Active
Property Photos
5202 Hampton Beach Place 5202
  1. Image 1 of 35 For 5202 Hampton Beach Place 5202
  2. Image 2 of 35 For 5202 Hampton Beach Place 5202
  3. Image 3 of 35 For 5202 Hampton Beach Place 5202
  4. Image 4 of 35 For 5202 Hampton Beach Place 5202
  5. Image 5 of 35 For 5202 Hampton Beach Place 5202
  6. Image 6 of 35 For 5202 Hampton Beach Place 5202
  7. Image 7 of 35 For 5202 Hampton Beach Place 5202
  8. Image 8 of 35 For 5202 Hampton Beach Place 5202
  9. Image 9 of 35 For 5202 Hampton Beach Place 5202
  10. Image 10 of 35 For 5202 Hampton Beach Place 5202
  11. Image 11 of 35 For 5202 Hampton Beach Place 5202
  12. Image 12 of 35 For 5202 Hampton Beach Place 5202
  13. Image 13 of 35 For 5202 Hampton Beach Place 5202
  14. Image 14 of 35 For 5202 Hampton Beach Place 5202
  15. Image 15 of 35 For 5202 Hampton Beach Place 5202
  16. Image 16 of 35 For 5202 Hampton Beach Place 5202
  17. Image 17 of 35 For 5202 Hampton Beach Place 5202
  18. Image 18 of 35 For 5202 Hampton Beach Place 5202
  19. Image 19 of 35 For 5202 Hampton Beach Place 5202
  20. Image 20 of 35 For 5202 Hampton Beach Place 5202
  21. Image 21 of 35 For 5202 Hampton Beach Place 5202
  22. Image 22 of 35 For 5202 Hampton Beach Place 5202
  23. Image 23 of 35 For 5202 Hampton Beach Place 5202
  24. Image 24 of 35 For 5202 Hampton Beach Place 5202
  25. Image 25 of 35 For 5202 Hampton Beach Place 5202
  26. Image 26 of 35 For 5202 Hampton Beach Place 5202
  27. Image 27 of 35 For 5202 Hampton Beach Place 5202
  28. Image 28 of 35 For 5202 Hampton Beach Place 5202
  29. Image 29 of 35 For 5202 Hampton Beach Place 5202
  30. Image 30 of 35 For 5202 Hampton Beach Place 5202
  31. Image 31 of 35 For 5202 Hampton Beach Place 5202
  32. Image 32 of 35 For 5202 Hampton Beach Place 5202
  33. Image 33 of 35 For 5202 Hampton Beach Place 5202
  34. Image 34 of 35 For 5202 Hampton Beach Place 5202
  35. Image 35 of 35 For 5202 Hampton Beach Place 5202
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $3,300

Address: 5202 Hampton Beach Place 5202, TAMPA, FL 33609

Description

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Premier South Tampa Residence | Beach Park | Plant High School District Presented by 1% GuysTampa Bay Full Service Real Estate Pros powered by Realty Hub Experience refined South Tampa living in this exceptional corner residence located in the highly sought after Beach Park neighborhood, within the prestigious Plant High School District and just steps from Westshore Plaza. This beautifully designed 3 bedroom, 3 bath townhome with a spacious two car garage offers a rare level of privacy and comfort. As a premium end unit, the primary suite, living room, and kitchen share no common walls with neighboring residences, creating a quiet and exclusive living experience rarely found in townhome communities. The moment you enter the living space, you are welcomed by dramatic 20 foot ceilings and abundant natural light, giving the home a bright, open, and airy atmosphere. The main living level features elegant laminate flooring, granite kitchen countertops, and sleek black appliances, creating a modern and functional space perfect for both entertaining and everyday living. Recent upgrades include brand new HVAC, fresh interior paint, new carpeting, and stylish ceiling fans, ensuring the home is completely move in ready. The primary suite occupies the third level, offering a peaceful retreat complete with a private corner balcony patio surrounded by windows on two sides, allowing sunlight to pour into the space throughout the day. The two car garage provides additional convenience with natural light and extra storage space, a valuable feature for South Tampa living. Residents of Cordoba enjoy resort style amenities, including a beautiful pool, fitness center, billiards lounge, and clubhouse. The location is truly unmatched. Westshore Plaza is within walking distance, offering premier shopping, dining, entertainment, and coffee shops. The home is also located just one traffic light from Tampa International Airport, minutes from International Plaza, and approximately 4 miles from Downtown Tampa. Quick access to the Howard Frankland Bridge allows you to reach St. Petersburg in about 15 minutes, while Rocky Points waterfront beaches are only five minutes away and Clearwater Beach is about twenty minutes. This residence offers the perfect combination of privacy, convenience, and South Tampa lifestyle living in one of the area's most desirable locations. Make your appointment Today !! call Owner directly
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6400536 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 5202 Hampton Beach Place 5202
  • Viewed: 99
  • Price: $3,300
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Bldg sqft: 2618
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 24
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1698.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Wise Property Management Joseph Vilardi
  • Association Phone: 813-968-5665
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Area Major: 33609 - Tampa / Palma Ceia
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: A-20-29-18-87I-000007-05202.0
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Unit Number: 5202
  • Views: 99
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Management, Pool Maintenance, Recreational, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$3,000.00 ($1.82 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Newly remodeled home featuring a beautifully tiled kitchen and family room, with stylish vinyl flooring in all bedrooms. Located in a quiet, well kept neighborhood just minutes from the University of

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1650 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8502827
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact David Capote
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 118 Obrien Street 118, TAMPA, FL 33609
$3,700.00 ($1.41 / sqft )

118 Obrien Street 118 Virtual Tour More Like This

Total Luxury Three story, Three bedroom, Three bath, Furnished or Unfurnished condominium in the great Westshore / South Tampa location of Cordoba at Beach Park. This is the perfect combination of con

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2628 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8443887
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Jeffrey Crow
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 727 Himes Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33609
$3,600.00 ($1.98 / sqft )

727 Himes Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom townhome located in the highly desirable oakford park area of south tampa! Nestled in a quiet hoa community, this home offers the perfect blend of comfort and convenien

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1816 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8488559
  2. Provided by WRIGHT MANAGEMENT & REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Peggy Barber
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2601 Cleveland Street, TAMPA, FL 33609
$3,100.00 ($1.96 / sqft )

2601 Cleveland Street Virtual Tour More Like This

This charming bungalow is located in the heart of South Tampa. Enjoy a short distance to the sought after Hyde Park and Soho districts, along with an abundance of amenities, top rated restaurants, and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1583 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8491041
  2. Provided by SEASALT PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Stella Novitzky
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2402 Cypress Street, TAMPA, FL 33609
$3,200.00 ($2.65 / sqft )

2402 Cypress Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this stylish, fully furnished retreat in the heart of North Hyde Park in Tampa! Thoughtfully designed for comfort and convenience, this home is move in ready just bring your suitcase

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1209 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8503676
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 LIST WITH BEGGINS
  3. Contact Daniela Erdos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4402 Gray Street 1, TAMPA, FL 33609
$3,950.00 ($1.87 / sqft )

4402 Gray Street 1 Virtual Tour More Like This

This gorgeous 3 BEDROOM 2.5 BATHROOM has all the upgrades! From the grey wood laminate floors, to the QUARTZ counter tops to the modern hardware and with pops of gold, to the bright airy feeling this

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2112 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8505132
  2. Provided by BRAINARD REALTY
  3. Contact Chris Zoller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2323 North B Street, TAMPA, FL 33609
$3,000.00 ($2.66 / sqft )

2323 North B Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this inviting 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom home with a dedicated office space. This home features stunning hardwood flooring and tile throughout, complemented by an abundance of airy, natural ligh

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1127 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8505517
  2. Provided by COASTAL PIONEER REALTY
  3. Contact Angie Hill
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 402 Armenia Avenue 116, TAMPA, FL 33609
$3,750.00 ($3.05 / sqft )

402 Armenia Avenue 116 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully furnished!! Dynamite, fantastic, superb... Hottest community in soho hyde park! Gorgeous wood flooring, decorative lighting and more!! 2 spacious bedrooms in the madison at soho!! Fantastic kitc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1231 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506476
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTER
  3. Contact Stefanos August
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin