Active
Property Photos
2630 Sunrise Shores Drive
  1. Image 1 of 34 For 2630 Sunrise Shores Drive
  2. Image 2 of 34 For 2630 Sunrise Shores Drive
  3. Image 3 of 34 For 2630 Sunrise Shores Drive
  4. Image 4 of 34 For 2630 Sunrise Shores Drive
  5. Image 5 of 34 For 2630 Sunrise Shores Drive
  6. Image 6 of 34 For 2630 Sunrise Shores Drive
  7. Image 7 of 34 For 2630 Sunrise Shores Drive
  8. Image 8 of 34 For 2630 Sunrise Shores Drive
  9. Image 9 of 34 For 2630 Sunrise Shores Drive
  10. Image 10 of 34 For 2630 Sunrise Shores Drive
  11. Image 11 of 34 For 2630 Sunrise Shores Drive
  12. Image 12 of 34 For 2630 Sunrise Shores Drive
  13. Image 13 of 34 For 2630 Sunrise Shores Drive
  14. Image 14 of 34 For 2630 Sunrise Shores Drive
  15. Image 15 of 34 For 2630 Sunrise Shores Drive
  16. Image 16 of 34 For 2630 Sunrise Shores Drive
  17. Image 17 of 34 For 2630 Sunrise Shores Drive
  18. Image 18 of 34 For 2630 Sunrise Shores Drive
  19. Image 19 of 34 For 2630 Sunrise Shores Drive
  20. Image 20 of 34 For 2630 Sunrise Shores Drive
  21. Image 21 of 34 For 2630 Sunrise Shores Drive
  22. Image 22 of 34 For 2630 Sunrise Shores Drive
  23. Image 23 of 34 For 2630 Sunrise Shores Drive
  24. Image 24 of 34 For 2630 Sunrise Shores Drive
  25. Image 25 of 34 For 2630 Sunrise Shores Drive
  26. Image 26 of 34 For 2630 Sunrise Shores Drive
  27. Image 27 of 34 For 2630 Sunrise Shores Drive
  28. Image 28 of 34 For 2630 Sunrise Shores Drive
  29. Image 29 of 34 For 2630 Sunrise Shores Drive
  30. Image 30 of 34 For 2630 Sunrise Shores Drive
  31. Image 31 of 34 For 2630 Sunrise Shores Drive
  32. Image 32 of 34 For 2630 Sunrise Shores Drive
  33. Image 33 of 34 For 2630 Sunrise Shores Drive
  34. Image 34 of 34 For 2630 Sunrise Shores Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $529,000

Address: 2630 Sunrise Shores Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747

Description

Attention to investors! A great investment opportunity in the land of MICKEY MOUSE! This 3 story luxury townhome boasts 6 bedrooms with 7 individual bathrooms in a gated community. Professionally fully furnished in a excellent condition. This home has many upgrades, such as granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, high ceilings, and so much more. The paved back yard offers BBQ grill and a sink with plenty of room to put the outdoor furniture. In addition, it comes with a privet jacuzzi! located in a delightful area, close to Disneyworld, dining, shopping, Walmart, theme parks and all the amenities Orlando has. Don't miss the opportunity to live or invest in a house with luxury interior, open floor plan, beautiful layout in the Summerville Resort.The community features a pool, tennis court, and playground, as well as plenty of parking. Located just minutes from Walt Disney World, Celebration, and so much more! Luxury finishes and open floor plans designed to complement today's contemporary lifestyles. Call today to schedule your own private tour!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6404271 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2630 Sunrise Shores Drive
  • Viewed: 22
  • Price: $529,000
  • Price sqft: $187
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2017
  • Bldg sqft: 2830
  • Bedrooms: 6
  • Total Baths: 7
  • Full Baths: 7
  • Days On Market: 13
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Outdoor Kitchen
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2830.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Private Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Internet, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1575.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Solar Hot Water, Washer
  • Association Name: Real Manage
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Stone Counters, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: SUMMERVILLE RESORT PB 25 PGS 83-85 LOT 15
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Area Major: 34747 - Kissimmee/Celebration
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 11-25-27-5164-0001-0150
  • Views: 22
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2166 Fleming Mist Place, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$499,800.00 ($217.87 / sqft )

2166 Fleming Mist Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 5 bedroom, 4.5 baths with a Private Pool, zoned for short term rentals, located in the gated community of SOLARA RESORT. Great for a vacation home for an investment property!! FULLY FURNISHE

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2294 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5116865
  2. Provided by DECONOVA INTERNATIONAL GROUP
  3. Contact Jose Collado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7628 Recife Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$512,000.00 ($179.40 / sqft )

7628 Recife Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

BEAUTIFUL Corner Unit 4 bedroom 4.5 baths townhome (with 2 master bedrooms one on first floor and other on the second floor) The Luxury vacation home features a gourmet kitchen with stainless st

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2854 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5129226
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Ronald Fuenmayor
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1812 Tropical Palms Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$479,900.00 ($203.95 / sqft )

1812 Tropical Palms Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Charm + Immediate Income Imagine opening the door to a home that not only inspires emotion but also starts working for you from day one. This spectacular fully furnished and equipped residence in th

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2353 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5137915
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Leidy Marroquin Bello
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7579 Sunny Dreams Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$480,000.00 ($256.14 / sqft )

7579 Sunny Dreams Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully appointed four ensuite fully furnished and decorated townhome ideally located just minutes from the Walt Disney World Resort and the world famous attractions of Orlando. Pe

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 1874 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5139527
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Fernanda Trein, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1849 Island Village Way, CELEBRATION, FL 34747
$624,990.00 ($251.00 / sqft )

1849 Island Village Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare Anastasia end unit in Celebrations Island Village priced $23,000 $30,000 below comparable new builds, with the upgrades already done. Professionally refinished in white cabinetry throughout the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2490 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5139899
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Marissa Crawford
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1800 Tropical Palms Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$559,999.00 ($227.55 / sqft )

1800 Tropical Palms Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to an extraordinary opportunity in the highly sought after Solara Resort in Kissimmee, Florida. This impeccably appointed 5 bedroom, 4.5 bath townhome is a true statement of luxury, offering a

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2461 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144439
  2. Provided by FLORIDA SPIRIT HOMES
  3. Contact Gabriel Silva Andrada
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7569 Sunny Dreams Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$499,900.00 ($224.27 / sqft )

7569 Sunny Dreams Lane More Like This

Experience elevated comfort and style in this stunning corner lot townhome designed for both relaxation and entertaining. This spacious residence features five generously sized bedrooms, each with its

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 2229 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144996
  2. Provided by JMC REALTY
  3. Contact Kaio Carioca
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7498 Sunville Avenue, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$514,900.00 ($231.00 / sqft )

7498 Sunville Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this exceptional corner lot townhome where comfort meets contemporary living. Offering five spacious bedrooms, each with its own private bathroom, plus a convenient guest powder room, this

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 2229 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145047
  2. Provided by JMC REALTY
  3. Contact Kaio Carioca
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1539 Carey Palm Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$499,000.00 ($202.76 / sqft )

1539 Carey Palm Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your FULLY FURNISHED Central Florida retreatwhere luxury, flexibility, and investment potential come together just under 20 minutes from Walt Disney World. This impeccably maintained 5 bedr

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2461 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146399
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE LAKES
  3. Contact Christopher Silberlight
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2309 Distant Sun Trail, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$545,000.00 ($227.65 / sqft )

2309 Distant Sun Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully furnished 4 bedroom, 4.5 bath vacation home located in the highly desirable Solara Resort community in Kissimmee. This property offers a bright and modern open concept layout with high cei

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2394 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148713
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Marcela Cazares
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin