Active
Property Photos
649 Buckingham Drive
  1. Image 1 of 35 For 649 Buckingham Drive
  2. Image 2 of 35 For 649 Buckingham Drive
  3. Image 3 of 35 For 649 Buckingham Drive
  4. Image 4 of 35 For 649 Buckingham Drive
  5. Image 5 of 35 For 649 Buckingham Drive
  6. Image 6 of 35 For 649 Buckingham Drive
  7. Image 7 of 35 For 649 Buckingham Drive
  8. Image 8 of 35 For 649 Buckingham Drive
  9. Image 9 of 35 For 649 Buckingham Drive
  10. Image 10 of 35 For 649 Buckingham Drive
  11. Image 11 of 35 For 649 Buckingham Drive
  12. Image 12 of 35 For 649 Buckingham Drive
  13. Image 13 of 35 For 649 Buckingham Drive
  14. Image 14 of 35 For 649 Buckingham Drive
  15. Image 15 of 35 For 649 Buckingham Drive
  16. Image 16 of 35 For 649 Buckingham Drive
  17. Image 17 of 35 For 649 Buckingham Drive
  18. Image 18 of 35 For 649 Buckingham Drive
  19. Image 19 of 35 For 649 Buckingham Drive
  20. Image 20 of 35 For 649 Buckingham Drive
  21. Image 21 of 35 For 649 Buckingham Drive
  22. Image 22 of 35 For 649 Buckingham Drive
  23. Image 23 of 35 For 649 Buckingham Drive
  24. Image 24 of 35 For 649 Buckingham Drive
  25. Image 25 of 35 For 649 Buckingham Drive
  26. Image 26 of 35 For 649 Buckingham Drive
  27. Image 27 of 35 For 649 Buckingham Drive
  28. Image 28 of 35 For 649 Buckingham Drive
  29. Image 29 of 35 For 649 Buckingham Drive
  30. Image 30 of 35 For 649 Buckingham Drive
  31. Image 31 of 35 For 649 Buckingham Drive
  32. Image 32 of 35 For 649 Buckingham Drive
  33. Image 33 of 35 For 649 Buckingham Drive
  34. Image 34 of 35 For 649 Buckingham Drive
  35. Image 35 of 35 For 649 Buckingham Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $419,000

Address: 649 Buckingham Drive, OVIEDO, FL 32765

Description

Immaculate and impeccably maintained 3/2/2 in much sought after Kingbridge East. Great floor plan and much sought after Oviedo schools! Hurry on this one!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6404353 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 649 Buckingham Drive
  • Viewed: 17
  • Price: $419,000
  • Price sqft: $198
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1998
  • Bldg sqft: 2116
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 8
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Yard, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1519.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Fire Hydrant, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 38.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Pinnacle Property Management
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 200 KINGSBRIDGE EAST VILLAGE UNIT 2B PB 52 PGS 47 THRU 49
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32765 - Oviedo
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 14-21-31-508-0000-2000
  • Views: 17
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1014 Willa Lake Circle, OVIEDO, FL 32765
$499,999.00 ($159.90 / sqft )

1014 Willa Lake Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

4 bedroom pool home located in the quiet Willa Lake Community in Oviedo. 3,127 total square feet with 2,151 heated square feet. 98' frontage lot that is 120' deep! Near the Cross Seminole Trail! 30'

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3127 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6374779
  2. Provided by GALLOWAY REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Sidney Galloway
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2878 Pewter Mist Court, OVIEDO, FL 32765
$449,000.00 ($201.26 / sqft )

2878 Pewter Mist Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your new home! This beautiful two story property is ideally located in the highly desirable Oviedo area, offering convenient access to restaurants, markets, banks, parks, shopping centers,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2231 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6389167
  2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Maru Reyes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4649 Creekview Lane, OVIEDO, FL 32765
$464,000.00 ($190.71 / sqft )

4649 Creekview Lane Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in Oviedos desirable Bear Creek community, this spacious 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home offers over 2,430 square feet of single story living space on a generous 0.27 acre fenced lot. The open co

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2433 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402891
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Sara Nicholas, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3318 Foxcroft Circle, OVIEDO, FL 32765
$449,900.00 ($177.69 / sqft )

3318 Foxcroft Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. MOVE IN READY in Oviedo! This beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home is ready for it's new owner! Step inside to a large, welcoming dining

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2532 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405298
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE 2 REALTY
  3. Contact Ray Lopez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1009 Corkwood Drive, OVIEDO, FL 32765
$459,000.00 ($170.89 / sqft )

1009 Corkwood Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this well maintained 4 bedroom, 2 bath home in the highly desirable Alafaya Woods community in Oviedo, one of Central Floridas most coveted places to live! Step inside and enjoy bright, liv

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2686 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4947313
  2. Provided by BUYING PARADISE LLC
  3. Contact Jim McFadzean, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1062 Mckinnon Avenue, Oviedo, FL 32765
$499,900.00 ($181.78 / sqft )

1062 Mckinnon Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the perfect blend of comfort, style, and location in this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home located in the highly desirable Alafaya Woods community in Oviedo. Perfectly position

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2750 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6407004
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1062 Mckinnon Avenue, OVIEDO, FL 32765
$499,900.00 ($181.78 / sqft )

1062 Mckinnon Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2750 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6407004
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Fatima Pereira De Araque
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin