Active
Property Photos
282 Pine Arbor Drive
  1. Image 1 of 47 For 282 Pine Arbor Drive
  2. Image 2 of 47 For 282 Pine Arbor Drive
  3. Image 3 of 47 For 282 Pine Arbor Drive
  4. Image 4 of 47 For 282 Pine Arbor Drive
  5. Image 5 of 47 For 282 Pine Arbor Drive
  6. Image 6 of 47 For 282 Pine Arbor Drive
  7. Image 7 of 47 For 282 Pine Arbor Drive
  8. Image 8 of 47 For 282 Pine Arbor Drive
  9. Image 9 of 47 For 282 Pine Arbor Drive
  10. Image 10 of 47 For 282 Pine Arbor Drive
  11. Image 11 of 47 For 282 Pine Arbor Drive
  12. Image 12 of 47 For 282 Pine Arbor Drive
  13. Image 13 of 47 For 282 Pine Arbor Drive
  14. Image 14 of 47 For 282 Pine Arbor Drive
  15. Image 15 of 47 For 282 Pine Arbor Drive
  16. Image 16 of 47 For 282 Pine Arbor Drive
  17. Image 17 of 47 For 282 Pine Arbor Drive
  18. Image 18 of 47 For 282 Pine Arbor Drive
  19. Image 19 of 47 For 282 Pine Arbor Drive
  20. Image 20 of 47 For 282 Pine Arbor Drive
  21. Image 21 of 47 For 282 Pine Arbor Drive
  22. Image 22 of 47 For 282 Pine Arbor Drive
  23. Image 23 of 47 For 282 Pine Arbor Drive
  24. Image 24 of 47 For 282 Pine Arbor Drive
  25. Image 25 of 47 For 282 Pine Arbor Drive
  26. Image 26 of 47 For 282 Pine Arbor Drive
  27. Image 27 of 47 For 282 Pine Arbor Drive
  28. Image 28 of 47 For 282 Pine Arbor Drive
  29. Image 29 of 47 For 282 Pine Arbor Drive
  30. Image 30 of 47 For 282 Pine Arbor Drive
  31. Image 31 of 47 For 282 Pine Arbor Drive
  32. Image 32 of 47 For 282 Pine Arbor Drive
  33. Image 33 of 47 For 282 Pine Arbor Drive
  34. Image 34 of 47 For 282 Pine Arbor Drive
  35. Image 35 of 47 For 282 Pine Arbor Drive
  36. Image 36 of 47 For 282 Pine Arbor Drive
  37. Image 37 of 47 For 282 Pine Arbor Drive
  38. Image 38 of 47 For 282 Pine Arbor Drive
  39. Image 39 of 47 For 282 Pine Arbor Drive
  40. Image 40 of 47 For 282 Pine Arbor Drive
  41. Image 41 of 47 For 282 Pine Arbor Drive
  42. Image 42 of 47 For 282 Pine Arbor Drive
  43. Image 43 of 47 For 282 Pine Arbor Drive
  44. Image 44 of 47 For 282 Pine Arbor Drive
  45. Image 45 of 47 For 282 Pine Arbor Drive
  46. Image 46 of 47 For 282 Pine Arbor Drive
  47. Image 47 of 47 For 282 Pine Arbor Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $399,000

Address: 282 Pine Arbor Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32825

Description

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Vaulted ceilings, sun filled spaces, and a prime East Orlando location make this home an easy standout. Natural light pours through oversized windows, highlighting the open living and dining layout with architectural arches and a bright, airy feel throughout. This 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers 1,661 square feet of well maintained, move in ready living space with durable tile flooring throughout the main areas. The kitchen features stainless steel appliances, ample cabinetry, and a pass through to the living area, while the dining space is surrounded by windows overlooking the backyard. Located in the desirable Lake Underhill Pines community, this home provides quick access to UCF, SR 417, SR 408, downtown Orlando, and Orlando International Airportall within 30 minutes. Priced at $399,000, this is a strong opportunity in one of East Orlandos most convenient locations.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6399398 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 282 Pine Arbor Drive
  • Viewed: 97
  • Price: $399,000
  • Price sqft: $222
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1997
  • Bldg sqft: 1800
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 24
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Yard, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1661.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Colonial High
  • Middle School: Union Park Middle
  • School Elementary: Little River Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Public, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 10.42
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: TBD
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Legal Description: LAKE UNDERHILL PINES 36/139 LOT 62
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32825 - Orlando/Rio Pinar / Union Park
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 30-22-31-4727-00-620
  • Views: 97
  • Zoning Code: R-1A
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2718 Curpin Lane, ORLANDO, FL 32825
$413,000.00 ($167.34 / sqft )

2718 Curpin Lane Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short sale. Introducing cypress bend in 32825! Nestled in a secure gated community, this hidden gem boasts 4 bedrooms, 2. 5 bathrooms, and a captivating pond view. Notable features include a newer roo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2468 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6343188
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS WINTER PARK
  3. Contact Marianne Khozam
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7908 Bear Claw Run, ORLANDO, FL 32825
$459,900.00 ($159.74 / sqft )

7908 Bear Claw Run Virtual Tour More Like This

Come see this beautiful, well cared for 4 Bedroom home in the great Chickasaw Place, East Orlando. This home has a well thought out floor plan having the primary suite, and two separate living rooms d

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2879 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6351817
  2. Provided by JR REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Jorge Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3222 Reserve Court, ORLANDO, FL 32825
$460,000.00 ($160.84 / sqft )

3222 Reserve Court Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to space, flexibility, and location in the heart of andover lakes! Set on a quiet cul de sac with a generous. 19 acre lot, this 4 bedroom, 2. 5

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2860 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6374399
  2. Provided by WEMERT GROUP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jenny Wemert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8149 Moritz Court, ORLANDO, FL 32825
$450,000.00 ($137.11 / sqft )

8149 Moritz Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

NEW LOWER PRICE Beautiful Floorplan Great Layout 4 bedroom, 3 bath home in the gated community of Morgans Mill! This spacious split floor plan features wood flooring, tray ceilings, crown molding, and

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3282 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6391676
  2. Provided by HENTHORN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact John Henthorn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10044 Little Teak Street, ORLANDO, FL 32825
$442,000.00 ($195.32 / sqft )

10044 Little Teak Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully renovated 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath pool home located in the desirable Riverside Estate community! This home has been completely updated from top to bottom and is truly move in ready. Enjoy a brand

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2263 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396341
  2. Provided by RICK SINGH REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Rick Singh
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 825 Mellowood Avenue, ORLANDO, FL 32825
$469,000.00 ($173.96 / sqft )

825 Mellowood Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Honey, Stop the car! we found the one. Meticulously cared for and deeply cherished, this residence offers more than beautiful spacesit offers a lifestyl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2696 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504172
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Mariana Murillo Carvajal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin