Active
Property Photos
1353 Crimson Clover Lane
  1. Image 1 of 38 For 1353 Crimson Clover Lane
  2. Image 2 of 38 For 1353 Crimson Clover Lane
  3. Image 3 of 38 For 1353 Crimson Clover Lane
  4. Image 4 of 38 For 1353 Crimson Clover Lane
  5. Image 5 of 38 For 1353 Crimson Clover Lane
  6. Image 6 of 38 For 1353 Crimson Clover Lane
  7. Image 7 of 38 For 1353 Crimson Clover Lane
  8. Image 8 of 38 For 1353 Crimson Clover Lane
  9. Image 9 of 38 For 1353 Crimson Clover Lane
  10. Image 10 of 38 For 1353 Crimson Clover Lane
  11. Image 11 of 38 For 1353 Crimson Clover Lane
  12. Image 12 of 38 For 1353 Crimson Clover Lane
  13. Image 13 of 38 For 1353 Crimson Clover Lane
  14. Image 14 of 38 For 1353 Crimson Clover Lane
  15. Image 15 of 38 For 1353 Crimson Clover Lane
  16. Image 16 of 38 For 1353 Crimson Clover Lane
  17. Image 17 of 38 For 1353 Crimson Clover Lane
  18. Image 18 of 38 For 1353 Crimson Clover Lane
  19. Image 19 of 38 For 1353 Crimson Clover Lane
  20. Image 20 of 38 For 1353 Crimson Clover Lane
  21. Image 21 of 38 For 1353 Crimson Clover Lane
  22. Image 22 of 38 For 1353 Crimson Clover Lane
  23. Image 23 of 38 For 1353 Crimson Clover Lane
  24. Image 24 of 38 For 1353 Crimson Clover Lane
  25. Image 25 of 38 For 1353 Crimson Clover Lane
  26. Image 26 of 38 For 1353 Crimson Clover Lane
  27. Image 27 of 38 For 1353 Crimson Clover Lane
  28. Image 28 of 38 For 1353 Crimson Clover Lane
  29. Image 29 of 38 For 1353 Crimson Clover Lane
  30. Image 30 of 38 For 1353 Crimson Clover Lane
  31. Image 31 of 38 For 1353 Crimson Clover Lane
  32. Image 32 of 38 For 1353 Crimson Clover Lane
  33. Image 33 of 38 For 1353 Crimson Clover Lane
  34. Image 34 of 38 For 1353 Crimson Clover Lane
  35. Image 35 of 38 For 1353 Crimson Clover Lane
  36. Image 36 of 38 For 1353 Crimson Clover Lane
  37. Image 37 of 38 For 1353 Crimson Clover Lane
  38. Image 38 of 38 For 1353 Crimson Clover Lane
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $374,900

Address: 1353 Crimson Clover Lane, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543

Description

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Well maintained single family home located in the desirable Wesley Chapel community. This residence offers a functional and open layout designed for comfortable everyday living, featuring spacious common areas that flow seamlessly for both relaxing and entertaining. The kitchen connects easily to the main living space, creating a central gathering point within the home. Bedrooms are generously sized, offering flexibility for guest space, office use, or family needs. The primary suite provides a private retreat with its own bath and ample storage. Situated within a well kept neighborhood, residents enjoy access to community amenities, nearby schools, shopping, dining, and major commuter routes. A great opportunity to enjoy convenience and suburban living in one of Pasco Countys fastest growing areas.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6401898 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1353 Crimson Clover Lane
  • Viewed: 27
  • Price: $374,900
  • Price sqft: $149
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1997
  • Bldg sqft: 2508
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 16
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Garden
  • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1888.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Wiregrass Ranch High-PO
  • Middle School: John Long Middle-PO
  • School Elementary: Sand Pine Elementary-PO
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan
  • Legal Description: MEADOW POINTE PARCEL 8 UNIT 5 PB 33 PGS 52-55 LOT 77 BLOCK 1 OR 9048 PG 452
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33543 - Zephyrhills/Wesley Chapel
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 20-26-32-007.0-001.00-077.0
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • View: Garden
  • Views: 27
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 32628 Abby Lax Lane, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$414,990.00 ($148.96 / sqft )

32628 Abby Lax Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Showings available by appointment

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2786 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8500930
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Passion Wells
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 30816 Pumpkin Ridge Drive, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$375,000.00 ($133.03 / sqft )

30816 Pumpkin Ridge Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Country Walk in Wesley Chapel. This well designed two story home offers 2,174 square feet with 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a versatile loft space ideal for a home office, playroom, or ad

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2819 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4960955
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART
  3. Contact Kristin Kellin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 32597 Canyonlands Drive, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$419,950.00 ($145.97 / sqft )

32597 Canyonlands Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this inviting home nestled in the heart of the thriving community of Wesley Chapel, offering a perfect blend of modern comfort, thoughtful design, and community living convenience. Unlock thi

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2877 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6364794
  2. Provided by HOUWZER INC
  3. Contact Daniel Robinson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 33034 Sand Creek Drive, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$419,000.00 ($152.03 / sqft )

33034 Sand Creek Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful house with 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms and a garage for two cars, one story of 2,057 sqft built, garage of 462sqft, porch 237 sqft and a 5,750 sqft lot. In the primary bedroom you have two ind

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2756 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8464832
  2. Provided by AVISTA BAY REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Monica Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2891 Lotus Flower Trail, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$404,000.00 ($143.42 / sqft )

2891 Lotus Flower Trail Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One of the only pond view 4 bedroom 3 full bathroom homes with a first floor suite in Summerstone. Motivated pricing makes this beautifully designed D.R. Horton Ensley floorplan an exceptional opportu

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2817 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8471261
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Tania Borelli
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 33146 Sand Creek Drive, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$420,000.00 ($152.89 / sqft )

33146 Sand Creek Drive Shortsale Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Short Sale. ***Short Sale Price Approved!*** Welcome to 33146 Sand Creek Drive in Wesley Chapel, Florida! See yourself living in a beautifully maintained 2020 built home offering the perfect blend of

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2747 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8479545
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Adam Faucett
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2236 Pantucket Drive, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$435,000.00 ($147.61 / sqft )

2236 Pantucket Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

SELLER WILL INSTALL NEW ROOF PRIOR TO CLOSING Approximately 2,160 square feet of living space with four bedrooms and three bathrooms. This meticulously maintained house is situated on a lush conserva

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2947 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8500533
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Melissa Williams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin