Active
Property Photos
854 Blackgum Court
  1. Image 1 of 31 For 854 Blackgum Court
  2. Image 2 of 31 For 854 Blackgum Court
  3. Image 3 of 31 For 854 Blackgum Court
  4. Image 4 of 31 For 854 Blackgum Court
  5. Image 5 of 31 For 854 Blackgum Court
  6. Image 6 of 31 For 854 Blackgum Court
  7. Image 7 of 31 For 854 Blackgum Court
  8. Image 8 of 31 For 854 Blackgum Court
  9. Image 9 of 31 For 854 Blackgum Court
  10. Image 10 of 31 For 854 Blackgum Court
  11. Image 11 of 31 For 854 Blackgum Court
  12. Image 12 of 31 For 854 Blackgum Court
  13. Image 13 of 31 For 854 Blackgum Court
  14. Image 14 of 31 For 854 Blackgum Court
  15. Image 15 of 31 For 854 Blackgum Court
  16. Image 16 of 31 For 854 Blackgum Court
  17. Image 17 of 31 For 854 Blackgum Court
  18. Image 18 of 31 For 854 Blackgum Court
  19. Image 19 of 31 For 854 Blackgum Court
  20. Image 20 of 31 For 854 Blackgum Court
  21. Image 21 of 31 For 854 Blackgum Court
  22. Image 22 of 31 For 854 Blackgum Court
  23. Image 23 of 31 For 854 Blackgum Court
  24. Image 24 of 31 For 854 Blackgum Court
  25. Image 25 of 31 For 854 Blackgum Court
  26. Image 26 of 31 For 854 Blackgum Court
  27. Image 27 of 31 For 854 Blackgum Court
  28. Image 28 of 31 For 854 Blackgum Court
  29. Image 29 of 31 For 854 Blackgum Court
  30. Image 30 of 31 For 854 Blackgum Court
  31. Image 31 of 31 For 854 Blackgum Court
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $385,000

Address: 854 Blackgum Court, ORLANDO, FL 32825

Description

Welcome home to this bright and inviting 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom single family residence on 0.21 acres, offering 1,349 square feet of comfortable living space. From the moment you step inside, youre greeted by soaring vaulted ceilings that enhance the home's open feel, while abundant natural light fills the space, creating a warm, airy atmosphere throughout. The thoughtfully designed layout offers both functionality and flow, perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The sellers have made several recent updates, including a 2022 installation of waterproof, pet proof luxury vinyl flooring in the living room and primary bedroom, adding both durability and modern appeal. Plus, enjoy peace of mind from major system upgrades, including all new plumbing completed in 2022, a roof replacement in 2020, and new gutters and a vinyl fence added in 2019. Each bedroom offers comfortable space, while the primary suite is a spacious, relaxing retreatperfect for unwinding at the end of the day. The home is Ideally located just 800 feet from a nearby playground, this home combines convenience, charm, and practical upgradesmaking it a standout option for todays buyers. Ideally located near Waterford town center shopping and dining, UCF, and the 417, this home offers the connectivity and location that todays buyers increasingly seek. Schedule your private tour today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6402934 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 854 Blackgum Court
  • Viewed: 22
  • Price: $385,000
  • Price sqft: $198
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1990
  • Bldg sqft: 1947
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 7
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Yard, Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Vinyl
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1349.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, City Limits, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: University High
  • Middle School: Legacy Middle
  • School Elementary: Lawton Chiles Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Deeded, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 116.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Michelle Morneault
  • Association Phone: 407-647-2622
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SYLVAN POND 21/97 LOT 13
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32825 - Orlando/Rio Pinar / Union Park
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 21-22-31-8507-00-130
  • Style: Florida
  • Views: 22
  • Zoning Code: P-D
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2718 Curpin Lane, ORLANDO, FL 32825
$413,000.00 ($167.34 / sqft )

2718 Curpin Lane Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short sale. Introducing cypress bend in 32825! Nestled in a secure gated community, this hidden gem boasts 4 bedrooms, 2. 5 bathrooms, and a captivating pond view. Notable features include a newer roo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2468 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6343188
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS WINTER PARK
  3. Contact Marianne Khozam
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7908 Bear Claw Run, ORLANDO, FL 32825
$459,900.00 ($159.74 / sqft )

7908 Bear Claw Run Virtual Tour More Like This

Come see this beautiful, well cared for 4 Bedroom home in the great Chickasaw Place, East Orlando. This home has a well thought out floor plan having the primary suite, and two separate living rooms d

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2879 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6351817
  2. Provided by JR REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Jorge Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3222 Reserve Court, ORLANDO, FL 32825
$460,000.00 ($160.84 / sqft )

3222 Reserve Court Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to space, flexibility, and location in the heart of andover lakes! Set on a quiet cul de sac with a generous. 19 acre lot, this 4 bedroom, 2. 5

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2860 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6374399
  2. Provided by WEMERT GROUP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jenny Wemert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8149 Moritz Court, ORLANDO, FL 32825
$450,000.00 ($137.11 / sqft )

8149 Moritz Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

NEW LOWER PRICE Beautiful Floorplan Great Layout 4 bedroom, 3 bath home in the gated community of Morgans Mill! This spacious split floor plan features wood flooring, tray ceilings, crown molding, and

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3282 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6391676
  2. Provided by HENTHORN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact John Henthorn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10044 Little Teak Street, ORLANDO, FL 32825
$442,000.00 ($195.32 / sqft )

10044 Little Teak Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully renovated 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath pool home located in the desirable Riverside Estate community! This home has been completely updated from top to bottom and is truly move in ready. Enjoy a brand

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2263 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396341
  2. Provided by RICK SINGH REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Rick Singh
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin