Active
Property Photos
4507 Monado Drive
  1. Image 1 of 57 For 4507 Monado Drive
  2. Image 2 of 57 For 4507 Monado Drive
  3. Image 3 of 57 For 4507 Monado Drive
  4. Image 4 of 57 For 4507 Monado Drive
  5. Image 5 of 57 For 4507 Monado Drive
  6. Image 6 of 57 For 4507 Monado Drive
  7. Image 7 of 57 For 4507 Monado Drive
  8. Image 8 of 57 For 4507 Monado Drive
  9. Image 9 of 57 For 4507 Monado Drive
  10. Image 10 of 57 For 4507 Monado Drive
  11. Image 11 of 57 For 4507 Monado Drive
  12. Image 12 of 57 For 4507 Monado Drive
  13. Image 13 of 57 For 4507 Monado Drive
  14. Image 14 of 57 For 4507 Monado Drive
  15. Image 15 of 57 For 4507 Monado Drive
  16. Image 16 of 57 For 4507 Monado Drive
  17. Image 17 of 57 For 4507 Monado Drive
  18. Image 18 of 57 For 4507 Monado Drive
  19. Image 19 of 57 For 4507 Monado Drive
  20. Image 20 of 57 For 4507 Monado Drive
  21. Image 21 of 57 For 4507 Monado Drive
  22. Image 22 of 57 For 4507 Monado Drive
  23. Image 23 of 57 For 4507 Monado Drive
  24. Image 24 of 57 For 4507 Monado Drive
  25. Image 25 of 57 For 4507 Monado Drive
  26. Image 26 of 57 For 4507 Monado Drive
  27. Image 27 of 57 For 4507 Monado Drive
  28. Image 28 of 57 For 4507 Monado Drive
  29. Image 29 of 57 For 4507 Monado Drive
  30. Image 30 of 57 For 4507 Monado Drive
  31. Image 31 of 57 For 4507 Monado Drive
  32. Image 32 of 57 For 4507 Monado Drive
  33. Image 33 of 57 For 4507 Monado Drive
  34. Image 34 of 57 For 4507 Monado Drive
  35. Image 35 of 57 For 4507 Monado Drive
  36. Image 36 of 57 For 4507 Monado Drive
  37. Image 37 of 57 For 4507 Monado Drive
  38. Image 38 of 57 For 4507 Monado Drive
  39. Image 39 of 57 For 4507 Monado Drive
  40. Image 40 of 57 For 4507 Monado Drive
  41. Image 41 of 57 For 4507 Monado Drive
  42. Image 42 of 57 For 4507 Monado Drive
  43. Image 43 of 57 For 4507 Monado Drive
  44. Image 44 of 57 For 4507 Monado Drive
  45. Image 45 of 57 For 4507 Monado Drive
  46. Image 46 of 57 For 4507 Monado Drive
  47. Image 47 of 57 For 4507 Monado Drive
  48. Image 48 of 57 For 4507 Monado Drive
  49. Image 49 of 57 For 4507 Monado Drive
  50. Image 50 of 57 For 4507 Monado Drive
  51. Image 51 of 57 For 4507 Monado Drive
  52. Image 52 of 57 For 4507 Monado Drive
  53. Image 53 of 57 For 4507 Monado Drive
  54. Image 54 of 57 For 4507 Monado Drive
  55. Image 55 of 57 For 4507 Monado Drive
  56. Image 56 of 57 For 4507 Monado Drive
  57. Image 57 of 57 For 4507 Monado Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $610,000

Address: 4507 Monado Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746

Description

Welcome to 4507 Monado Dr, Kissimmee, FL 34746 a stunning 5 bedroom, 5 bathroom single family home offering 3,042 sq ft of beautifully appointed living space, built in 2015 and ideally located in one of Osceola County's most sought after communities. Property Highlights: Step inside and discover an open concept floor plan designed for both comfortable living and elegant entertaining. The gourmet kitchen is a showstopper, featuring rich granite countertops, an oversized island with seating, crisp white cabinetry, and premium stainless steel appliances including a built in microwave, range, and French door refrigerator. The kitchen flows seamlessly into a spacious living room and formal dining area, both bathed in natural light through large windows with custom drapery. Your Private Pool Retreat: The screened in pool enclosure is the crown jewel of this property, offering a true resort style experience in the comfort of your own backyard. The generously sized pool is surrounded by a clean, expansive pool deck ideal for lounging, outdoor dining, or hosting guests. The full screen enclosure keeps the area protected year round, allowing you to enjoy Florida's sunshine while staying sheltered from insects and light rain. Whether you're starting the morning with a swim or winding down at sunset, this outdoor sanctuary delivers the Florida lifestyle at its finest. Key Features: 5 bedrooms | 5 full bathrooms 3,042 sq ft of living space on a 5,662 sq ft lot Gourmet kitchen with granite island & stainless appliances Screened private pool with expansive deck Two car garage Open living and formal dining areas Tile flooring throughout main areas Ceiling fans in living areas Built 2015 modern construction with contemporary finishes Schedule your private showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6398119 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4507 Monado Drive
  • Viewed: 55
  • Price: $610,000
  • Price sqft: $162
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2015
  • Bldg sqft: 3770
  • Bedrooms: 6
  • Total Baths: 6
  • Full Baths: 6
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 30
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 3042.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Deck, In Ground, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1294.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Washer
  • Association Name: Sandra Pando
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ninguno
  • Legal Description: BELLAVIDA PH 2A PB 23 PG 110-111 LOT 8
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34746 - Kissimmee (West of Town)
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 24-25-28-1053-0001-0080
  • Views: 55
  • Zoning Code: INCORP
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 478 Marcello Boulevard, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$625,000.00 ($146.44 / sqft )

478 Marcello Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this stunning, fully furnished 6 bedroom, 6.5 bathroom single family home, perfectly situated on a serene conservation lot with no rear neighbors in the sought after, guard gated Bella Vida c

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 4268 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143849
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Alexandra Schmidt
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4414 Shiva Loop, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$628,000.00 ($148.71 / sqft )

4414 Shiva Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

A prime corner lot property, perfectly positioned right at the community entrance and directly facing the Clubhouse in the desirable Veranda Palms Resort in Kissimmee. This unbeatable location offers

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 4223 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6335292
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Fernanda Heidtmann Nobre
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$549,000.00 ($130.00 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

After a period of strong bookings and consistent guest demand, this exceptional investment opportunity becomes available starting 03/03/2026. Inside one of Orlando's Premier Resort communities, thi

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4223 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6354938
  2. Provided by GLOBAL FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Lorena Hilel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4553 Target Boulevard, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$715,000.00 ($169.15 / sqft )

4553 Target Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience resort style living in this spacious 7 bedroom 6 bathroom home located inside the sought after Storey Lake community in Kissimmee. Featuring 3,888 square feet of living space, this fully fu

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4227 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6364529
  2. Provided by KRESSLER REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Andre Kressler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4513 Monado Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$720,000.00 ($164.84 / sqft )

4513 Monado Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into resort living at its finest in the guard gated BellaVida community. This beautifully furnished and professionally designed home offers an exceptional blend of comfort, elegance, and income p

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 4368 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6367529
  2. Provided by AGENT PLUS REALTY
  3. Contact John Santos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 290 Marcello Boulevard, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$615,000.00 ($145.67 / sqft )

290 Marcello Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully furnished 6 bedroom, 6 bathroom home in the sought after BellaVida resort community offering the perfect blend of luxury and investment potential. With a proven rental history, this turnkey prop

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 4222 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6388092
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Liz Hambsh
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4445 Shiva Loop, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$650,000.00 ($153.92 / sqft )

4445 Shiva Loop Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Investor Special: Welcome to 4445 Shiva Loop, Kissimmee, FL 34746 an exceptional 8 bedroom, 6 bathroom pool home located in one of Central Floridas most sought after short term rental communities! Th

  1. Bedrooms: 8
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4223 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6392356
  2. Provided by LOKATION
  3. Contact Syed Shah
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 161 Las Fuentes Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$595,000.00 ($140.90 / sqft )

161 Las Fuentes Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

FULLY FURNISHED & TURN KEY!! Welcome to this beautifully maintained 6 bedroom, 5.5 bathroom home located in the sought after gated community of Bellavida. Designed for both comfort and functionality,

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4223 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397248
  2. Provided by LIFESTYLE INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Serena Kim
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 281 Ballo Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$678,000.00 ($155.29 / sqft )

281 Ballo Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Live in luxury at this beautifully 8 bedroom, 5 bathroom home located in the highly desirable, gated Bella Vida Resort. This expansive property welcomes you with a bright and open living and dining ar

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 8
  3. Approx. 4366 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398861
  2. Provided by YORK MILLS REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jin Yao
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin