28 of 48 For 10768 Rhett Butler Alley
  29. Image 29 of 48 For 10768 Rhett Butler Alley
  30. Image 30 of 48 For 10768 Rhett Butler Alley
  31. Image 31 of 48 For 10768 Rhett Butler Alley
  32. Image 32 of 48 For 10768 Rhett Butler Alley
  33. Image 33 of 48 For 10768 Rhett Butler Alley
  34. Image 34 of 48 For 10768 Rhett Butler Alley
  35. Image 35 of 48 For 10768 Rhett Butler Alley
  36. Image 36 of 48 For 10768 Rhett Butler Alley
  37. Image 37 of 48 For 10768 Rhett Butler Alley
  38. Image 38 of 48 For 10768 Rhett Butler Alley
  39. Image 39 of 48 For 10768 Rhett Butler Alley
  40. Image 40 of 48 For 10768 Rhett Butler Alley
  41. Image 41 of 48 For 10768 Rhett Butler Alley
  42. Image 42 of 48 For 10768 Rhett Butler Alley
  43. Image 43 of 48 For 10768 Rhett Butler Alley
  44. Image 44 of 48 For 10768 Rhett Butler Alley
  45. Image 45 of 48 For 10768 Rhett Butler Alley
  46. Image 46 of 48 For 10768 Rhett Butler Alley
  47. Image 47 of 48 For 10768 Rhett Butler Alley
  48. Image 48 of 48 For 10768 Rhett Butler Alley
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $426,000

Address: 10768 Rhett Butler Alley, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787

Description

Designed for modern living, this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome is located in the highly desirable Storey Grove community. Built in 2023, this home offers contemporary style, comfort, and convenience in one of the most sought after areas near Orlando. The first floor features a bright open concept layout with tile flooring throughout, creating a clean, modern, and low maintenance living space. The kitchen serves as the heart of the home, featuring solid surface countertops, stainless steel appliances, a spacious island with seating, and ample cabinet storage, perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The dining and living areas flow seamlessly, creating an inviting environment for family gatherings or hosting guests. Step outside to your private fenced backyard with an oversized brick paver patio, ideal for relaxing, outdoor dining, or entertaining. Upstairs, you will find three spacious bedrooms and two full bathrooms, offering both comfort and privacy. The primary suite features a walk in closet and an en suite bathroom with dual vanities. Additional highlights include a detached 2 car garage with an extended driveway for extra parking, and a professionally installed Level 2 EV charging outlet, fully permitted and certified by Orange County, an excellent upgrade for electric vehicle owners. Ideally located just minutes from Walt Disney World, Disney Springs, Flamingo Crossings, major highways, shopping, dining, top rated schools, and medical facilities, this home offers the perfect blend of lifestyle and convenience. Whether youre looking for a primary residence or a strong investment opportunity, this property is a must see.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6396023 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 10768 Rhett Butler Alley
  • Viewed: 32
  • Price: $426,000
  • Price sqft: $197
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 2162
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 39
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Name: Lennar
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1636.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: Horizon High School
  • Middle School: Water Spring Middle
  • School Elementary: Water Spring Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 268.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Artemis Lifestyle Services / Treva Erquit
  • Association Phone: 407-614-6508
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: STOREY GROVE PHASE 4 106/136 LOT 266
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34787 - Winter Garden/Oakland
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 07-24-27-7181-02-660
  • Views: 32
  • Zoning Code: P-D
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 15684 Orange Harvest Lp, Winter Garden, FL 34787
$469,900.00 ($233.55 / sqft )

15684 Orange Harvest Lp More Like This

Welcome to 15684 Orange Harvest Loop, a 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhouse with a loft, located in the highly desirable Hickory Hammock neighborhood of Winter Garden, Florida. Known for its charming archit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2012 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2257077
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty Inc
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10400 Spring Arbor Lane, Winter Garden, FL 34787
$429,000.00 ($175.89 / sqft )

10400 Spring Arbor Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated townhouse in the highly desirable Winding Bay Preserve community. This light filled corner unit features luxury vinyl flooring, ceiling fans, and stylish lamps thro

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2439 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11070650
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2228 Gopher Tortoise Terrace, OAKLAND, FL 34787
$395,000.00 ($173.63 / sqft )

2228 Gopher Tortoise Terrace More Like This

This townhome in Longleaf at Oakland features a bright, open layout with plank vinyl flooring, granite countertops, fans new carpet and recessed lighting. The main level offers seamless flow for ever

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2275 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5109117
  2. Provided by ASANO REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Leslie Campasano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13299 Peaceful Melody Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$449,990.00 ($194.55 / sqft )

13299 Peaceful Melody Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. Sample Image The Sage floorplan offers a thoughtfully designed two story layout, ideal for comfortable living and modern convenienc

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2313 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5112134
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13307 Peaceful Melody Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$437,990.00 ($195.01 / sqft )

13307 Peaceful Melody Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. Sample Image The Harbor floor plan offers a smartly designed two story townhome that caters to both convenience and space. With th

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2246 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5112135
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13295 Peaceful Melody Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$439,990.00 ($193.66 / sqft )

13295 Peaceful Melody Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. SAMPLE IMAGES The Porter floorplan is an inviting two story townhome designed with thoughtful spaces throughout. Featuring three be

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2272 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5112136
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11162 Hanlon Terrace Alley, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$445,000.00 ($185.49 / sqft )

11162 Hanlon Terrace Alley Green Listing More Like This

**Stunning Home in Winding Bay Preserve with Resort Style Amenities** Discover your dream home in the sought after Winding Bay Preserve! This immaculate residence offers resort style living with a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2399 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5124930
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Jose Jimenez Fuentes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12036 Holystone Street, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$455,000.00 ($198.34 / sqft )

12036 Holystone Street Virtual Tour More Like This

This townhome stands out with its bright, open layout and an exceptionally versatile design. As you step inside, youre welcomed by a spacious first floor with a seamless flow between the living room,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2294 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5139531
  2. Provided by NAIM REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Santiago Actis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15659 Jungle Alley, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$435,000.00 ($453.13 / sqft )

15659 Jungle Alley Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller motivated. Beautifully maintained town home 3 bed and 3 bath in the desirable Horizon West area of Winter Garden! This charming alley facing property features an open concept floor plan with s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143684
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Dinorah Navarro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 648 Orange Belt Loop, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$499,990.00 ($211.95 / sqft )

648 Orange Belt Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your opportunity to own in one of the most desirable locations near downtown Winter Gardenjust off iconic Heritage at Plant Street in the GOLF CART DISTRICT. This beautiful 3 bedroom, 2.5 b

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2359 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144591
  2. Provided by CORCORAN CONNECT LLC
  3. Contact Milinda Knollinger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin