Active
Property Photos
13724 Calle De Ora Court
  1. Image 1 of 65 For 13724 Calle De Ora Court
  2. Image 2 of 65 For 13724 Calle De Ora Court
  3. Image 3 of 65 For 13724 Calle De Ora Court
  4. Image 4 of 65 For 13724 Calle De Ora Court
  5. Image 5 of 65 For 13724 Calle De Ora Court
  6. Image 6 of 65 For 13724 Calle De Ora Court
  7. Image 7 of 65 For 13724 Calle De Ora Court
  8. Image 8 of 65 For 13724 Calle De Ora Court
  9. Image 9 of 65 For 13724 Calle De Ora Court
  10. Image 10 of 65 For 13724 Calle De Ora Court
  11. Image 11 of 65 For 13724 Calle De Ora Court
  12. Image 12 of 65 For 13724 Calle De Ora Court
  13. Image 13 of 65 For 13724 Calle De Ora Court
  14. Image 14 of 65 For 13724 Calle De Ora Court
  15. Image 15 of 65 For 13724 Calle De Ora Court
  16. Image 16 of 65 For 13724 Calle De Ora Court
  17. Image 17 of 65 For 13724 Calle De Ora Court
  18. Image 18 of 65 For 13724 Calle De Ora Court
  19. Image 19 of 65 For 13724 Calle De Ora Court
  20. Image 20 of 65 For 13724 Calle De Ora Court
  21. Image 21 of 65 For 13724 Calle De Ora Court
  22. Image 22 of 65 For 13724 Calle De Ora Court
  23. Image 23 of 65 For 13724 Calle De Ora Court
  24. Image 24 of 65 For 13724 Calle De Ora Court
  25. Image 25 of 65 For 13724 Calle De Ora Court
  26. Image 26 of 65 For 13724 Calle De Ora Court
  27. Image 27 of 65 For 13724 Calle De Ora Court
  28. Image 28 of 65 For 13724 Calle De Ora Court
  29. Image 29 of 65 For 13724 Calle De Ora Court
  30. Image 30 of 65 For 13724 Calle De Ora Court
  31. Image 31 of 65 For 13724 Calle De Ora Court
  32. Image 32 of 65 For 13724 Calle De Ora Court
  33. Image 33 of 65 For 13724 Calle De Ora Court
  34. Image 34 of 65 For 13724 Calle De Ora Court
  35. Image 35 of 65 For 13724 Calle De Ora Court
  36. Image 36 of 65 For 13724 Calle De Ora Court
  37. Image 37 of 65 For 13724 Calle De Ora Court
  38. Image 38 of 65 For 13724 Calle De Ora Court
  39. Image 39 of 65 For 13724 Calle De Ora Court
  40. Image 40 of 65 For 13724 Calle De Ora Court
  41. Image 41 of 65 For 13724 Calle De Ora Court
  42. Image 42 of 65 For 13724 Calle De Ora Court
  43. Image 43 of 65 For 13724 Calle De Ora Court
  44. Image 44 of 65 For 13724 Calle De Ora Court
  45. Image 45 of 65 For 13724 Calle De Ora Court
  46. Image 46 of 65 For 13724 Calle De Ora Court
  47. Image 47 of 65 For 13724 Calle De Ora Court
  48. Image 48 of 65 For 13724 Calle De Ora Court
  49. Image 49 of 65 For 13724 Calle De Ora Court
  50. Image 50 of 65 For 13724 Calle De Ora Court
  51. Image 51 of 65 For 13724 Calle De Ora Court
  52. Image 52 of 65 For 13724 Calle De Ora Court
  53. Image 53 of 65 For 13724 Calle De Ora Court
  54. Image 54 of 65 For 13724 Calle De Ora Court
  55. Image 55 of 65 For 13724 Calle De Ora Court
  56. Image 56 of 65 For 13724 Calle De Ora Court
  57. Image 57 of 65 For 13724 Calle De Ora Court
  58. Image 58 of 65 For 13724 Calle De Ora Court
  59. Image 59 of 65 For 13724 Calle De Ora Court
  60. Image 60 of 65 For 13724 Calle De Ora Court
  61. Image 61 of 65 For 13724 Calle De Ora Court
  62. Image 62 of 65 For 13724 Calle De Ora Court
  63. Image 63 of 65 For 13724 Calle De Ora Court
  64. Image 64 of 65 For 13724 Calle De Ora Court
  65. Image 65 of 65 For 13724 Calle De Ora Court
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $649,000

Address: 13724 Calle De Ora Court, CLERMONT, FL 34711

Description

Welcome to the home of your dreams in the heart of Clermont, Florida! This stunning property is situated in one of Central Florida's most coveted areas, offering convenient access to a wide array of amenities. From excellent restaurants to top tier shopping, entertainment venues, and exciting new developments, this location truly has it all. Step inside this meticulously designed home to discover a floor plan that radiates both elegance and functionality. With four bedrooms strategically positioned in separate corners of the house for added privacy, you will find the perfect balance between personal space and communal living. The spacious common areas are ideal for hosting gatherings and creating lasting memories with your loved ones. Prepare to be dazzled by the numerous upgrades that adorn this residence. From a new roof installed in 2019 to a complete kitchen remodel featuring quartz countertops and brand new cabinetry, every detail has been carefully curated to provide a luxurious living experience. The property also boasts remodeled showers, energy efficient central air conditioning, custom plantation shutters on every window, and a beautiful garden filled with tropical plants and decorative accents. Don't miss the opportunity to make this exquisite home your own!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6405060 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 13724 Calle De Ora Court
  • Viewed: 59
  • Price: $649,000
  • Price sqft: $158
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Bldg sqft: 4110
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 7
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Tile
  • Living Area: 3056.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Tandem
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Fire Hydrant
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 229.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave
  • Association Name: Vistas HOA/Mark Koury, Leland Property Management
  • Association Phone: (407) 214-8254
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Legal Description: THIRD ADDITION TO VISTAS SUB LOT 61 PB 37 PGS 71-72 ORB 1901 PG 2366, ORB 2122 PG 1254
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34711 - Clermont
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 08-23-26-042000006100
  • Style: Traditional
  • Views: 59
  • Zoning Code: R-6
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9249 Ivywood Street, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$599,000.00 ($128.18 / sqft )

9249 Ivywood Street Virtual Tour More Like This

* Immaculate home, Upgraded & Unmatched in Space 3,573 Sq Ft | 4 Beds | 3.5 Baths | 800 SF !! 4 Car Garage |*Best large home Value/Square Foot in Vista Grande! Now is the time to upgrade! Generous Ag

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4673 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5103998
  2. Provided by NORTHSTAR REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Darren Sowell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13019 Summerlake Way, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$633,900.00 ($132.12 / sqft )

13019 Summerlake Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to your custom built home in one of the most highly sought after, security guarded/gated communities in clermont, fl. Magnolia pointe subdivision is in a quiet, low traffic community and is st

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4798 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5106127
  2. Provided by TRI COAST REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Noel Lawrence
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4277 Bugle Street, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$599,999.00 ($129.79 / sqft )

4277 Bugle Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this one of a kind opportunity located in the sought after gated community of Hunters Run. This two story home sits on an oversized lot with exceptional privacy, offering the perfect canvas

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4623 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5108203
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE PARTNERS III REALTY
  3. Contact Natthan Birkett
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4371 Renly Lane, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$759,000.00 ($154.65 / sqft )

4371 Renly Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 4371 Renly Lane! This spacious 6 bedroom, 4.5 bathroom home offers the perfect blend of comfort, function, and privacy. It features a large office that can easily be converted into a sevent

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4908 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6332099
  2. Provided by FLORIDA CONNEXION PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Helena Pinto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3643 Peaceful Valley Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$700,000.00 ($154.36 / sqft )

3643 Peaceful Valley Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Hartwood Reserve, a gated community nestled between Clermont and Winter Garden where tree lined streets, sidewalks, and mature oaks create a calm, welcoming atmosphere. This neighborhood bl

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4535 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6369641
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Nelson Cruz PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13844 Louisa Court, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$735,000.00 ($170.69 / sqft )

13844 Louisa Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Luxury Pool Home with Lake Access in Clermont No HOA! Welcome to this beautiful 4 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom home in Clermont, Florida, offering luxury, sp

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4306 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6391039
  2. Provided by HOMEVEST REALTY
  3. Contact Erica Diaz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3520 Banana Shrub Boulevard, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$650,000.00 ($152.51 / sqft )

3520 Banana Shrub Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Ask about a lender provided rate buy down credit on this home //// welcome to this beautifully maintained 5 bedroom, 3. 5 bath home in the sought after gated community of waterbrooke in clermont, wher

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4262 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403815
  2. Provided by WEMERT GROUP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jenny Wemert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin