Active
Property Photos
5061 Sawyer Cove Way
  1. Image 1 of 70 For 5061 Sawyer Cove Way
  2. Image 2 of 70 For 5061 Sawyer Cove Way
  3. Image 3 of 70 For 5061 Sawyer Cove Way
  4. Image 4 of 70 For 5061 Sawyer Cove Way
  5. Image 5 of 70 For 5061 Sawyer Cove Way
  6. Image 6 of 70 For 5061 Sawyer Cove Way
  7. Image 7 of 70 For 5061 Sawyer Cove Way
  8. Image 8 of 70 For 5061 Sawyer Cove Way
  9. Image 9 of 70 For 5061 Sawyer Cove Way
  10. Image 10 of 70 For 5061 Sawyer Cove Way
  11. Image 11 of 70 For 5061 Sawyer Cove Way
  12. Image 12 of 70 For 5061 Sawyer Cove Way
  13. Image 13 of 70 For 5061 Sawyer Cove Way
  14. Image 14 of 70 For 5061 Sawyer Cove Way
  15. Image 15 of 70 For 5061 Sawyer Cove Way
  16. Image 16 of 70 For 5061 Sawyer Cove Way
  17. Image 17 of 70 For 5061 Sawyer Cove Way
  18. Image 18 of 70 For 5061 Sawyer Cove Way
  19. Image 19 of 70 For 5061 Sawyer Cove Way
  20. Image 20 of 70 For 5061 Sawyer Cove Way
  21. Image 21 of 70 For 5061 Sawyer Cove Way
  22. Image 22 of 70 For 5061 Sawyer Cove Way
  23. Image 23 of 70 For 5061 Sawyer Cove Way
  24. Image 24 of 70 For 5061 Sawyer Cove Way
  25. Image 25 of 70 For 5061 Sawyer Cove Way
  26. Image 26 of 70 For 5061 Sawyer Cove Way
  27. Image 27 of 70 For 5061 Sawyer Cove Way
  28. Image 28 of 70 For 5061 Sawyer Cove Way
  29. Image 29 of 70 For 5061 Sawyer Cove Way
  30. Image 30 of 70 For 5061 Sawyer Cove Way
  31. Image 31 of 70 For 5061 Sawyer Cove Way
  32. Image 32 of 70 For 5061 Sawyer Cove Way
  33. Image 33 of 70 For 5061 Sawyer Cove Way
  34. Image 34 of 70 For 5061 Sawyer Cove Way
  35. Image 35 of 70 For 5061 Sawyer Cove Way
  36. Image 36 of 70 For 5061 Sawyer Cove Way
  37. Image 37 of 70 For 5061 Sawyer Cove Way
  38. Image 38 of 70 For 5061 Sawyer Cove Way
  39. Image 39 of 70 For 5061 Sawyer Cove Way
  40. Image 40 of 70 For 5061 Sawyer Cove Way
  41. Image 41 of 70 For 5061 Sawyer Cove Way
  42. Image 42 of 70 For 5061 Sawyer Cove Way
  43. Image 43 of 70 For 5061 Sawyer Cove Way
  44. Image 44 of 70 For 5061 Sawyer Cove Way
  45. Image 45 of 70 For 5061 Sawyer Cove Way
  46. Image 46 of 70 For 5061 Sawyer Cove Way
  47. Image 47 of 70 For 5061 Sawyer Cove Way
  48. Image 48 of 70 For 5061 Sawyer Cove Way
  49. Image 49 of 70 For 5061 Sawyer Cove Way
  50. Image 50 of 70 For 5061 Sawyer Cove Way
  51. Image 51 of 70 For 5061 Sawyer Cove Way
  52. Image 52 of 70 For 5061 Sawyer Cove Way
  53. Image 53 of 70 For 5061 Sawyer Cove Way
  54. Image 54 of 70 For 5061 Sawyer Cove Way
  55. Image 55 of 70 For 5061 Sawyer Cove Way
  56. Image 56 of 70 For 5061 Sawyer Cove Way
  57. Image 57 of 70 For 5061 Sawyer Cove Way
  58. Image 58 of 70 For 5061 Sawyer Cove Way
  59. Image 59 of 70 For 5061 Sawyer Cove Way
  60. Image 60 of 70 For 5061 Sawyer Cove Way
  61. Image 61 of 70 For 5061 Sawyer Cove Way
  62. Image 62 of 70 For 5061 Sawyer Cove Way
  63. Image 63 of 70 For 5061 Sawyer Cove Way
  64. Image 64 of 70 For 5061 Sawyer Cove Way
  65. Image 65 of 70 For 5061 Sawyer Cove Way
  66. Image 66 of 70 For 5061 Sawyer Cove Way
  67. Image 67 of 70 For 5061 Sawyer Cove Way
  68. Image 68 of 70 For 5061 Sawyer Cove Way
  69. Image 69 of 70 For 5061 Sawyer Cove Way
  70. Image 70 of 70 For 5061 Sawyer Cove Way
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,888,888

Address: 5061 Sawyer Cove Way, WINDERMERE, FL 34786

Description

A truly exceptional custom residence in the gated enclave of sawyer sound, a private neighborhood of 20 luxury homes. Across the street from windermere prep and windermere high school! This modern transitional farmhouse is a rare blend of architectural presence, intentional design, and elevated livability set on nearly half an acre. Built in 2020 by cam bradford homes, this home showcases solid block construction, a metal roof and a combination of board and batten siding and hand laid painted brick. From the moment you enter, soaring ceilings, wide plank white oak flooring, custom beam details, and full crown molding including 7 baseboards throughout create a sense of understated luxury. Designed for both everyday living and refined entertaining, the open concept interiors flow effortlessly through retractable glass walls to a private outdoor retreat. The kitchen is a true centerpiece, crafted with quartzite surfaces, an oversize island with storage, custom cabinetry with glass accents, a fully integrated thermador refrigerator, hidden walk in pantry creating a clean and tailored aesthetic. The floor plan is functional as it is beautiful, offering 2 dedicated first floor offices, first floor primary bedroom/bath, first floor guest bedroom with ensuite bath, a versatile loft space flanked by 2 more bedrooms, both with ensuite bathrooms. The primary suite is a private sanctuary featuring dual custom walk in closets and a spa inspired marble bath with a double shower. Outdoors, the property transforms into a resort caliber setting. A custom designed pool with glass tile, waterfall, sunshelf, bubbler, therapy jets and ambient led lighting is surrounded by travertine, turf accents, and a curated landscape of mature cypress trees creating both privacy and visual impact. The summer kitchen and retractable screened lanai elevate the experience of year round indoor/outdoor living. Every element reflects commitment to quality and customization! Including the whole home audio with a dedicated av room with fiber connectivity in every room, wifi optimization, cat 6 wiring, 3 air handlers including a 5 ton unit for the great room, 1 ton for primary bedroom and 1 ton for upstairs. A 3 car garage with epoxy flooring and custom storage complete this home. A statement of architectural intention and refined living, this is a home that quietly sets itself apart.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6403804 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5061 Sawyer Cove Way
  • Viewed: 27
  • Price: $2,888,888
  • Price sqft: $566
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2020
  • Bldg sqft: 5104
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 5
  • Full Baths: 4
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 8
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: custom
  • Builder Name: Cam Bradford Homes
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Garden, Lighting, Outdoor Grill, Outdoor Kitchen, Private Entrance, Private Mailbox, Private Yard, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Epoxy, Marble, Travertine, Wood
  • Living Area: 3888.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Deck, Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Lighting, Tile
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Natural Gas
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Natural Gas Available, Natural Gas Connected, Phone Available, Propane, Public, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Available, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Gated
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 3040.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Freezer, Gas Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Sawyer Sound Homeowners Association
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: SAWYER SOUND 86/103 LOT 18
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34786 - Windermere
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 24-23-27-7825-00-180
  • View: Garden
  • Views: 27
  • Zoning Code: P-D
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9648 Weatherstone, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$2,675,000.00 ($390.63 / sqft )

9648 Weatherstone Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this exceptional lakefront estate in the exclusive gated community of Weatherstone, ideally situated on the serene shores of Lake Olivia in Windermere, Florida. This beautifully appointed r

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 6848 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.47 acres
  1. MLSID: G5096890
  2. Provided by ERA GRIZZARD REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Olga Jakubowski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13448 Bellaria Circle, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$3,200,000.00 ($405.12 / sqft )

13448 Bellaria Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Buyer walked days before closing due to personal reasons! All inspections and milestones clean/clear!! This exceptional Florida residence is perfectly sited on an acre within the exclusive guard gat

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 7899 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6346484
  2. Provided by KENNEDY REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Shawn Kennedy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3103 Seigneury Drive, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$2,700,000.00 ($391.30 / sqft )

3103 Seigneury Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 8BR/5BA Renovated Estate in Exclusive Windermere Community Beautifully updated 7 bedroom, 5 bathroom home located in one of Windermeres most exclusive neighborhoods, known for its quiet sett

  1. Bedrooms: 8
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 6900 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.04 acres
  1. MLSID: O6364283
  2. Provided by NEW SOLUTIONS REALTY INC
  3. Contact Arletis Delarm
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6219 Tiroco Way, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$2,600,000.00 ($399.39 / sqft )

6219 Tiroco Way Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to luxury living in the guarded, gated community of Waterstone in Windermere, Florida. This exceptional residence at 6219 Tiroco Way blends elegance, comfort, and modern efficiency, featuring

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 6510 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6387454
  2. Provided by MAXLIFE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Ryan Solberg
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13304 Bellaria Circle, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$2,868,000.00 ($449.67 / sqft )

13304 Bellaria Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Some residences are simply houses. Others are a statement. Welcome to Casa Pietra an exceptional estate nestled within Bellaria, one of Windermere's most exclusive guard gated communities, where o

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 6378 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6391558
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA, LLC
  3. Contact Caroline De Castro Marcellini
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11303 Windermere Road, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$2,790,000.00 ($400.12 / sqft )

11303 Windermere Road Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Set on an expansive, nearly half acre lot and located just a short walk from Downtown Windermere, this brand new construction residence delivers a level of space, design, and presence that is rarely f

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 6973 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397829
  2. Provided by ONE LUXURY INTERNATIONAL LLC
  3. Contact Christopher Christensen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4301 Down Point Lane, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$2,950,000.00 ($293.80 / sqft )

4301 Down Point Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Lakefront estate on Lake Down in the Butler Chain of Lakes with over 150 feet of frontage and no HOA in Sunset Bay. Built in 1983, this 5 bedroom, 4 bath pool home offers nearly 7,000 square feet acro

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 10041 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398366
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Phil Mariani
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9222 Tibet Pointe Circle, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$2,699,000.00 ($507.05 / sqft )

9222 Tibet Pointe Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Location, location, location!!! This beautifully custom 5 bedroom/ 6 full bathroom located a few walks to lake tibet at keene's pointe man guard gated windermere community. Situated on almost half acr

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 5323 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405278
  2. Provided by EPIQUE REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Khadija Webber
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12720 Jacob Grace Court, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$2,895,000.00 ($492.18 / sqft )

12720 Jacob Grace Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled within one of **Windermere**s most exclusive communities, this extraordinary custom built lakefront estate with an almost 2 acres lot offers an elegant lifestyle defined by privacy, prestige,

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 5882 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.87 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8476930
  2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
  3. Contact Adrian Jacob
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8340 Lake Burden Circle, Windermere, FL 34786
$3,250,000.00 ($333.78 / sqft )

8340 Lake Burden Circle More Like This

Come visit this majestic and dreamy LAKEFRONT custom built Windermere estate that boasts 6,848 square feet in the prestigious guard gated Keenes Pointe community on the pristine shores of Lake Burden.

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 9737 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6406513
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin