Active
Property Photos
1625 Stoneywood Way
  1. Image 1 of 29 For 1625 Stoneywood Way
  2. Image 2 of 29 For 1625 Stoneywood Way
  3. Image 3 of 29 For 1625 Stoneywood Way
  4. Image 4 of 29 For 1625 Stoneywood Way
  5. Image 5 of 29 For 1625 Stoneywood Way
  6. Image 6 of 29 For 1625 Stoneywood Way
  7. Image 7 of 29 For 1625 Stoneywood Way
  8. Image 8 of 29 For 1625 Stoneywood Way
  9. Image 9 of 29 For 1625 Stoneywood Way
  10. Image 10 of 29 For 1625 Stoneywood Way
  11. Image 11 of 29 For 1625 Stoneywood Way
  12. Image 12 of 29 For 1625 Stoneywood Way
  13. Image 13 of 29 For 1625 Stoneywood Way
  14. Image 14 of 29 For 1625 Stoneywood Way
  15. Image 15 of 29 For 1625 Stoneywood Way
  16. Image 16 of 29 For 1625 Stoneywood Way
  17. Image 17 of 29 For 1625 Stoneywood Way
  18. Image 18 of 29 For 1625 Stoneywood Way
  19. Image 19 of 29 For 1625 Stoneywood Way
  20. Image 20 of 29 For 1625 Stoneywood Way
  21. Image 21 of 29 For 1625 Stoneywood Way
  22. Image 22 of 29 For 1625 Stoneywood Way
  23. Image 23 of 29 For 1625 Stoneywood Way
  24. Image 24 of 29 For 1625 Stoneywood Way
  25. Image 25 of 29 For 1625 Stoneywood Way
  26. Image 26 of 29 For 1625 Stoneywood Way
  27. Image 27 of 29 For 1625 Stoneywood Way
  28. Image 28 of 29 For 1625 Stoneywood Way
  29. Image 29 of 29 For 1625 Stoneywood Way
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $369,900

Address: 1625 Stoneywood Way, APOPKA, FL 32712

Description

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home located in the highly desirable Stoneywood neighborhood. This spacious residence offers a thoughtful layout featuring a formal living room, dining room, and a comfortable family roomperfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen is well appointed with granite countertops, elegant cabinet crown molding, and not one but two pantries, providing exceptional storage and functionality. Throughout the home, youll find ample closet space, including a generously sized primary suite with two closetsone of which is a walk in. Major updates have already been taken care of for peace of mind, including a new roof (2024), A/C system (2021),hot water heater (2026) and garbage disposal (2023). Step outside to enjoy the screened sun porch with attractive paver flooringan ideal spot for relaxing or hosting guests year round. Situated in the sought after Stoneywood community, this home offers convenient access to local shopping, dining, parks, and nearby schools, as well as easy connections to major roadways for commuting. This is a fantastic opportunity to own a move in ready home in a prime location. Dont miss your chance to make this exceptional property your own!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6404229 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1625 Stoneywood Way
  • Viewed: 15
  • Price: $369,900
  • Price sqft: $146
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 2526
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 12
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sprinkler Metered
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1677.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 265.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Specialty Management/J.R. Krisanda
  • Association Phone: 407-647-2622
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: STONEYWOOD PHASE II 52/26 LOT 96
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32712 - Apopka
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 32-20-28-7830-00-960
  • Views: 15
  • Zoning Code: RMF
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 535 Rominger Loop, APOPKA, FL 32712
$429,900.00 ($167.41 / sqft )

535 Rominger Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy the luxury of space with room to breathe between homes in this peaceful, not overcrowded community that offers a true small neighborhood feel while still being close to everything you need! Coun

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2568 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5108838
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Nancy McCloskey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5120 Firebush Drive, APOPKA, FL 32712
$437,990.00 ($161.74 / sqft )

5120 Firebush Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to the Berkley floor plan in Crossroads at Kelly Park, offering 2,102 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space with 4 bedrooms and 3 fu

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2708 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110831
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 5205 Waypointe Boulevard, APOPKA, FL 32712
$437,990.00 ($150.88 / sqft )

5205 Waypointe Boulevard New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. The Amelia floor plan offers the ease of one story living with a smart and stylish layout featuring three bedrooms, two bathrooms, a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2903 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111484
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3954 Great Smokey Way, APOPKA, FL 32712
$420,000.00 ($160.31 / sqft )

3954 Great Smokey Way Virtual Tour More Like This

New Price!!!! Welcome home to this beautiful 2024 built home. This home is 3 bedroom and 2 full bathrooms and one half bath. All bedrooms are located upstairs with a loft. Master bedroom has a walk i

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2620 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6292440
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CLASSIC
  3. Contact Jumillie Montanez Rivera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5250 Hayloft Drive, APOPKA, FL 32712
$441,990.00 ($158.42 / sqft )

5250 Hayloft Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. The Campbell is a four bedroom home in Windrose, featuring an open kitchen, dining area, and patio. The first floor includes a powder bathroom, while the second floor offers bedroo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2790 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6357408
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Stephen Cline
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2264 Emerald Springs Drive, APOPKA, FL 32712
$439,000.00 ($136.17 / sqft )

2264 Emerald Springs Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home located in a gated community in the heart of Apopka. Built in 2020, this two story property offers over 2,300 square feet of open concept living spac

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3224 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6368731
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Roo Klaers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3867 Denali Drive, APOPKA, FL 32712
$439,000.00 ($152.96 / sqft )

3867 Denali Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Located at 3867 Denali Drive in Apopka, this well maintained residence offers a bright, open concept layout with newly updated flooring throughout the m

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2870 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6376220
  2. Provided by MARKET CONNECT REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Ryan Barnett
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5105 Flameleaf Street, APOPKA, FL 32712
$434,990.00 ($155.91 / sqft )

5105 Flameleaf Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Crossroads at Kelly Park presents the Campbell. This amazing all concrete block construction single family home features 4 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms. A beautiful patio welcomes yo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2790 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402613
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Stephen Cline
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3750 Sky Mountain Alley, APOPKA, FL 32712
$399,990.00 ($142.91 / sqft )

3750 Sky Mountain Alley Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. Welcome home to Parkview Preserve! New homes conveniently located just off SR 429. Youll have easy access to the downtown, and weekend errands are made easy with Kelly P

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2799 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883792
  2. Provided by MALTBIE REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Bill Maltbie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5116 Waypointe Boulevard, APOPKA, FL 32712
$433,990.00 ($155.55 / sqft )

5116 Waypointe Boulevard Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2790 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6406880
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Stephen Cline
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin