Active
Property Photos
956 Old Barn Road
  1. Image 1 of 24 For 956 Old Barn Road
  2. Image 2 of 24 For 956 Old Barn Road
  3. Image 3 of 24 For 956 Old Barn Road
  4. Image 4 of 24 For 956 Old Barn Road
  5. Image 5 of 24 For 956 Old Barn Road
  6. Image 6 of 24 For 956 Old Barn Road
  7. Image 7 of 24 For 956 Old Barn Road
  8. Image 8 of 24 For 956 Old Barn Road
  9. Image 9 of 24 For 956 Old Barn Road
  10. Image 10 of 24 For 956 Old Barn Road
  11. Image 11 of 24 For 956 Old Barn Road
  12. Image 12 of 24 For 956 Old Barn Road
  13. Image 13 of 24 For 956 Old Barn Road
  14. Image 14 of 24 For 956 Old Barn Road
  15. Image 15 of 24 For 956 Old Barn Road
  16. Image 16 of 24 For 956 Old Barn Road
  17. Image 17 of 24 For 956 Old Barn Road
  18. Image 18 of 24 For 956 Old Barn Road
  19. Image 19 of 24 For 956 Old Barn Road
  20. Image 20 of 24 For 956 Old Barn Road
  21. Image 21 of 24 For 956 Old Barn Road
  22. Image 22 of 24 For 956 Old Barn Road
  23. Image 23 of 24 For 956 Old Barn Road
  24. Image 24 of 24 For 956 Old Barn Road
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $369,900

Address: 956 Old Barn Road, ORLANDO, FL 32825

Description

Move in ready 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home in the quiet community of Winding Creek. This residence offers a functional layout and prime location with quick access to SR 417, SR 408, and the 528. Enjoy a seamless commute to Downtown Orlando, major theme parks, and Orlando International Airport. Schedule your showing today while it lasts!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Adult Community
  • MLS#: O6404395 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 956 Old Barn Road
  • Viewed: 29
  • Price: $369,900
  • Price sqft: $231
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1996
  • Bldg sqft: 1599
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 5
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1599.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, In County, Sidewalk
School Information
  • High School: University High
  • Middle School: Legacy Middle
  • School Elementary: Cypress Springs Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 221.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Winding Creek Owners Assn
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: WINDING CREEK UNIT 3 31/82 LOT 253
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32825 - Orlando/Rio Pinar / Union Park
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 32-22-31-9350-02-530
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Traditional
  • View: City
  • Views: 29
  • Zoning Code: R-2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2718 Curpin Lane, ORLANDO, FL 32825
$413,000.00 ($167.34 / sqft )

2718 Curpin Lane Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short sale. Introducing cypress bend in 32825! Nestled in a secure gated community, this hidden gem boasts 4 bedrooms, 2. 5 bathrooms, and a captivating pond view. Notable features include a newer roo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2468 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6343188
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS WINTER PARK
  3. Contact Marianne Khozam
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1065 Martin Boulevard, ORLANDO, FL 32825
$388,000.00 ($242.50 / sqft )

1065 Martin Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Sutton Ridge Beautiful 3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home Welcome to this well maintained freshly painted 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home in the desirable Sutton Ridge community. Featuring a rare 2 single car garage

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1600 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6394250
  2. Provided by CFRP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact John Dannel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1558 Brookebridge Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32825
$415,000.00 ($234.20 / sqft )

1558 Brookebridge Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautiful MOVE IN READY | FULLY FENCED | oversized CORNER LOT home features five bedrooms, a spacious kitchen and living room. This home has a large porch in the front and a LARGE WOOD DECK in the bac

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1772 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6395219
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CLASSIC
  3. Contact Xiomara Pratts
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10044 Little Teak Street, ORLANDO, FL 32825
$442,000.00 ($195.32 / sqft )

10044 Little Teak Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully renovated 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath pool home located in the desirable Riverside Estate community! This home has been completely updated from top to bottom and is truly move in ready. Enjoy a brand

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2263 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396341
  2. Provided by RICK SINGH REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Rick Singh
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 682 Ascot Circle, Orlando, FL 32825
$340,000.00 ($202.86 / sqft )

682 Ascot Circle Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this amazing 4 bedroom (garage was converted), 3 bath single family home tucked away in the Devonwood community of East Orlando. This hidden

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1676 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6383684
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE 2 REALTY
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 682 Ascot Circle, ORLANDO, FL 32825
$340,000.00 ($202.86 / sqft )

682 Ascot Circle Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1676 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6383684
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE 2 REALTY
  3. Contact Rick Brown
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin