Active
Property Photos
5378 Palomino Place
  1. Image 1 of 35 For 5378 Palomino Place
  2. Image 2 of 35 For 5378 Palomino Place
  3. Image 3 of 35 For 5378 Palomino Place
  4. Image 4 of 35 For 5378 Palomino Place
  5. Image 5 of 35 For 5378 Palomino Place
  6. Image 6 of 35 For 5378 Palomino Place
  7. Image 7 of 35 For 5378 Palomino Place
  8. Image 8 of 35 For 5378 Palomino Place
  9. Image 9 of 35 For 5378 Palomino Place
  10. Image 10 of 35 For 5378 Palomino Place
  11. Image 11 of 35 For 5378 Palomino Place
  12. Image 12 of 35 For 5378 Palomino Place
  13. Image 13 of 35 For 5378 Palomino Place
  14. Image 14 of 35 For 5378 Palomino Place
  15. Image 15 of 35 For 5378 Palomino Place
  16. Image 16 of 35 For 5378 Palomino Place
  17. Image 17 of 35 For 5378 Palomino Place
  18. Image 18 of 35 For 5378 Palomino Place
  19. Image 19 of 35 For 5378 Palomino Place
  20. Image 20 of 35 For 5378 Palomino Place
  21. Image 21 of 35 For 5378 Palomino Place
  22. Image 22 of 35 For 5378 Palomino Place
  23. Image 23 of 35 For 5378 Palomino Place
  24. Image 24 of 35 For 5378 Palomino Place
  25. Image 25 of 35 For 5378 Palomino Place
  26. Image 26 of 35 For 5378 Palomino Place
  27. Image 27 of 35 For 5378 Palomino Place
  28. Image 28 of 35 For 5378 Palomino Place
  29. Image 29 of 35 For 5378 Palomino Place
  30. Image 30 of 35 For 5378 Palomino Place
  31. Image 31 of 35 For 5378 Palomino Place
  32. Image 32 of 35 For 5378 Palomino Place
  33. Image 33 of 35 For 5378 Palomino Place
  34. Image 34 of 35 For 5378 Palomino Place
  35. Image 35 of 35 For 5378 Palomino Place
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $419,900

Address: 5378 Palomino Place, APOPKA, FL 32712

Description

Updated 4BR Home Move In Ready with Modern Upgrades! Built in 2022, this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom home offers a bright, open layout designed for modern living in a desirable Apopka location. Recent updates include fresh interior paint and brand new flooring, giving the home a clean and refreshed feel throughout. Enjoy the comfort and convenience of a move in ready property without the wait of new construction. Conveniently located near schools, shopping, and major highways.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6405146 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5378 Palomino Place
  • Viewed: 16
  • Price: $419,900
  • Price sqft: $168
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 2502
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 7
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.7643 / -81.5626
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: APOPKA
  • Zipcode: 32712
  • Subdivision: Bridle Path
  • Provided by: EAST PEARL REALTY
  • Contact: Jun Jie Zhao
  • 407-802-6859
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 1846.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 320.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Access Management
  • Association Phone: 888-813-3435
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: BRIDLE PATH 103/108 LOT 98
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32712 - Apopka
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 12-20-27-0960-00-980
  • Views: 16
  • Zoning Code: MU-N
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1096 Linkside Court, APOPKA, FL 32712
$499,999.00 ($90.50 / sqft )

1096 Linkside Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the potential of lakeside Village at Errol Estate.The opportunity for those looking for a property you can truly make your home, offering the perfect blend of comfort, space and Florida Charm

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5525 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5098882
  2. Provided by FORTUNE REALTY OF CLERMONT
  3. Contact Ranji Seepersaud, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5025 Flameleaf Street, APOPKA, FL 32712
$464,990.00 ($126.19 / sqft )

5025 Flameleaf Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. Welcome to the stunning Davis Model is thoughtfully designed, open concept floor plan offers the perfect balance of modern elegance

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3685 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5105011
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5284 Spaderdock Lane, APOPKA, FL 32712
$499,990.00 ($152.20 / sqft )

5284 Spaderdock Lane New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to the Carter floor plan in Crossroads at Kelly Park community, a beautifully designed two story bungalow offering 3 bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3285 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110832
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2735 Grassmoor Loop, APOPKA, FL 32712
$489,900.00 ($109.48 / sqft )

2735 Grassmoor Loop Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. Short Sale, Discover this expansive two story home offering approximately 3,600 sq ft of versatile living space, a 3 car garage, and beautiful views overlooking a peaceful preserve. Design

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4475 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6385349
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Jonathan Fitzgerald
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2554 Palmetto Ridge Circle, APOPKA, FL 32712
$480,000.00 ($140.11 / sqft )

2554 Palmetto Ridge Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

If you are looking for a large home to raise a family and entertain family and guests, then this may be your new home! Enter the front door via the unique driveway with concrete stone tiles. You wil

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3426 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398295
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Jean Miller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin