Active
Property Photos
3606 Lake Underhill Road
  1. Image 1 of 36 For 3606 Lake Underhill Road
  2. Image 2 of 36 For 3606 Lake Underhill Road
  3. Image 3 of 36 For 3606 Lake Underhill Road
  4. Image 4 of 36 For 3606 Lake Underhill Road
  5. Image 5 of 36 For 3606 Lake Underhill Road
  6. Image 6 of 36 For 3606 Lake Underhill Road
  7. Image 7 of 36 For 3606 Lake Underhill Road
  8. Image 8 of 36 For 3606 Lake Underhill Road
  9. Image 9 of 36 For 3606 Lake Underhill Road
  10. Image 10 of 36 For 3606 Lake Underhill Road
  11. Image 11 of 36 For 3606 Lake Underhill Road
  12. Image 12 of 36 For 3606 Lake Underhill Road
  13. Image 13 of 36 For 3606 Lake Underhill Road
  14. Image 14 of 36 For 3606 Lake Underhill Road
  15. Image 15 of 36 For 3606 Lake Underhill Road
  16. Image 16 of 36 For 3606 Lake Underhill Road
  17. Image 17 of 36 For 3606 Lake Underhill Road
  18. Image 18 of 36 For 3606 Lake Underhill Road
  19. Image 19 of 36 For 3606 Lake Underhill Road
  20. Image 20 of 36 For 3606 Lake Underhill Road
  21. Image 21 of 36 For 3606 Lake Underhill Road
  22. Image 22 of 36 For 3606 Lake Underhill Road
  23. Image 23 of 36 For 3606 Lake Underhill Road
  24. Image 24 of 36 For 3606 Lake Underhill Road
  25. Image 25 of 36 For 3606 Lake Underhill Road
  26. Image 26 of 36 For 3606 Lake Underhill Road
  27. Image 27 of 36 For 3606 Lake Underhill Road
  28. Image 28 of 36 For 3606 Lake Underhill Road
  29. Image 29 of 36 For 3606 Lake Underhill Road
  30. Image 30 of 36 For 3606 Lake Underhill Road
  31. Image 31 of 36 For 3606 Lake Underhill Road
  32. Image 32 of 36 For 3606 Lake Underhill Road
  33. Image 33 of 36 For 3606 Lake Underhill Road
  34. Image 34 of 36 For 3606 Lake Underhill Road
  35. Image 35 of 36 For 3606 Lake Underhill Road
  36. Image 36 of 36 For 3606 Lake Underhill Road
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $499,000

Address: 3606 Lake Underhill Road, ORLANDO, FL 32803

Description

Welcome to LAKEFRONT LIVING IN DOWNTOWN ORLANDO a delightful 3 bedroom, 2 bath pool home with a 1 car garage in a convenient downtown Orlando location. This light filled property with hardwood floors flows from the living and dining areas into an open kitchen featuring solid surface countertops and stainless steel appliances. The primary suite includes a private en suite bathroom with a walk in shower and walk in closet, while two additional bedrooms offer flexible space for family, guests, or a home office. The second bedroom features built in desk and a murphy bed. The Florida room space features a large window overlooking the backyard. Step outside to this large backyard oasis to your built in pool with spa perfect for year round entertainment, relaxation, and enjoying Floridas sunshine. The fenced backyard provides privacy and space for pets and play. Recent system updates (electrical panel 2025) and a metal roof enhance comfort and efficiency. Across the from Lake Underhill Park, which features a boat ramp open to the public, walking trails and workout stations. Downtown Orlando is just minutes away with its retail and dining options, access to major highways, and Orlando International Airport. This property is an ideal choice for first time buyers, growing families, or investors seeking a centrally located pool home. Lake Como and Boone HS are all AAA schools. Schedule your private showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6400148 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3606 Lake Underhill Road
  • Viewed: 107
  • Price: $499,000
  • Price sqft: $402
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Lake Front
  • Year Built: 1956
  • Bldg sqft: 1242
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 25
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sprinkler Metered, Storage
  • Fencing: Chain Link, Fenced, Vinyl
  • Flooring: Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 1242.00
  • Roof: Metal
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cleared, City Limits, Landscaped, Level, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Boone High
  • Middle School: Lake Como School K-8
  • School Elementary: Lake Como Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Guest, Off Street, Open
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, In Ground, Lighting, Tile
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Available, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Solid Surface Counters, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: HEATHER HILLS SUB U/67 LOT 2 BLK B
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32803 - Orlando/Colonial Town
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 32-22-30-3468-02-020
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Contemporary, Florida, Mid-Century Modern
  • View: City, Park/Greenbelt, Water
  • Views: 107
  • Zoning Code: R-1A/AN
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 630 Tam O Shanter Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32803
$489,900.00 ($235.53 / sqft )

630 Tam O Shanter Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home! Prime Location Zoned for Boone High School in the sought after Lake Como/Underhill Community!. All major systems have been replaced including a new roof, new HVAC, a complete rewire, and

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2080 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6348752
  2. Provided by CAMERON REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Michael Sidawi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 921 Eldridge Street, ORLANDO, FL 32803
$545,000.00 ($215.59 / sqft )

921 Eldridge Street Virtual Tour More Like This

*Some images virtually staged* Welcome to this stunning 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home, nestled in a highly sought after location just moments from Baldwin Park in Orlando, FL. Situated on an oversized

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2528 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6366278
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE REALTY
  3. Contact Kevin Kovats
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2503 Jamie Circle, ORLANDO, FL 32803
$550,000.00 ($278.76 / sqft )

2503 Jamie Circle More Like This

Welcome to this charming and well maintained 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home located in a quiet, established Orlando neighborhood. Featuring a spacious and functional layout, this property offers comfort

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1973 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6380344
  2. Provided by EPIQUE REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Antonella Martino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4892 Beach Boulevard, ORLANDO, FL 32803
$582,995.00 ($204.70 / sqft )

4892 Beach Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Location, location, location! move in ready, low maintenance single family home ideally located in Baldwin Cove near the Cady Way Trail. Built in 2014, this 4 bedroom residence offers over 2,000 squar

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2848 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6390891
  2. Provided by BALDWIN PARK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Toni Dolphin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1132 Hardy Avenue, ORLANDO, FL 32803
$590,000.00 ($223.49 / sqft )

1132 Hardy Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to 1132 Hardy Ave, Orlando, FL 32803a stunning, custom built home in the highly desirable Colonial Town neighborhood! This modern 3 bedroom, 2.5

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2640 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6394896
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Alexandra Nordine
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin