Active
Property Photos
5346 Royal Point Avenue
  1. Image 1 of 45 For 5346 Royal Point Avenue
  2. Image 2 of 45 For 5346 Royal Point Avenue
  3. Image 3 of 45 For 5346 Royal Point Avenue
  4. Image 4 of 45 For 5346 Royal Point Avenue
  5. Image 5 of 45 For 5346 Royal Point Avenue
  6. Image 6 of 45 For 5346 Royal Point Avenue
  7. Image 7 of 45 For 5346 Royal Point Avenue
  8. Image 8 of 45 For 5346 Royal Point Avenue
  9. Image 9 of 45 For 5346 Royal Point Avenue
  10. Image 10 of 45 For 5346 Royal Point Avenue
  11. Image 11 of 45 For 5346 Royal Point Avenue
  12. Image 12 of 45 For 5346 Royal Point Avenue
  13. Image 13 of 45 For 5346 Royal Point Avenue
  14. Image 14 of 45 For 5346 Royal Point Avenue
  15. Image 15 of 45 For 5346 Royal Point Avenue
  16. Image 16 of 45 For 5346 Royal Point Avenue
  17. Image 17 of 45 For 5346 Royal Point Avenue
  18. Image 18 of 45 For 5346 Royal Point Avenue
  19. Image 19 of 45 For 5346 Royal Point Avenue
  20. Image 20 of 45 For 5346 Royal Point Avenue
  21. Image 21 of 45 For 5346 Royal Point Avenue
  22. Image 22 of 45 For 5346 Royal Point Avenue
  23. Image 23 of 45 For 5346 Royal Point Avenue
  24. Image 24 of 45 For 5346 Royal Point Avenue
  25. Image 25 of 45 For 5346 Royal Point Avenue
  26. Image 26 of 45 For 5346 Royal Point Avenue
  27. Image 27 of 45 For 5346 Royal Point Avenue
  28. Image 28 of 45 For 5346 Royal Point Avenue
  29. Image 29 of 45 For 5346 Royal Point Avenue
  30. Image 30 of 45 For 5346 Royal Point Avenue
  31. Image 31 of 45 For 5346 Royal Point Avenue
  32. Image 32 of 45 For 5346 Royal Point Avenue
  33. Image 33 of 45 For 5346 Royal Point Avenue
  34. Image 34 of 45 For 5346 Royal Point Avenue
  35. Image 35 of 45 For 5346 Royal Point Avenue
  36. Image 36 of 45 For 5346 Royal Point Avenue
  37. Image 37 of 45 For 5346 Royal Point Avenue
  38. Image 38 of 45 For 5346 Royal Point Avenue
  39. Image 39 of 45 For 5346 Royal Point Avenue
  40. Image 40 of 45 For 5346 Royal Point Avenue
  41. Image 41 of 45 For 5346 Royal Point Avenue
  42. Image 42 of 45 For 5346 Royal Point Avenue
  43. Image 43 of 45 For 5346 Royal Point Avenue
  44. Image 44 of 45 For 5346 Royal Point Avenue
  45. Image 45 of 45 For 5346 Royal Point Avenue
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $428,000

Address: 5346 Royal Point Avenue, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746

Description

YOU CAN PURCHASE THIS HOME WITH NO MONEY DOWN! From the moment you step inside this stunning Cedar model by Pulte Homes, the soaring 94 ceilings and 8 foot doors create a sense of scale and openness that you typically only find in much larger estates. The heart of the home is a designer kitchen that truly makes a statement, featuring upgraded navy blue soft close cabinets accented by chic brass hardware, under cabinet lighting, and high end stainless steel appliances. This open concept space flows effortlessly into a naturally lit cafe and a spacious living room, all tied together by beautiful luxury faux wood plank flooring that handles daily life with ease. Because the home has always been a pet free environment, the flooring and plush bedroom carpets are in pristine condition, adding to the crisp, like new feel of the entire space. Natural light is a central theme here, especially in the front bedroom which serves as a perfect, bright home office. The primary suite acts as a true private retreat, offering a massive oversized walk in closet and a bathroom with double sinks and a walk in shower. Perhaps the most captivating feature of this 1,662 square foot home is the view; through the triple sliding glass doors, you are greeted by an absolutely breathtaking panorama of a large tranquil pond and a lush nature preserve. Whether you are enjoying a quiet morning on your paved covered porch or hosting friends in the airy living spaces, the peaceful backdrop of the water and woods makes every day feel like a getaway. Complete with a spacious laundry room including the washer and dryer, a two car garage, and a full SimpliSafe home security system, this home perfectly balances high end designer style with the quiet comfort of nature. The best part is that you can make this dream home yours with NO MONEY DOWN!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6397580 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5346 Royal Point Avenue
  • Viewed: 80
  • Price: $428,000
  • Price sqft: $189
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Pond
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 2268
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 36
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Cedar
  • Builder Name: Pulte Homes
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1662.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Poinciana High School
  • Middle School: Horizon Middle
  • School Elementary: Island Village Elementary School
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Meter, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 121.83
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Sentry Management
  • Association Phone: 407-846-6323
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, In Wall Pest System, Open Floorplan, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: CYPRESS HAMMOCK PH 2 PB 31 PGS 144-149 LOT 201
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34746 - Kissimmee (West of Town)
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 35-25-28-3504-0001-2010
  • View: Water
  • Views: 80
  • Zoning Code: RESI
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1310 Seasons Boulevard, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$485,000.00 ($205.07 / sqft )

1310 Seasons Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Home is currently being rented on short term rental.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2365 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8350317
  2. Provided by JACK KELLER INC
  3. Contact John Keller, III
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3450 Marshfield Preserve Way, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$475,000.00 ($131.29 / sqft )

3450 Marshfield Preserve Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome Home Huge 4 bedroom 2.5 bath 2 story home in desirable Concorde Estates. Large corner lot, vinyl fenced backyard. Spacious downstairs master bedroom with tile flooring and large master bath

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3618 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5099471
  2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK PRO
  3. Contact Christine Bowman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4603 Cumbrian Lakes Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$449,500.00 ($149.83 / sqft )

4603 Cumbrian Lakes Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

*** Motivated Seller! Property has already appraised at $460k.*** BRAND NEW A/C unit installed October 2025.*** This 5 bedroom 3.5 bathroom fully furnished pool home is located in the gated community

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3000 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5116342
  2. Provided by THE PROPERTY FIRM
  3. Contact Kathryn Shevlin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 947 Emerald Green Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$429,000.00 ($154.10 / sqft )

947 Emerald Green Court Virtual Tour More Like This

PRIME LOCATION FULLY FURNISHED PRICED TO SELL! Discover this 4 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom single family home in the highly sought after Crystal Cove Resort, a gated vacation community in Kissimmee. Wh

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2784 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5120069
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Ana Pagotto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3834 Golden Feather Way, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$428,999.00 ($123.35 / sqft )

3834 Golden Feather Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream home in the sought after Bellalago community! This beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom residence offers spacious living, a functional split floor plan, and a serene back

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3478 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5132294
  2. Provided by DEAL MAKERS REALTY TEAM CORP
  3. Contact Maria Pagan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2508 Baykal Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$399,000.00 ($133.45 / sqft )

2508 Baykal Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This is a newly renovated beautiful four (4)bedroom home with two (20 full bathrooms and (1/2 ) another for receiving guests, with professionally installed laminate floors on the first floor + a beau

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2990 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5136005
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY INTERNACIONAL L
  3. Contact Byron Barguil
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2801 Baywood Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$444,900.00 ($142.55 / sqft )

2801 Baywood Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

WELCOME HOME TO YOUR OWN PARADISE Experience the art of refined living in this elegant pool home nestled in the community of The Oaks. Thoughtfully designed for both comfort and style, this residen

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3121 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5137135
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE III
  3. Contact Sandee Goldenberg
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4806 Cumbrian Lakes Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$430,000.00 ($171.45 / sqft )

4806 Cumbrian Lakes Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. One or more photos have been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautiful home located in the desirable gated community of Cumbrian Lakes, one of Kissimm

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2508 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5138316
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS LEGACY REALTY
  3. Contact Iris Rivas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5277 Royal Point Avenue, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$470,000.00 ($128.87 / sqft )

5277 Royal Point Avenue Shortsale Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Short Sale. Stunning 4 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom Home in the Highly Desirable Cypress Hammock Community. Welcome to this beautifully upgraded 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom, two story home in the heart of Cypress Ha

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3647 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5139313
  2. Provided by BARCLAY REALTY CORP.
  3. Contact Olga Barclay
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2641 Meadow View Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$424,900.00 ($144.77 / sqft )

2641 Meadow View Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome Home to the lakeside serenity and Mediterranean elegance of 24/7 Guard Gated Bellalago! This beautifully appointed 4 bedroom, 3 full bath masterpiece combines elegant living with vibrant resor

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2935 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141306
  2. Provided by NABE REALTY
  3. Contact Tony Vega-Pacheco
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin