Active
Property Photos
509 Peninsula Avenue
  1. Image 1 of 31 For 509 Peninsula Avenue
  2. Image 2 of 31 For 509 Peninsula Avenue
  3. Image 3 of 31 For 509 Peninsula Avenue
  4. Image 4 of 31 For 509 Peninsula Avenue
  5. Image 5 of 31 For 509 Peninsula Avenue
  6. Image 6 of 31 For 509 Peninsula Avenue
  7. Image 7 of 31 For 509 Peninsula Avenue
  8. Image 8 of 31 For 509 Peninsula Avenue
  9. Image 9 of 31 For 509 Peninsula Avenue
  10. Image 10 of 31 For 509 Peninsula Avenue
  11. Image 11 of 31 For 509 Peninsula Avenue
  12. Image 12 of 31 For 509 Peninsula Avenue
  13. Image 13 of 31 For 509 Peninsula Avenue
  14. Image 14 of 31 For 509 Peninsula Avenue
  15. Image 15 of 31 For 509 Peninsula Avenue
  16. Image 16 of 31 For 509 Peninsula Avenue
  17. Image 17 of 31 For 509 Peninsula Avenue
  18. Image 18 of 31 For 509 Peninsula Avenue
  19. Image 19 of 31 For 509 Peninsula Avenue
  20. Image 20 of 31 For 509 Peninsula Avenue
  21. Image 21 of 31 For 509 Peninsula Avenue
  22. Image 22 of 31 For 509 Peninsula Avenue
  23. Image 23 of 31 For 509 Peninsula Avenue
  24. Image 24 of 31 For 509 Peninsula Avenue
  25. Image 25 of 31 For 509 Peninsula Avenue
  26. Image 26 of 31 For 509 Peninsula Avenue
  27. Image 27 of 31 For 509 Peninsula Avenue
  28. Image 28 of 31 For 509 Peninsula Avenue
  29. Image 29 of 31 For 509 Peninsula Avenue
  30. Image 30 of 31 For 509 Peninsula Avenue
  31. Image 31 of 31 For 509 Peninsula Avenue
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $6,975

Address: 509 Peninsula Avenue, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169

Description

Charming two story North BEACHSIDE turn key home within walking distance to the beach, Flagler Avenue, and the Indian River. This 3 bedrooms / 2 bathrooms home has been completely updated for your comfort. Highlighted features include a master bedroom ensuite upstairs with large balcony great for sipping your morning coffee, sun bathing, or watching the sunset, a bonus room furnished with 2 bunkbeds for the young at heart, open kitchen, front patio, fenced in backyard, outdoor shower, large circular driveway, and more. Come stay for a month or more...all you need is your suitcase. Walk or bike to all the shops, restaurants, and entertainment Flagler has to offer.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6402853 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 509 Peninsula Avenue
  • Viewed: 65
  • Price: $6,975
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Bldg sqft: 2819
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 15
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, French Doors, Outdoor Shower, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Fenced, Back Yard
  • Living Area: 1723.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: N/A
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32169 - New Smyrna Beach
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 3900081
  • Views: 65
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Electricity, Grounds Care, Internet, Laundry, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1571 Atlantic Avenue 204, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$6,800.00 ($6.30 / sqft )

1571 Atlantic Avenue 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Direct ocean front 2 bedroom, 2 full baths. This is a vacation rental completely furnished. Weekly rate: 1750.00 Monthly rate: 6800.00

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1080 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.34 acres
  1. MLSID: NS1086364
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SURFCOAST RLTY
  3. Contact Bob Del Rose
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1571 Atlantic Avenue 209, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$6,300.00 ($5.08 / sqft )

1571 Atlantic Avenue 209 Virtual Tour More Like This

Direct ocean front 3 bedroom, 2 full baths, wrap around balcony. This is a vacation rental completely furnished. Weekly rate: 2100.00 Monthly rate: 6300.00

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1240 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.34 acres
  1. MLSID: NS1086378
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SURFCOAST RLTY
  3. Contact Bob Del Rose
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1571 Atlantic Avenue 309, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$6,300.00 ($5.08 / sqft )

1571 Atlantic Avenue 309 Virtual Tour More Like This

Direct ocean front 3 bedroom, 2 full baths and wrap around balcony. . Weekly rate: 2100.00 Monthly rate: 6300.00

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1240 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.34 acres
  1. MLSID: NS1086402
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SURFCOAST RLTY
  3. Contact Bob Del Rose
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1571 Atlantic Avenue 310, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$6,300.00 ($5.08 / sqft )

1571 Atlantic Avenue 310 Virtual Tour More Like This

Direct ocean front 3 bedroom, 2 full baths, wrap around balcony. Weekly rate: 2100.00 Monthly rate: 6300.00

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1240 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.34 acres
  1. MLSID: NS1086414
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SURFCOAST RLTY
  3. Contact Bob Del Rose
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1571 Atlantic Avenue 410, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$6,600.00 ($5.32 / sqft )

1571 Atlantic Avenue 410 Virtual Tour More Like This

Direct ocean front 3 bedroom, 2 full baths, wrap around balcony. This is a vacation rental completely furnished. Weekly rate: 2200.00 Monthly rate: 6600.00

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1240 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.34 acres
  1. MLSID: NS1086433
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SURFCOAST RLTY
  3. Contact Bob Del Rose
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 421 South Atlantic Avenue 806, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$7,000.00 ($7.29 / sqft )

421 South Atlantic Avenue 806 More Like This

DIRECT OCEANFRONT PANORAMIC VIEWS WALK TO FLAGLER AVENUE DOWNTOWN Available request availability and Rates from 3 nights, weekly, monthly Penthouse Paradise! Magnificent "Million dollar" panoramic O

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1061668
  2. Provided by BEACHSIDE REALTY OF VOLUSIA
  3. Contact Lori Schmerler, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1571 Atlantic Avenue 210, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$6,285.00 ($5.07 / sqft )

1571 Atlantic Avenue 210 Virtual Tour More Like This

Direct ocean front Experience coastal living at its finest in this newly updated, spacious oceanfront condo. This beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom retreat offers floor to ceiling wraparound windows t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1240 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.34 acres
  1. MLSID: NS1086325
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SURFCOAST RLTY
  3. Contact Bob Del Rose
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin