Active
Property Photos
833 Bending Oak Trail
  1. Image 1 of 31 For 833 Bending Oak Trail
  2. Image 2 of 31 For 833 Bending Oak Trail
  3. Image 3 of 31 For 833 Bending Oak Trail
  4. Image 4 of 31 For 833 Bending Oak Trail
  5. Image 5 of 31 For 833 Bending Oak Trail
  6. Image 6 of 31 For 833 Bending Oak Trail
  7. Image 7 of 31 For 833 Bending Oak Trail
  8. Image 8 of 31 For 833 Bending Oak Trail
  9. Image 9 of 31 For 833 Bending Oak Trail
  10. Image 10 of 31 For 833 Bending Oak Trail
  11. Image 11 of 31 For 833 Bending Oak Trail
  12. Image 12 of 31 For 833 Bending Oak Trail
  13. Image 13 of 31 For 833 Bending Oak Trail
  14. Image 14 of 31 For 833 Bending Oak Trail
  15. Image 15 of 31 For 833 Bending Oak Trail
  16. Image 16 of 31 For 833 Bending Oak Trail
  17. Image 17 of 31 For 833 Bending Oak Trail
  18. Image 18 of 31 For 833 Bending Oak Trail
  19. Image 19 of 31 For 833 Bending Oak Trail
  20. Image 20 of 31 For 833 Bending Oak Trail
  21. Image 21 of 31 For 833 Bending Oak Trail
  22. Image 22 of 31 For 833 Bending Oak Trail
  23. Image 23 of 31 For 833 Bending Oak Trail
  24. Image 24 of 31 For 833 Bending Oak Trail
  25. Image 25 of 31 For 833 Bending Oak Trail
  26. Image 26 of 31 For 833 Bending Oak Trail
  27. Image 27 of 31 For 833 Bending Oak Trail
  28. Image 28 of 31 For 833 Bending Oak Trail
  29. Image 29 of 31 For 833 Bending Oak Trail
  30. Image 30 of 31 For 833 Bending Oak Trail
  31. Image 31 of 31 For 833 Bending Oak Trail
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $425,000

Address: 833 Bending Oak Trail, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787

Description

Beautifully maintained and truly turn key, this 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome is the kind of home where you can simply move in and start enjoying everything Winter Garden has to offer from day one, all while being located in the highly sought after Golf Cart District just moments from the heart of charming Downtown Winter Garden! From the moment you walk in, youre welcomed by bright, open living spaces, thoughtful design, and timeless finishes that make the home feel warm, elevated, and instantly inviting. Plantation shutters throughout add that polished custom touch, while the open concept layout creates the perfect flow for both everyday living and entertaining. Upstairs, the spacious primary suite feels like its own private retreat, thoughtfully positioned away from the guest rooms so you can truly enjoy your own space. Wake up to beautiful open skies and unwind each evening with stunning sunset views right from your bedroom. This is townhome living exactly how it should be. Where else in Winter Garden can you enjoy a home like this, have pool access just a short walk away, and spend your weekends enjoying life instead of worrying about exterior upkeep? Lock it, leave it, travel when you want, and come home to a space that always feels effortlessly cared for. And the location? Its hard to beat! Bending Oak Trail offers that true neighborhood feel with peaceful evening walks, friendly neighbors, and a sense of community that makes you feel right at home, all while being just moments from the heart of Downtown Winter Gardenone of Central Floridas most beloved downtowns, known for its brick lined streets, incredible local restaurants, charming boutiques, cozy coffee shops, weekend Farmers Market, and year round community events that make this area so special. Hop on your golf cart and head down Plant Street for your morning coffee, dinner with friends, shopping, or an evening stroll. Even better, youre right next to the West Orange Trail, making morning bike rides, walks, and outdoor living part of your everyday lifestyle. With quick access to 429, the Turnpike, SR 50, Disney, Downtown Orlando, and Orlando International Airport, convenience is seamlessly built into daily life. Winter Garden continues to be one of Central Floridas most sought after communities, and opportunities to own something this move in ready, this well located, and at this price point are incredibly hard to find.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6403683 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 833 Bending Oak Trail
  • Viewed: 21
  • Price: $425,000
  • Price sqft: $186
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2009
  • Bldg sqft: 2290
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 6
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1789.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: West Orange High
  • Middle School: Lakeview Middle
  • School Elementary: Tildenville Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Pest Control
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 447.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Wine Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Southwest Property Management
  • Association Phone: 407-656-1081
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Other, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: OAKS AT BRANDY LAKE 68/51 LOT 40
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34787 - Winter Garden/Oakland
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 22-22-27-6124-00-400
  • Views: 21
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 15684 Orange Harvest Lp, Winter Garden, FL 34787
$469,900.00 ($233.55 / sqft )

15684 Orange Harvest Lp More Like This

Welcome to 15684 Orange Harvest Loop, a 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhouse with a loft, located in the highly desirable Hickory Hammock neighborhood of Winter Garden, Florida. Known for its charming archit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2012 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2257077
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty Inc
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10400 Spring Arbor Lane, Winter Garden, FL 34787
$429,000.00 ($175.89 / sqft )

10400 Spring Arbor Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated townhouse in the highly desirable Winding Bay Preserve community. This light filled corner unit features luxury vinyl flooring, ceiling fans, and stylish lamps thro

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2439 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11070650
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2228 Gopher Tortoise Terrace, OAKLAND, FL 34787
$395,000.00 ($173.63 / sqft )

2228 Gopher Tortoise Terrace More Like This

This townhome in Longleaf at Oakland features a bright, open layout with plank vinyl flooring, granite countertops, fans new carpet and recessed lighting. The main level offers seamless flow for ever

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2275 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5109117
  2. Provided by ASANO REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Leslie Campasano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13299 Peaceful Melody Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$449,990.00 ($194.55 / sqft )

13299 Peaceful Melody Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. Sample Image The Sage floorplan offers a thoughtfully designed two story layout, ideal for comfortable living and modern convenienc

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2313 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5112134
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13307 Peaceful Melody Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$437,990.00 ($195.01 / sqft )

13307 Peaceful Melody Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. Sample Image The Harbor floor plan offers a smartly designed two story townhome that caters to both convenience and space. With th

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2246 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5112135
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13295 Peaceful Melody Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$439,990.00 ($193.66 / sqft )

13295 Peaceful Melody Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. SAMPLE IMAGES The Porter floorplan is an inviting two story townhome designed with thoughtful spaces throughout. Featuring three be

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2272 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5112136
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11162 Hanlon Terrace Alley, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$445,000.00 ($185.49 / sqft )

11162 Hanlon Terrace Alley Green Listing More Like This

**Stunning Home in Winding Bay Preserve with Resort Style Amenities** Discover your dream home in the sought after Winding Bay Preserve! This immaculate residence offers resort style living with a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2399 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5124930
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Jose Jimenez Fuentes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12036 Holystone Street, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$455,000.00 ($198.34 / sqft )

12036 Holystone Street Virtual Tour More Like This

This townhome stands out with its bright, open layout and an exceptionally versatile design. As you step inside, youre welcomed by a spacious first floor with a seamless flow between the living room,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2294 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5139531
  2. Provided by NAIM REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Santiago Actis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15659 Jungle Alley, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$435,000.00 ($453.13 / sqft )

15659 Jungle Alley Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller motivated. Beautifully maintained town home 3 bed and 3 bath in the desirable Horizon West area of Winter Garden! This charming alley facing property features an open concept floor plan with s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143684
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Dinorah Navarro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 648 Orange Belt Loop, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$499,990.00 ($211.95 / sqft )

648 Orange Belt Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your opportunity to own in one of the most desirable locations near downtown Winter Gardenjust off iconic Heritage at Plant Street in the GOLF CART DISTRICT. This beautiful 3 bedroom, 2.5 b

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2359 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144591
  2. Provided by CORCORAN CONNECT LLC
  3. Contact Milinda Knollinger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin