Active
Property Photos
5124 Park Central Drive 527
  1. Image 1 of 38 For 5124 Park Central Drive 527
  2. Image 2 of 38 For 5124 Park Central Drive 527
  3. Image 3 of 38 For 5124 Park Central Drive 527
  4. Image 4 of 38 For 5124 Park Central Drive 527
  5. Image 5 of 38 For 5124 Park Central Drive 527
  6. Image 6 of 38 For 5124 Park Central Drive 527
  7. Image 7 of 38 For 5124 Park Central Drive 527
  8. Image 8 of 38 For 5124 Park Central Drive 527
  9. Image 9 of 38 For 5124 Park Central Drive 527
  10. Image 10 of 38 For 5124 Park Central Drive 527
  11. Image 11 of 38 For 5124 Park Central Drive 527
  12. Image 12 of 38 For 5124 Park Central Drive 527
  13. Image 13 of 38 For 5124 Park Central Drive 527
  14. Image 14 of 38 For 5124 Park Central Drive 527
  15. Image 15 of 38 For 5124 Park Central Drive 527
  16. Image 16 of 38 For 5124 Park Central Drive 527
  17. Image 17 of 38 For 5124 Park Central Drive 527
  18. Image 18 of 38 For 5124 Park Central Drive 527
  19. Image 19 of 38 For 5124 Park Central Drive 527
  20. Image 20 of 38 For 5124 Park Central Drive 527
  21. Image 21 of 38 For 5124 Park Central Drive 527
  22. Image 22 of 38 For 5124 Park Central Drive 527
  23. Image 23 of 38 For 5124 Park Central Drive 527
  24. Image 24 of 38 For 5124 Park Central Drive 527
  25. Image 25 of 38 For 5124 Park Central Drive 527
  26. Image 26 of 38 For 5124 Park Central Drive 527
  27. Image 27 of 38 For 5124 Park Central Drive 527
  28. Image 28 of 38 For 5124 Park Central Drive 527
  29. Image 29 of 38 For 5124 Park Central Drive 527
  30. Image 30 of 38 For 5124 Park Central Drive 527
  31. Image 31 of 38 For 5124 Park Central Drive 527
  32. Image 32 of 38 For 5124 Park Central Drive 527
  33. Image 33 of 38 For 5124 Park Central Drive 527
  34. Image 34 of 38 For 5124 Park Central Drive 527
  35. Image 35 of 38 For 5124 Park Central Drive 527
  36. Image 36 of 38 For 5124 Park Central Drive 527
  37. Image 37 of 38 For 5124 Park Central Drive 527
  38. Image 38 of 38 For 5124 Park Central Drive 527
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $169,900

Address: 5124 Park Central Drive 527, ORLANDO, FL 32839

Description

Welcome to this amazing 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Condo on the Second Floor in the Gated Park Central Community of Belmont. Offering a relaxing, open concept layout with serene water views, this home gives you access to one of Orlando's finest amenity rich communities. Within a bright and practical open plan living area, combines a dining nook with the living room, beside the kitchen. Large sliding glass doors open to the private screened patio overlooking the water an ideal space for reading, relaxing or sipping your morning coffee. The two bedrooms are a good size and have walk in closets, with the main bedroom providing extra storage space. Other features include the everyday convenience of a separate laundry room with full size washer and dryer, plus ceiling fans throughout for year round comfort. New floors! Brand new kitchen and countertops! Brand new appliances! Brand new bathroom vanities and countertops! Park Central offers a resort style lifestyle with tons of amenities such as a multi level fitness center, indoor basketball court, yoga and aerobics studios, 5 swimming pools, tennis courts, volleyball courts, scenic boardwalks through the grounds, private restaurant and sports bar plus a 24 hour manned gate. Location, Location, Location! Ideally situated close to the Mall at Millenia, Universal Studios, highways, shopping centers and area restaurants as well as entertainment venues this property offers many conveniences and lifestyle amenities. This condo features a nice floor plan, great view and ample community amenities in central Orlando an appealing trifecta for primary or investment seekers alike. 17% Down payment CONVENTIONAL loan through our preferred lender Danilo Phillips with Guardian Finance. Contact us to request Dan's contact information.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6400054 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5124 Park Central Drive 527
  • Viewed: 120
  • Price: $169,900
  • Price sqft: $194
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Pond
  • Year Built: 1994
  • Bldg sqft: 874
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 27
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 874.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Near Public Transit, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Oak Ridge High
  • Middle School: Memorial Middle
  • School Elementary: Millenia Gardens Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Open
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Natural Gas
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Public
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Pool, Racquetball, Recreation Facilities, Security, Tennis Court(s), Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities, Security, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 466.09
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Gas Water Heater, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Maria Loffredo
  • Association Phone: 407-240-5199
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: BELMONT AT PARK CENTRAL CONDOMINIUM 8371 /1424 UNIT 205-527
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32839 - Orlando/Edgewood/Pinecastle
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 16-23-29-0634-00-527
  • Unit Number: 527
  • View: Water
  • Views: 120
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3737 Castle Pines Lane 4424, ORLANDO, FL 32839
$189,900.00 ($157.46 / sqft )

3737 Castle Pines Lane 4424 More Like This

For sale 2nd floor unit with water view balcony**3 bedroom 2 baths** beautiful condo near to millenia mall**public transportation**all appliances included**all ceramic tile**schedule your appointment

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1206 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147052
  2. Provided by URBAN SQUARE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Yeison Sanchez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5038 Downing Street 7, ORLANDO, FL 32839
$175,000.00 ($143.91 / sqft )

5038 Downing Street 7 More Like This

BACK ON THE MARKET EXCEPTIONAL OPPORTUNITY Investor Friendly | Prime Location | Move In Ready with Modern Upgrades This fully remodeled condominium presents an excellent opportunity for investors

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1216 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5104820
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LAKE NONA INC
  3. Contact Marilyn Mercado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3701 Castle Pines Lane 3914, ORLANDO, FL 32839
$165,000.00 ($155.37 / sqft )

3701 Castle Pines Lane 3914 Virtual Tour More Like This

This condo is located at the greens condominiums and is a great opportunity for any owner or investor. Welcomes you into the living room/dining room combination. The association fee includes water, se

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1062 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5112023
  2. Provided by VITAL REALTY GROUP INC
  3. Contact Maria Genao Santos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4341 Aqua Vista Drive A, ORLANDO, FL 32839
$159,900.00 ($133.47 / sqft )

4341 Aqua Vista Drive A Virtual Tour More Like This

INVESTOR ALERT! This is your opportunity to own a property in the heart of Orlando. Located just minutes from world famous attractions such as Universal Studios, International Drive and the Mall at Mi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1198 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5128385
  2. Provided by DECONOVA INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Jacqueline Rodriguez Gonzalez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1956 Lake Atriums Circle 141, ORLANDO, FL 32839
$185,000.00 ($159.76 / sqft )

1956 Lake Atriums Circle 141 Virtual Tour More Like This

Investor Alert! Perfect turnkey condo (3/2) for investors looking for immediate income. Currently rented at $1,750, this property offers a great opportunity to capitalize on Orlando's thriving real es

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1158 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5130307
  2. Provided by GILVAN REALTY CORP.
  3. Contact Gilberto Imery
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5125 Picadilly Circus Court 3, ORLANDO, FL 32839
$174,900.00 ($143.83 / sqft )

5125 Picadilly Circus Court 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful condominium is perfect for first time homebuyers or investors. This property is ideally located, just five minutes from the Millenia Mall and twenty minutes from Disney, the airport, Hu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1216 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5132151
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY ORLANDO LLC
  3. Contact Daynell Cardenas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1908 Lake Atriums Circle 3, ORLANDO, FL 32839
$155,000.00 ($294.68 / sqft )

1908 Lake Atriums Circle 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Recently Remodeled & Move In Ready. This bright 1 bed, 1 bath condo at The Plaza at Millenium overlooks the community pool, blending low maintenance living with a highly desirable central Orlando addr

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 526 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5132322
  2. Provided by GILVAN REALTY CORP.
  3. Contact Gilberto Imery
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4575 Texas Avenue 307, ORLANDO, FL 32839
$155,000.00 ($124.20 / sqft )

4575 Texas Avenue 307 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the luxurious Alhambra Club condo. This stunning condo features 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, providing ample space for relaxation and entertainment. This spacious third floor unit has been u

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1248 sqft
  4. Approx. 8.98 acres
  1. MLSID: S5143268
  2. Provided by ONE STOP REALTY
  3. Contact Sam Bejerano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1932 Lake Atriums Circle 69, ORLANDO, FL 32839
$165,000.00 ($190.97 / sqft )

1932 Lake Atriums Circle 69 Virtual Tour More Like This

Recently Remodeled & Move In Ready. This bright 2 bed, 2 bath condo at The Plaza at Millenium overlooks the community pool, blending low maintenance living with a highly desirable central Orlando addr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 864 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143466
  2. Provided by GILVAN REALTY CORP.
  3. Contact Gilberto Imery
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3707 Conroy Road 1729, ORLANDO, FL 32839
$175,000.00 ($205.88 / sqft )

3707 Conroy Road 1729 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wonderful Investment Home!. What a great location too! Just minutes away from I 4, shopping, and all major attractions. Mosaic has an amazing clubhouse that have a Business Center, Theater Room and Po

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 850 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149464
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Maris Berlingeri Gonzalez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin