Active
Property Photos
13391 Alderley Drive
  1. Image 1 of 74 For 13391 Alderley Drive
  2. Image 2 of 74 For 13391 Alderley Drive
  3. Image 3 of 74 For 13391 Alderley Drive
  4. Image 4 of 74 For 13391 Alderley Drive
  5. Image 5 of 74 For 13391 Alderley Drive
  6. Image 6 of 74 For 13391 Alderley Drive
  7. Image 7 of 74 For 13391 Alderley Drive
  8. Image 8 of 74 For 13391 Alderley Drive
  9. Image 9 of 74 For 13391 Alderley Drive
  10. Image 10 of 74 For 13391 Alderley Drive
  11. Image 11 of 74 For 13391 Alderley Drive
  12. Image 12 of 74 For 13391 Alderley Drive
  13. Image 13 of 74 For 13391 Alderley Drive
  14. Image 14 of 74 For 13391 Alderley Drive
  15. Image 15 of 74 For 13391 Alderley Drive
  16. Image 16 of 74 For 13391 Alderley Drive
  17. Image 17 of 74 For 13391 Alderley Drive
  18. Image 18 of 74 For 13391 Alderley Drive
  19. Image 19 of 74 For 13391 Alderley Drive
  20. Image 20 of 74 For 13391 Alderley Drive
  21. Image 21 of 74 For 13391 Alderley Drive
  22. Image 22 of 74 For 13391 Alderley Drive
  23. Image 23 of 74 For 13391 Alderley Drive
  24. Image 24 of 74 For 13391 Alderley Drive
  25. Image 25 of 74 For 13391 Alderley Drive
  26. Image 26 of 74 For 13391 Alderley Drive
  27. Image 27 of 74 For 13391 Alderley Drive
  28. Image 28 of 74 For 13391 Alderley Drive
  29. Image 29 of 74 For 13391 Alderley Drive
  30. Image 30 of 74 For 13391 Alderley Drive
  31. Image 31 of 74 For 13391 Alderley Drive
  32. Image 32 of 74 For 13391 Alderley Drive
  33. Image 33 of 74 For 13391 Alderley Drive
  34. Image 34 of 74 For 13391 Alderley Drive
  35. Image 35 of 74 For 13391 Alderley Drive
  36. Image 36 of 74 For 13391 Alderley Drive
  37. Image 37 of 74 For 13391 Alderley Drive
  38. Image 38 of 74 For 13391 Alderley Drive
  39. Image 39 of 74 For 13391 Alderley Drive
  40. Image 40 of 74 For 13391 Alderley Drive
  41. Image 41 of 74 For 13391 Alderley Drive
  42. Image 42 of 74 For 13391 Alderley Drive
  43. Image 43 of 74 For 13391 Alderley Drive
  44. Image 44 of 74 For 13391 Alderley Drive
  45. Image 45 of 74 For 13391 Alderley Drive
  46. Image 46 of 74 For 13391 Alderley Drive
  47. Image 47 of 74 For 13391 Alderley Drive
  48. Image 48 of 74 For 13391 Alderley Drive
  49. Image 49 of 74 For 13391 Alderley Drive
  50. Image 50 of 74 For 13391 Alderley Drive
  51. Image 51 of 74 For 13391 Alderley Drive
  52. Image 52 of 74 For 13391 Alderley Drive
  53. Image 53 of 74 For 13391 Alderley Drive
  54. Image 54 of 74 For 13391 Alderley Drive
  55. Image 55 of 74 For 13391 Alderley Drive
  56. Image 56 of 74 For 13391 Alderley Drive
  57. Image 57 of 74 For 13391 Alderley Drive
  58. Image 58 of 74 For 13391 Alderley Drive
  59. Image 59 of 74 For 13391 Alderley Drive
  60. Image 60 of 74 For 13391 Alderley Drive
  61. Image 61 of 74 For 13391 Alderley Drive
  62. Image 62 of 74 For 13391 Alderley Drive
  63. Image 63 of 74 For 13391 Alderley Drive
  64. Image 64 of 74 For 13391 Alderley Drive
  65. Image 65 of 74 For 13391 Alderley Drive
  66. Image 66 of 74 For 13391 Alderley Drive
  67. Image 67 of 74 For 13391 Alderley Drive
  68. Image 68 of 74 For 13391 Alderley Drive
  69. Image 69 of 74 For 13391 Alderley Drive
  70. Image 70 of 74 For 13391 Alderley Drive
  71. Image 71 of 74 For 13391 Alderley Drive
  72. Image 72 of 74 For 13391 Alderley Drive
  73. Image 73 of 74 For 13391 Alderley Drive
  74. Image 74 of 74 For 13391 Alderley Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,399,000

Address: 13391 Alderley Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32832

Description

Set within Eagle Creek's guard gated golf community, this meticulously maintained Spanish Mediterranean residence delivers a level of design and outdoor living that stands apart from every comparable home on the street. With 4 bedrooms, 4 baths, and 3,038 square feet entirely on one floor, the single story plan is the defining architectural advantage, with every living area, bedroom, and primary space on one seamless level. The home backs to protected conservation and sits across from the Eagle Creek golf course. The foyer opens with a coffered tray ceiling, designer chandelier, and imported Italian tile niches with gold trimmed accent lighting. Wide plank luxury vinyl flooring draws you into the great room, where a full height Italian tile feature wall anchors the space: blue veined stone, floor to ceiling gold trimmed display niches, LED lighting, and an electric linear fireplace. The dining room carries the same intention with a custom mirror and wood feature wall. A built out bar with espresso cabinetry, quartz countertops, and a wine refrigerator serves the entertaining zone just off the living area. The kitchen is anchored by a quartz island with an apron farmhouse sink, Ann Sacks handmade tile on the island base, gold hardware, espresso cabinetry, subway tile backsplash, chimney hood, gas cooktop, double wall ovens, and a stainless refrigerator. French doors open to a custom appliance pantry with dedicated cabinetry, open shelving, and a one of a kind built in cabinet. The primary suite enters through a barn door on black track hardware into a charcoal tray ceiling bedroom with an Italian marble fireplace feature wall, dedicated sitting area, and conservation views. The bath is finished floor to ceiling in Italian marble tile, with dual vanity, Kohler matte black fixtures, three lighted round mirrors, frameless glass walk in shower, and a chandelier lit private water closet. A mirrored door conceals a fully built out private vanity suite. The walk in closet features a full custom system with center island. The covered lanai features a tongue and groove cedar ceiling, full outdoor kitchen with stainless grill and chimney hood, Ann Sacks tile backsplash, and a retractable Phantom Screen system. Wide plank wood decking transitions to travertine pavers at the solar heated gunite pool with heated spillover spa. A pergola and propane fire pit on a raised wood deck create a third outdoor zone along the conservation hedge. System highlights include whole house water filtration, EV charging, Lutron smart lighting, and a generator ready panel. Minutes from Lake Nona Town Center, Medical City, and Orlando International Airport, within Eagle Creek's 24 hour guard gated golf community.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6402080 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 13391 Alderley Drive
  • Viewed: 105
  • Price: $1,399,000
  • Price sqft: $345
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2020
  • Bldg sqft: 4057
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 4
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 13
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: French Doors, Lighting, Outdoor Kitchen, Private Yard, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Sprinkler Metered
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 3038.00
  • Roof: Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Conservation Area, City Limits, Landscaped, Level, Near Golf Course
School Information
  • High School: Lake Nona High
  • Middle School: Luminary Middle
  • School Elementary: Eagle Creek Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Electric Vehicle Charging Station(s), Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Side, Oversized
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Auto Cleaner, Deck, Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Lighting, Other, Screen Enclosure, Solar Heat
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Maintenance Grounds, Pool, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 615.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Water Filtration System, Wine Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Homeowners Assoc of Eagle Creek
  • Association Phone: 407-207-7078
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Smart Home, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: EAGLE CREEK VILLAGE K PHASE 2A 100/120 LOT 300
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32832 - Orlando/Moss Park/Lake Mary Jane
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 32-24-31-2304-03-000
  • Style: Mediterranean
  • View: Golf Course, Pool, Trees/Woods
  • Views: 105
  • Zoning Code: P-D
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 14106 Oakwood Cove Lane, Orlando, FL 32832
$1,285,000.00 ($230.41 / sqft )

14106 Oakwood Cove Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Tucked away in the gated enclave of Live Oak Estates in the heart of Lake Nona, this stunning estate offers the perfect blend of luxury, privacy, and space. Situated on over an acre, 14106 Oakwood Cov

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 5577 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.04 acres
  1. MLSID: 1226182
  2. Provided by DJ & Lindsey Real Estate
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13759 Larkton Lane, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$1,675,000.00 ($305.10 / sqft )

13759 Larkton Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover elevated living in the highly sought after gated community of Eagle Creek in the heart of Lake Nona, home to the renowned Eagle Creek Golf Club. This spacious residence is designed for both c

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5490 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148289
  2. Provided by MY REALTY GROUP, LLC.
  3. Contact Miguel Petit Coronel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11009 Mobberley Circle, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$1,599,000.00 ($271.75 / sqft )

11009 Mobberley Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 4 Bedroom Home with Pond View in the sought after community of Eagle Creek Lake Nona Located in the highly desirable 24 hour guard gated Eagle Creek Golf Community in Lake Nona, this beau

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5884 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6324736
  2. Provided by AMERICAN HORIZONS REALTY
  3. Contact Martonio Pinto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13295 Bromborough Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$1,299,999.00 ($213.96 / sqft )

13295 Bromborough Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to luxury living in Eagle Creekone of Lake Nonas most sought after gated golf communities. This stunning 5 bedroom, 5.5 bath residence perfectly blends elegance and everyday comfort with water

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 6076 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6349981
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Peter Luu
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13950 Smokerise Court, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$1,540,000.00 ($193.47 / sqft )

13950 Smokerise Court More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to 13950 smokerise court, a custom built multigenerational estate in the highly sought after live oak estates communitynestled within the great

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 7960 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.33 acres
  1. MLSID: O6354884
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Jonathan Rivas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8112 Cleobury Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$1,385,000.00 ($103.83 / sqft )

8112 Cleobury Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Golf front luxury home with water & conservation area views on an oversized lot lake nona area. Discover one of the most unique homes in eagle creek, offering the best value for pool, golf+ water + c

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 13339 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6355042
  2. Provided by FLORIDA INVEST MANAGEMENT LLC
  3. Contact Carlos Delgado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10732 Mobberley Circle, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$1,398,000.00 ($159.79 / sqft )

10732 Mobberley Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Eagle Creek Lake Nona | Toll Brothers Luxury Home with Panoramic Golf Course View Experience the perfect blend of luxury, comfort, and timeless design in this impeccably maintained Toll Brothers h

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 8749 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6358691
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA, LLC
  3. Contact Caroline De Castro Marcellini
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13131 Alderley Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$1,329,000.00 ($278.62 / sqft )

13131 Alderley Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to true luxury living in the heart of Lake Nonas premier golf communityEagle Creek. This exceptional 4 bedroom, 4 bathroom residence is located on Alderley Drive, a highly limited luxury encla

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4770 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6365192
  2. Provided by THE LIZ TEAM REALTY
  3. Contact Limarys Hernandez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13265 Bromborough Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$1,325,000.00 ($222.84 / sqft )

13265 Bromborough Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Waterfront Modern Masterpiece in Eagle Creek Golf Community Welcome to 13265 Bromborough Dr where contemporary luxury meets serene lakefront living in the prestigious Eagle Creek Golf Community. Bu

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5946 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6365868
  2. Provided by ZIRO REALTY
  3. Contact David Myers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13826 Abberwick Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$1,424,999.00 ($275.26 / sqft )

13826 Abberwick Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this exceptional luxury residence located on Abberwick Drive, a second, highly limited luxury enclave within the prestigious, guard gated community of Eagle Creek. Homes in this area were i

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5177 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6367123
  2. Provided by THE LIZ TEAM REALTY
  3. Contact Limarys Hernandez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin